CAESARSTONE LTD (CSTE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $869.4K | 414,022 | 0.00% | 29q | +10.0%+$79.2K |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $792.2K | 377,254 | 0.03% | 25q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $581.4K | 276,839 | 0.00% | 5q | -47.9%-$533.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $407.3K incl. $225.8K options PUT | 86,434 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $384.8K | 183,229 | 0.00% | 8q | -2.8%-$11.0K |
| Analyst IMS Investment Management Services Ltd. | $287.0K | 136,543 | 0.01% | 31q | -12.7%-$41.7K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $139.0K | 66,185 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $121.8K | 58,008 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd. | $111.9K | 53,287 | 0.02% | 12q | -19.3%-$26.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $108.8K | 51,791 | 0.00% | 17q | -68.3%-$234.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $105.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.9% |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $99.5K | 45,974 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $72.7K | 34,599 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $61.4K | 29,239 | 0.00% | 35q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $51.2K | 24,365 | 0.00% | 31q | -87.3%-$352.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $47.1K | 22,437 | 0.00% | 31q | -21.9%-$13.2K |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $43.0K | 20,500 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $36.5K | 17,376 | 0.00% | 5q | +54.7%+$12.9K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $33.5K | 15,931 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $33.2K | 15,826 | 0.00% | 28q | -27.7%-$12.7K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $31.0K | 14,615 | 0.00% | 4q | -62.7%-$52.1K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $28.0K | 13,737 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $23.0K | 10,743 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $5.0K | 2,310 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.0K | 1,449 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.8K | 1,338 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.6K | 1,195 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.7% |
| Investors Research Corp | $1.9K | 900 | 0.00% | 30q | HELD |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $1.8K | 855 | 0.00% | 5q | -52.7%-$2.0K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 742 | 0.00% | 28q | +1249.1% |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $323 | 154 | 0.00% | 6q | -46.0% |
| Truvestments Capital LLC | $210 | 100 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $6 | 3 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $2 | 1 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2 | 1 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-08 | 13D/A | Tene Growth Capital III (G.P.) Company Ltd.with 3 co-filers | 10.4% |
| 2026-09-23 | 13D/A | Mifalei Sdot-Yam Agricultural Cooperative Society Ltd. | 30.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $9.0K | 3,241 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 35 | $4.5M | 2,027,982 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 5.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 39 | $2.9M | 2,610,816 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 3.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 42 | $13.1M | 6,928,197 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $15.3M | 9,609,571 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 54 | $21.3M | 10,830,989 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 65 | $29.3M | 12,048,612 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 65 | $51.9M | 12,217,097 | 8 | 19 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 65 | $55.8M | 12,210,521 | 6 | 21 | 15 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 70 | $60.7M | 12,107,129 | 22 | 16 | 18 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 60 | $46.4M | 11,334,907 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 66 | $46.5M | 11,842,586 | 11 | 7 | 29 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 66 | $71.7M | 16,707,349 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 70 | $64.5M | 12,089,542 | 13 | 25 | 19 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 80 | $51.6M | 12,179,218 | 9 | 24 | 25 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 91 | $86.7M | 15,012,683 | 14 | 29 | 25 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 83 | $162.5M | 16,853,152 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 4.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 90 | $160.9M | 16,743,420 | 13 | 27 | 36 | 5.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 90 | $188.1M | 17,701,423 | 11 | 29 | 39 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 104 | $252.7M | 22,055,856 | 11 | 28 | 35 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 107 | $313.4M | 24,954,153 | 9 | 30 | 41 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 112 | $286.0M | 18,671,201 | 12 | 40 | 41 | 3.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 112 | $267.8M | 18,725,910 | 22 | 41 | 31 | 3.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 96 | $220.4M | 16,626,565 | 14 | 30 | 33 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 90 | $3.0B | 306,974,915 | 7 | 25 | 40 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 90 | $3.6B | 304,489,977 | 10 | 36 | 26 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 93 | $3.5B | 331,660,583 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 96 | $2.6B | 171,099,461 | 11 | 39 | 28 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 90 | $2.3B | 137,159,498 | 12 | 38 | 16 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 88 | $1.8B | 118,221,786 | 15 | 26 | 26 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 83 | $993.3M | 63,220,832 | 10 | 25 | 33 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 79 | $444.2M | 30,923,652 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.4% |
