CENTURI HOLDINGS INC (CTRI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 10 quarters.
Institutions report 106,960,128 shares against 100,963,053 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Over 100% because an adviser and a sub-adviser can both report the same shares, and both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICAHN CARL C | $433.5M | 14,336,044 | 5.25% | 9q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $208.1M | 6,881,738 | 0.00% | 8q | -4.3%-$9.4M |
| CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $166.8M | 5,516,741 | 2.89% | 9q | +20.9%+$28.8M |
| FMR LLC | $162.7M | 5,381,938 | 0.01% | 9q | -13.1%-$24.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $149.3M | 4,935,944 | 0.07% | 5q | +4.7%+$6.7M |
| Hill City Capital, LP | $121.9M | 4,030,000 | 2.85% | 5q | HELD |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $116.3M | 3,844,587 | 0.01% | 2q | -10.0%-$13.0M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $114.5M | 3,786,058 | 0.00% | 2q | -10.7%-$13.8M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $78.2M | 2,584,448 | 0.06% | 5q | -4.8%-$3.9M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $73.7M | 2,437,856 | 0.00% | 9q | +24.2%+$14.4M |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $71.0M | 2,348,200 | 0.10% | 5q | +20.8%+$12.2M |
| Verbena Value LP | $66.4M | 2,196,660 | 10.97% | 3q | +24.0%+$12.9M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $63.4M | 2,096,182 | 0.00% | 9q | +7.3%+$4.3M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $54.1M | 1,789,635 | 0.08% | 3q | -4.6%-$2.6M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $50.1M | 1,656,520 | 0.01% | 4q | -14.7%-$8.6M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $47.0M | 1,552,762 | 0.00% | 8q | +7.2%+$3.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $46.8M | 1,547,766 | 0.04% | 4q | -20.1%-$11.8M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $46.3M | 1,531,256 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $44.8M | 1,480,760 | 0.01% | 5q | +66.4%+$17.9M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $44.6M | 1,475,451 | 0.05% | 8q | +8.2%+$3.4M |
| Tensile Capital Management LP | $44.4M | 1,467,046 | 6.13% | 4q | -7.8%-$3.8M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $43.3M | 1,430,420 | 0.00% | 9q | +13.5%+$5.1M |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $40.6M | 1,340,008 | 0.03% | 3q | +128.3%+$22.8M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $30.7M | 1,015,787 | 0.11% | 7q | -41.1%-$21.5M |
| Conversant Capital LLC | $28.7M | 950,000 | 3.37% | 4q | +11.1%+$2.9M |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $28.5M | 942,628 | 0.86% | 9q | +15.3%+$3.8M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $27.6M | 913,700 | 0.04% | 5q | -2.2%-$622.9K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $26.9M | 890,922 | 0.00% | 9q | +25.9%+$5.5M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $25.9M | 855,123 | 0.00% | 9q | +10.5%+$2.4M |
| 1060 Capital, LLC | $24.2M | 800,000 | 34.14% | 3q | +14.3%+$3.0M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $23.1M | 764,076 | 0.01% | 6q | -35.7%-$12.8M |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $21.5M | 711,442 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $20.9M | 691,566 | 0.25% | 4q | -12.9%-$3.1M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $20.3M | 670,571 | 0.52% | 5q | -51.5%-$21.5M |
| Channing Capital Management, LLC | $20.0M | 662,735 | 0.46% | 3q | -67.0%-$40.7M |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $19.7M | 652,696 | 0.06% | 3q | -21.1%-$5.3M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $19.6M incl. $5.1M options CALL+PUT | 478,935 | 0.00% | 9q | +20.4%+$3.3M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $19.3M | 637,912 | 0.00% | 9q | +15.0%+$2.5M |
| NEOS Investment Management LLC | $18.7M | 617,145 | 0.07% | 3q | +33.7%+$4.7M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $18.5M | 610,813 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.4%+$439.4K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $18.0M | 594,055 | 0.02% | 9q | -25.2%-$6.1M |
| INTRINSIC EDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.2M | 567,605 | 1.77% | 3q | +35.9%+$4.5M |
| Penn Capital Management Company, LLC | $16.6M | 548,938 | 1.05% | 5q | +24.0%+$3.2M |
| Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. | $16.1M | 531,148 | 4.77% | 4q | -5.1%-$854.3K |
| Irenic Capital Management LP | $15.7M | 518,705 | 0.75% | 3q | +46.2%+$5.0M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $15.4M | 510,803 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $14.6M incl. $3.9M options CALL+PUT | 354,010 | 0.00% | 5q | +305.5%+$11.0M |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | $13.6M | 451,314 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| TCW GROUP INC | $13.2M | 435,831 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $12.7M incl. $2.7M options CALL | 320,526 | 0.00% | 9q | +173.5%+$8.0M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $12.5M | 414,080 | 0.41% | 3q | +4.3%+$516.5K |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $12.3M | 408,383 | 0.02% | 4q | +203.9%+$8.3M |
| HALLSTATT ADVISORS L.P. | $12.1M | 401,715 | 8.56% | 3q | +40.6%+$3.5M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $11.3M | 373,833 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC | $11.3M | 373,787 | 0.58% | new | NEW |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $11.1M | 367,667 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $10.3M | 339,985 | 0.01% | 5q | -37.7%-$6.2M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $9.2M | 305,730 | 0.01% | 3q | +8.0%+$680.9K |
| Norwood Investment Partners, LP | $9.1M | 302,000 | 12.61% | 2q | +179.6%+$5.9M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $8.9M | 294,976 | 0.00% | 9q | +66.8%+$3.6M |
| Heights Point Management, LP | $8.3M | 273,579 | 6.58% | 2q | +39.7%+$2.4M |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $8.2M | 272,494 | 0.05% | 4q | +144.0%+$4.9M |
| HENNESSY ADVISORS INC | $7.9M | 261,100 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.9M | 260,220 | 0.10% | 4q | +51.3%+$2.7M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $7.8M incl. $3.4M options CALL+PUT | 146,216 | 0.00% | 7q | -46.5%-$6.8M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $7.8M | 258,820 | 0.00% | 9q | +5.3%+$393.9K |
| Candelo Capital Management LP | $7.6M | 250,861 | 4.67% | 3q | +6.5%+$465.9K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $7.3M | 241,262 | 0.00% | 8q | +18.8%+$1.2M |
| UBS Group AG | $7.2M incl. $492.9K options CALL | 223,136 | 0.00% | 9q | -88.4%-$55.1M |
| PEAK6 LLC | $7.1M incl. $5.0M options CALL | 67,442 | 0.01% | 2q | +4.0%+$269.4K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $6.7M | 222,729 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $6.5M | 215,358 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $6.3M | 209,629 | 0.01% | 5q | -53.2%-$7.2M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $6.2M | 204,448 | 0.01% | 8q | +37.1%+$1.7M |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.2M | 203,830 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | $6.0M | 200,000 | 0.22% | 5q | -50.0%-$6.0M |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $5.8M | 190,500 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $5.7M | 188,625 | 0.00% | 4q | -26.8%-$2.1M |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.3M | 175,558 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd | $5.3M | 175,000 | 1.43% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $5.2M | 173,311 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Swiss National Bank | $5.2M | 172,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -2.7%-$145.2K |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $4.7M | 154,614 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.2%+$188.0K |
| BOUSSARD & GAVAUDAN GESTION SAS | $4.6M | 151,951 | 0.23% | new | FIRST |
| EFG International AG | $4.3M | 140,825 | 0.08% | 2q | +93.0%+$2.1M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $3.8M | 125,000 | 0.07% | 3q | -50.0%-$3.8M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $3.7M | 123,083 | 0.05% | 4q | +564.9%+$3.2M |
| Aperture Investors, LLC | $3.7M | 120,801 | 0.33% | 4q | -23.3%-$1.1M |
| Numerai GP LLC | $3.3M | 109,663 | 0.27% | 6q | +111.5%+$1.7M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $3.3M | 108,923 | 0.00% | 9q | +10.4%+$309.4K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $3.2M | 111,060 | 0.00% | 9q | +30.2%+$751.6K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $3.2M | 106,658 | 0.00% | 7q | -43.5%-$2.5M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $3.2M | 104,895 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.9%-$197.8K |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $3.2M | 104,365 | 0.02% | 4q | +29.0%+$708.9K |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $3.2M | 104,283 | 0.02% | 3q | +134.1%+$1.8M |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $3.1M | 103,420 | 0.17% | 5q | +44.4%+$961.5K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $3.0M | 100,760 | 0.00% | 3q | +11.0%+$300.9K |
| Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 100,000 | 1.09% | 4q | HELD |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $3.0M | 98,892 | 0.00% | 9q | -7.7%-$250.2K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $2.9M | 96,603 | 0.00% | 5q | -45.1%-$2.4M |
Showing the largest 100 of 254 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-12 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | DeMaria Dustin | Director | Bought | 5,200 | $100.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 | $105.6M | 5,271,264 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 254 | $3.3B | 106,960,128 | 65 | 98 | 68 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 220 | $3.2B | 107,522,112 | 44 | 91 | 59 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 210 | $2.7B | 106,503,063 | 53 | 98 | 44 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 192 | $1.9B | 90,630,976 | 85 | 77 | 18 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 122 | $1.0B | 45,459,308 | 42 | 58 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 84 | $362.0M | 21,480,338 | 19 | 28 | 21 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 81 | $421.0M | 21,731,336 | 12 | 34 | 20 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 79 | $362.5M | 22,378,459 | 26 | 28 | 13 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 80 | $435.4M | 22,264,053 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.4% |
