CVRX INC (CVRX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
Institutions report 15,285,062 shares against 26,641,597 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON | $20.7M | 4,024,861 | 2.59% | 20q | HELD |
| NEA Management Company, LLC | $10.0M | 1,954,440 | 0.63% | 21q | -3.5%-$368.2K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $6.4M | 1,245,459 | 0.00% | 8q | +21.3%+$1.1M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $6.3M | 1,233,212 | 0.00% | 20q | +74.4%+$2.7M |
| GSK plc | $5.2M | 1,007,583 | 0.86% | 3q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.7M | 910,576 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $4.5M | 878,109 | 0.03% | 7q | +53.5%+$1.6M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.3M | 440,786 | 0.00% | 20q | +3.2%+$70.5K |
| PFM Health Sciences, LP | $1.9M | 369,572 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.9M | 366,352 | 0.00% | 20q | +4.5%+$81.2K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.2M | 230,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +1091.7%+$1.1M |
| UBS Group AG | $1.2M | 224,233 | 0.00% | 21q | +116.0%+$619.0K |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $1.1M | 205,684 | 0.00% | 10q | +4.2%+$42.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $768.5K | 149,509 | 0.00% | 11q | -25.6%-$264.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $745.2K | 144,977 | 0.00% | 20q | +4.0%+$28.9K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $680.5K | 132,400 | 0.00% | 12q | +176.4%+$434.3K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $680.5K | 132,398 | 0.00% | 8q | +16.0%+$93.7K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $662.8K | 128,955 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.9%+$6.1K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $659.9K | 127,971 | 0.00% | 9q | +143.1%+$388.4K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $641.3K | 124,767 | 0.00% | 20q | -16.9%-$130.3K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $544.4K | 105,915 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.7%+$56.9K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $542.9K | 105,614 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.5%+$80.7K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $533.8K | 103,849 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.4%-$12.9K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $500.2K | 97,309 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.4%-$7.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $464.7K incl. $58.6K options CALL | 79,013 | 0.00% | 15q | +196.7%+$308.1K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $423.2K | 82,333 | 0.00% | 5q | -28.9%-$172.1K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $398.4K | 77,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $259.0K | 50,358 | 0.02% | 6q | -12.5%-$36.9K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $254.7K | 49,546 | 0.00% | 6q | +15.9%+$34.9K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $221.0K | 23,360 | 0.00% | 9q | +33.0%+$54.9K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $210.2K | 40,900 | 0.00% | 8q | -24.3%-$67.3K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $198.6K | 38,646 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $181.9K | 35,398 | 0.00% | 13q | -13.3%-$27.9K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $137.6K | 26,773 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $112.2K | 21,825 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.8%-$2.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $109.9K | 18,507 | 0.00% | 13q | +174.7%+$69.9K |
| Jain Global LLC | $109.5K | 21,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $106.5K | 20,726 | 0.00% | 13q | +80.3%+$47.5K |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $102.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $102.1K | 19,861 | 0.00% | 20q | -35.9%-$57.1K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $96.7K | 18,812 | 0.00% | 13q | +2.4%+$2.2K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $85.8K | 16,692 | 0.00% | 16q | +95.9%+$42.0K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $84.5K | 16,435 | 0.00% | 21q | +20.3%+$14.3K |
| PHILADELPHIA TRUST CO | $77.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | $76.9K | 14,958 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $69.4K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| R Squared Ltd | $68.9K | 13,406 | 0.04% | 3q | +27.1%+$14.7K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $67.7K | 13,169 | 0.00% | 4q | +14.8%+$8.7K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $62.4K | 12,146 | 0.00% | 13q | -64.4%-$113.1K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $62.0K | 12,051 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $59.6K | 11,593 | 0.00% | 15q | -29.5%-$24.9K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $55.1K | 10,713 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $37.0K | 7,203 | 0.00% | 15q | +754.4%+$32.7K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $36.3K | 7,070 | 0.00% | 9q | -7.7%-$3.0K |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | $33.8K | 6,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $29.9K | 5,821 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $29.0K | 5,648 | 0.00% | 10q | -19.6%-$7.1K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $23.2K | 4,511 | 0.00% | 4q | +238.9%+$16.3K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $21.6K | 4,194 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $19.4K | 3,770 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $19.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 14q | OPTIONS |
| HighMark Wealth Management LLC | $15.4K | 3,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $12.1K | 2,348 | 0.00% | 14q | -21.8%-$3.4K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $11.4K incl. $9.3K options CALL+PUT | 423 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $9.7K | 1,892 | 0.00% | 14q | +56.9%+$3.5K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $7.1K | 1,388 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $5.4K | 1,049 | 0.00% | 8q | -59.5%-$7.9K |
| JNBA Financial Advisors | $5.1K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $4.9K | 838 | 0.00% | 6q | +235.2%+$3.4K |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $4.7K | 918 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Archer Investment Corp | $2.6K | 500 | 0.00% | 9q | +100.0%+$1.3K |
| FMR LLC | $1.8K | 348 | 0.00% | 18q | -83.9%-$9.3K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.5K | 300 | 0.00% | 17q | -70.0%-$3.6K |
| THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. | $1.2K | 225 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.1K | 211 | 0.00% | 13q | -75.7%-$3.4K |
| True Wealth Design, LLC | $895 | 174 | 0.00% | 2q | +569.2% |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $756 | 147 | 0.00% | 4q | -43.9% |
| Allworth Financial LP | $736 | 143 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.7% |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $493 | 96 | 0.00% | 2q | +140.0% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $350 | 68 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SJS Investment Consulting Inc. | $222 | 43 | 0.00% | 2q | +1333.3% |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $191 | 37 | 0.00% | 2q | +60.9% |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $185 | 36 | 0.00% | 8q | -65.4% |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $180 | 35 | 0.00% | 5q | -98.9%-$15.9K |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $125 | 24 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $93 | 18 | 0.00% | 2q | -33.3% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $87 | 17 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Essential Partners LLC | $41 | 8 | 0.00% | 2q | -99.4%-$7.2K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $36 | 7 | 0.00% | 3q | -41.7% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 13D/A | Chernett Jorey INDIVIDUAL | 0.6% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-16 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-08-11 | 2026-08-10 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $7.1M | 4,076,904 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 89 | $78.8M | 15,285,062 | 8 | 34 | 27 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 100 | $139.4M | 14,691,696 | 20 | 33 | 22 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 91 | $108.3M | 15,241,928 | 8 | 27 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 92 | $114.1M | 14,037,017 | 13 | 31 | 26 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 91 | $86.0M | 14,579,598 | 20 | 33 | 18 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 98 | $197.8M | 16,065,069 | 16 | 34 | 22 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 95 | $193.3M | 15,154,333 | 16 | 26 | 29 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 85 | $126.3M | 14,214,139 | 21 | 33 | 16 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 74 | $159.2M | 13,198,293 | 10 | 35 | 17 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 90 | $270.9M | 14,494,241 | 20 | 32 | 20 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 84 | $420.0M | 12,906,990 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 3.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 68 | $192.5M | 12,423,034 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 70 | $182.1M | 11,594,427 | 27 | 18 | 16 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 63 | $103.2M | 10,400,730 | 26 | 20 | 8 | 6.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 49 | $190.0M | 10,299,118 | 14 | 15 | 8 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 39 | $114.1M | 12,227,280 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 37 | $75.7M | 12,587,234 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 55 | $82.5M | 13,770,619 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 54 | $178.3M | 14,582,422 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 49 | $207.8M | 12,564,805 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 60 | $398.6M | 14,238,580 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
