DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II (CQQQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
133
Reporting holders
$1.3B
Reported value
0.3%
Calls
0.2%
Puts
+18
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $630.4M | 11,053,921 | 0.31% | 4q | +8.2%+$47.6M |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | $144.8M | 2,539,000 | 0.93% | 3q | HELD |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $98.1M | 1,770,000 | 0.07% | 6q | +195.0%+$64.8M |
| MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD | $60.8M | 1,065,720 | 0.41% | 20q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $53.8M | 943,378 | 0.01% | 31q | +27.6%+$11.6M |
| Summit Rock Advisors, LP | $30.7M | 537,658 | 40.27% | new | NEW |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $27.7M | 485,263 | 0.44% | 5q | +275.7%+$20.3M |
| Parkwood LLC | $26.0M | 456,000 | 1.86% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $24.9M | 436,293 | 0.00% | 29q | -23.1%-$7.5M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $20.9M | 366,945 | 0.00% | 33q | +129.5%+$11.8M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $18.4M | 322,903 | 0.00% | 31q | +55.2%+$6.6M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $18.3M | 329,980 | 0.00% | 24q | +326.9%+$14.0M |
| BANQUE PICTET & CIE SA | $14.8M | 259,878 | 0.09% | 6q | -15.3%-$2.7M |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.6M | 239,052 | 0.24% | 6q | HELD |
| Trek Financial, LLC | $11.9M | 207,996 | 0.59% | 4q | +99.1%+$5.9M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $9.5M | 166,713 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Evelyn Partners Group Ltd | $8.8M | 154,424 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| Jessup Wealth Management, Inc | $8.2M | 144,529 | 2.46% | 3q | +7.1%+$547.2K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $7.5M | 131,531 | 0.00% | 31q | +346.0%+$5.8M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $6.4M | 112,965 | 0.00% | 27q | +1.1%+$69.3K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $5.7M | 100,330 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $5.4M | 95,096 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $5.0M incl. $3.9M options CALL+PUT | 20,700 | 0.00% | 29q | +165.9%+$3.1M |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | $4.9M | 85,470 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GFG Capital, LLC | $4.8M | 84,425 | 1.32% | 22q | -57.0%-$6.4M |
| Union Bancaire Privee, UBP SA | $4.7M | 86,281 | 0.05% | 7q | +86.6%+$2.2M |
| Carrera Capital Advisors | $4.4M | 76,509 | 0.65% | 2q | +2.6%+$110.2K |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $3.9M | 68,594 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $3.6M | 62,775 | 0.01% | 33q | +22727.3%+$3.6M |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $3.3M | 57,120 | 0.01% | 23q | +86.7%+$1.5M |
| ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd | $3.2M | 55,928 | 0.35% | 18q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $3.1M | 53,653 | 0.00% | 6q | -86.0%-$18.8M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $2.8M | 49,447 | 0.00% | 6q | +47.0%+$901.2K |
| Banco Santander, S.A. | $2.8M | 49,408 | 0.02% | 5q | +70.9%+$1.2M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.7M | 47,240 | 0.00% | 31q | +52.8%+$930.9K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.5M | 44,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Wealth High Governance Asset Management Ltda. | $2.5M | 43,583 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| PARTNERS CAPITAL INVESTMENT GROUP, LLP | $2.4M | 41,841 | 0.08% | 6q | +228.2%+$1.7M |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $2.4M | 41,770 | 0.00% | 4q | -45.7%-$2.0M |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | $2.4M | 41,325 | 0.15% | 2q | +77.0%+$1.0M |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $1.8M | 31,964 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Blue Line Capital, LLC / IL | $1.7M | 30,327 | 1.44% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 27,685 | 0.00% | 12q | +44.3%+$484.8K |
| WIT Partners Advisory Pte. Ltd. | $1.5M | 27,110 | 0.73% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 26,862 | 0.01% | 5q | +35.8%+$403.5K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.5M | 26,500 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Eurizon Asset Management Hungary Ltd. | $1.3M | 22,000 | 1.34% | 2q | +10.0%+$114.1K |
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | $1.2M | 20,168 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bramshill Investments, LLC | $1.1M | 19,833 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Cordoba Advisory Partners LLC | $1.1M | 19,193 | 0.23% | 3q | HELD |
| NICOLET BANKSHARES INC | $1.1M | 19,070 | 0.03% | 2q | +3.7%+$38.7K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0M | 17,717 | 0.00% | 31q | +10.4%+$95.0K |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $918.3K | 16,103 | 0.02% | 25q | -24.8%-$302.5K |
| VestGen Advisors, LLC | $842.8K | 14,778 | 0.02% | 4q | +55.3%+$300.1K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $808.0K | 14,176 | 0.00% | 6q | +75.5%+$347.6K |
| NATIXIS | $790.5K | 13,862 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $730.0K PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| FourThought Financial Partners, LLC | $712.9K | 12,500 | 0.06% | 2q | +60.3%+$268.0K |
| Marex Group Ltd | $636.6K | 11,163 | 0.00% | 4q | +59.2%+$236.7K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $633.6K | 11,110 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Intesa Sanpaolo Wealth Management | $576.6K | 10,110 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| First Growth Capital LLC | $575.4K | 10,090 | 0.44% | 3q | -0.8%-$4.5K |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $571.1K incl. $558.9K options CALL+PUT | 214 | 0.00% | 2q | -82.5%-$2.7M |
| Global Endowment Management, LP | $570.0K | 10,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $507.5K | 8,899 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $500.3K | 8,780 | 0.00% | 3q | +23.8%+$96.3K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $498.8K | 8,746 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $491.8K | 8,623 | 0.00% | 6q | -28.0%-$191.2K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $478.8K | 8,396 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | $457.0K | 8,012 | 0.02% | 26q | +19.9%+$75.7K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $420.8K | 7,379 | 0.00% | 31q | +4240.6%+$411.1K |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $417.1K | 7,313 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$417.1K |
| Pictet North America Advisors SA | $388.7K | 6,815 | 0.03% | 8q | +24.8%+$77.2K |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | $345.5K | 7,507 | 0.05% | 8q | -21.0%-$91.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $333.2K | 5,840 | 0.00% | 26q | +28.0%+$72.8K |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | $333.2K | 7,240 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT | $333.0K | 6,100 | 0.04% | 10q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $321.0K | 5,629 | 0.00% | 8q | +13.6%+$38.4K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $288.6K | 5,060 | 0.00% | 9q | -16.0%-$55.0K |
| Mariner, LLC | $288.0K | 5,050 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $285.1K | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Glaxis Capital Management, LLC | $285.1K | 5,000 | 0.57% | new | NEW |
| Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD | $285.1K | 5,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Riggs Asset Managment Co. Inc. | $245.3K | 4,302 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF OMAHA | $241.6K | 4,361 | 0.01% | 3q | -9.4%-$25.2K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $240.7K | 4,221 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AUGUSTINE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $232.3K | 4,073 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $230.6K | 4,044 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Triumph Capital Management | $212.9K | 3,734 | 0.04% | 3q | +66.8%+$85.3K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $207.9K | 3,645 | 0.00% | 31q | -43.1%-$157.2K |
| WELLINGTON-ALTUS USA INC. | $198.3K | 4,310 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $166.1K | 2,912 | 0.00% | 5q | -9.1%-$16.6K |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $129.4K | 2,269 | 0.00% | 29q | +28.3%+$28.5K |
| Stelac Advisory Services LLC | $119.8K | 2,100 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Finley Financial, LLC | $114.6K | 2,010 | 0.05% | 2q | +54.6%+$40.5K |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | $114.1K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| Boreal Capital Management LLC | $77.6K | 1,360 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | $76.0K | 1,340 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. | $70.1K | 1,230 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 133 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 | $119.4M | 2,666,946 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 133 | $1.3B | 23,532,942 | 34 | 46 | 17 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 115 | $907.9M | 19,663,474 | 28 | 27 | 31 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 113 | $961.4M | 18,390,873 | 19 | 37 | 27 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 110 | $1.0B | 17,724,280 | 38 | 30 | 18 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 80 | $210.6M | 4,714,472 | 13 | 21 | 20 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 84 | $152.9M | 3,406,041 | 37 | 21 | 12 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 53 | $65.5M | 1,630,882 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 58 | $80.6M | 1,845,739 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 65 | $107.8M | 3,213,708 | 18 | 12 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 61 | $99.9M | 3,106,921 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 71 | $102.2M | 2,844,330 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 78 | $137.1M | 3,604,783 | 7 | 18 | 34 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 80 | $143.0M | 3,593,985 | 7 | 19 | 32 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 85 | $165.8M | 3,593,055 | 15 | 24 | 20 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 80 | $121.8M | 2,771,738 | 11 | 13 | 30 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 79 | $127.4M | 3,433,434 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 1.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 100 | $402.8M | 7,873,757 | 15 | 20 | 34 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 100 | $411.5M | 8,649,548 | 16 | 17 | 41 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 115 | $534.0M | 8,533,600 | 21 | 34 | 28 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 120 | $975.8M | 14,800,987 | 14 | 36 | 42 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 127 | $1.5B | 17,944,493 | 17 | 43 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 131 | $1.7B | 20,483,789 | 29 | 38 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 116 | $2.2B | 26,291,562 | 24 | 40 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 100 | $1.4B | 20,738,042 | 15 | 35 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 94 | $2.2B | 35,289,519 | 13 | 20 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 96 | $2.0B | 42,532,068 | 20 | 29 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 89 | $1.2B | 22,390,763 | 12 | 28 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 76 | $929.0M | 20,301,185 | 12 | 17 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 72 | $345.8M | 7,625,087 | 13 | 26 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 80 | $930.3M | 18,920,263 | 25 | 19 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 62 | $295.9M | 7,509,740 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
