CLARITEV CORPORATION (CTEV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 23 quarters.
Institutions report 15,426,093 shares against 16,947,463 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. A figure this high can overstate: where an adviser and a sub-adviser both report the same shares, both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H&F Corporate Investors VIII, Ltd. | $132.6M | 3,887,858 | 100.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Arini Capital Management Ltd | $104.7M | 3,069,374 | 7.18% | 3q | +100.0%+$52.3M |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | $63.6M | 1,863,105 | 2.77% | 8q | HELD |
| PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND | $43.7M | 1,281,250 | 0.12% | 8q | HELD |
| Beach Point Capital Management LP | $26.3M | 770,612 | 10.19% | 8q | -3.1%-$843.7K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $24.7M | 723,217 | 0.00% | 8q | +23.0%+$4.6M |
| CPV Partners, LLC | $16.9M | 495,258 | 6.16% | 8q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.4M | 423,039 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.6%-$239.8K |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $12.1M | 353,904 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.7M | 225,151 | 0.00% | 8q | +18.6%+$1.2M |
| CASPIAN CAPITAL LP | $6.2M | 180,826 | 3.50% | 3q | -49.2%-$6.0M |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.9M | 174,011 | 0.00% | 4q | +398.7%+$4.7M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $5.8M | 170,395 | 0.00% | 8q | +9.5%+$503.9K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $5.7M | 167,006 | 0.00% | 8q | -28.0%-$2.2M |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $4.6M | 135,314 | 0.19% | 8q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $4.5M | 131,760 | 0.01% | 8q | +4.5%+$192.5K |
| SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP | $4.3M | 125,000 | 0.46% | 2q | +41.2%+$1.2M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.7M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.2M | 93,714 | 0.00% | 8q | -4.2%-$139.2K |
| OAK HILL ADVISORS LP | $3.1M | 91,773 | 0.45% | 8q | HELD |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $3.1M | 91,773 | 0.00% | 5q | +36.8%+$842.7K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.8M | 80,986 | 0.00% | 2q | +13.0%+$318.3K |
| Aperture Investors, LLC | $2.8M | 80,720 | 0.25% | 3q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $2.6M | 75,162 | 0.00% | 8q | +232.5%+$1.8M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $2.5M | 73,062 | 0.00% | 8q | +10.3%+$232.8K |
| FAS Wealth Partners, Inc. | $2.3M | 67,397 | 0.12% | 8q | +45.0%+$713.6K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $1.9M | 56,854 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.4%+$26.2K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.6M | 46,015 | 0.00% | 8q | -11.4%-$201.2K |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | $1.4M | 41,683 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $1.3M | 39,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -56.4%-$1.7M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.2M incl. $477.5K options CALL+PUT | 21,864 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.1M | 32,927 | 0.00% | 6q | -4.3%-$50.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.1M | 32,340 | 0.00% | 8q | +12.4%+$121.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $921.8K | 27,024 | 0.00% | 8q | +74.9%+$394.9K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $912.4K | 26,750 | 0.00% | 5q | +47.7%+$294.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $757.2K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $747.0K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $732.0K | 21,460 | 0.00% | 8q | -77.9%-$2.6M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $669.1K | 19,617 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $512.6K | 15,029 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $476.0K | 13,929 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $461.6K | 13,533 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.9%-$2.0M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $445.5K incl. $392.3K options CALL+PUT | 1,561 | 0.00% | 8q | +25916.7%+$443.8K |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $443.4K | 13,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $432.0K | 12,659 | 0.03% | 3q | -11.4%-$55.7K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $410.6K | 12,039 | 0.00% | 5q | +21.4%+$72.3K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $394.2K | 11,558 | 0.00% | 5q | -95.2%-$7.9M |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $363.3K | 10,650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $338.9K | 9,936 | 0.00% | 3q | -48.7%-$321.5K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $327.1K | 9,589 | 0.00% | 5q | +81.9%+$147.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $326.8K | 9,580 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $284.3K | 8,335 | 0.00% | 5q | +149.3%+$170.3K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $274.9K | 8,059 | 0.00% | 2q | -56.1%-$351.3K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $266.9K | 7,824 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $244.5K | 7,169 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $231.2K | 6,777 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $183.0K | 11,200 | 0.00% | 3q | +49.3%+$60.5K |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $177.7K | 5,211 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $153.0K | 4,485 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.0%+$5.8K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $143.4K | 4,240 | 0.00% | 8q | +13.3%+$16.9K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $136.4K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 5q | +60.0%+$51.2K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $122.4K | 3,588 | 0.00% | 8q | +83.2%+$55.6K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $116.9K incl. $116.0K options PUT | 27 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $113.6K | 3,329 | 0.00% | 5q | +79.1%+$50.1K |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $90.6K | 2,657 | 0.00% | 4q | -71.7%-$229.4K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $89.8K | 2,634 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $87.0K | 2,550 | 0.00% | 4q | +288.1%+$64.6K |
| FMR LLC | $85.6K | 2,509 | 0.00% | 8q | -10.3%-$9.8K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $68.0K | 1,996 | 0.00% | 8q | +19860.0%+$67.7K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $43.4K | 1,273 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $32.2K | 945 | 0.00% | 5q | +33.9%+$8.2K |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $30.2K | 884 | 0.00% | 5q | +37.7%+$8.3K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $29.4K | 861 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $27.3K | 800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $18.4K | 540 | 0.00% | 2q | -76.8%-$60.9K |
| Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. | $16.2K | 475 | 0.00% | 2q | -95.4%-$332.6K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $15.6K | 458 | 0.00% | 8q | -57.1%-$20.8K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $15.1K | 444 | 0.00% | 4q | +455.0%+$12.4K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $14.3K | 419 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.5% |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $12.3K | 362 | 0.00% | 6q | +16.0%+$1.7K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $9.4K | 277 | 0.00% | 3q | +250.6%+$6.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $9.4K | 275 | 0.00% | 8q | +10.0% |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $6.8K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $6.3K | 184 | 0.00% | 2q | +116.5%+$3.4K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $6.0K | 175 | 0.00% | 2q | +993.8%+$5.4K |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $5.3K | 156 | 0.00% | 5q | +200.0%+$3.5K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $4.8K | 140 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $4.4K | 129 | 0.00% | 4q | -73.7%-$12.3K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $3.4K | 101 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $1.6K | 47 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $1.4K | 40 | 0.00% | 3q | +471.4%+$1.1K |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $1.3K | 38 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $1.3K | 38 | 0.00% | 2q | +442.9%+$1.0K |
| True Wealth Design, LLC | $1.2K | 35 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $1.0K | 30 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SJS Investment Consulting Inc. | $887 | 26 | 0.00% | 2q | +2500.0% |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $819 | 24 | 0.00% | 3q | +26.3% |
| Essential Partners LLC | $785 | 23 | 0.00% | 3q | +2200.0% |
| Cornerstone Financial Management LLC | $478 | 14 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $341 | 10 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 13G/A | GIC Private Limitedwith 2 co-filers | 0.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 2026-10-15 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-14 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Misencik Tiffani | SVP, Chief Growth Officer | Sold | 8,850 | $354.6K |
| 2026-08-10 | Mintz William B. | SVP, Chief Strategy Officer | Sold | 8,431 | $288.7K |
| 2026-09-21 | Garis Douglas Michael | EVP&CFO | Sold | 9,025 | $276.1K ×2 |
| 2026-05-18 | Dalton Travis | Pres., CEO & Executive Chair | Bought | 20,920 | $258.6K ×2 |
| 2026-08-27 | Dalton Travis | Pres., CEO & Executive Chair | Bought | 4,500 | $174.6K |
| 2026-05-19 | Prince John Michael | Director | Bought | 10,000 | $160.0K |
| 2026-10-15 | Misencik Tiffani | SVP, Chief Growth Officer | Sold | 5,812 | $138.4K |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | 10% owner | Bought | 50,000 | $1.2M |
| 2026-10-23 | ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | 10% owner | Bought | 50,000 | $1.2M |
| 2026-10-26 | ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | 10% owner | Bought | 20,834 | $501.5K |
| 2026-10-26 | ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | 10% owner | Bought | 20,834 | $501.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $15.9M | 752,631 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 105 | $532.2M | 15,426,093 | 21 | 43 | 20 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 100 | $233.4M | 14,154,103 | 15 | 35 | 21 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 106 | $613.9M | 14,226,028 | 25 | 27 | 33 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 97 | $702.5M | 13,077,036 | 28 | 28 | 22 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 75 | $590.4M | 12,997,382 | 30 | 23 | 12 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 58 | $252.8M | 12,178,927 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 53 | $103.1M | 6,884,789 | 8 | 19 | 11 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 57 | $49.5M | 6,443,173 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 2 | $39.4K | 98,800 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 1 | $406 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 2 | $125.9K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 2 | $184.8K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 2 | $6.4K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 3 | $247.7K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 3 | $747.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 3 | $8.0M | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 2 | $4.6M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 2 | $4.1M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | $4.7M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 2 | $8.8M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 2 | $6.8M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 2 | $9.2M | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
