FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI (DAPR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $9.1M | 223,138 | 0.00% | 21q | +75.9%+$3.9M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $6.1M | 149,614 | 0.00% | 15q | -18.2%-$1.4M |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $6.1M | 148,769 | 0.01% | 21q | -1.7%-$107.5K |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $5.2M | 126,662 | 0.10% | 17q | -1.9%-$102.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.1M | 125,321 | 0.01% | 21q | +49.5%+$1.7M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $4.3M | 105,832 | 0.00% | 21q | +33.4%+$1.1M |
| FOUNDERS FINANCIAL SECURITIES LLC | $3.8M | 92,085 | 0.19% | 8q | +13.3%+$442.9K |
| Bluespring Wealth Management, LLC | $3.6M | 87,170 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, LLC | $3.4M | 82,637 | 1.09% | 15q | +15.0%+$440.7K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $2.9M | 72,060 | 0.04% | 20q | +22.6%+$543.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.7M | 66,774 | 0.00% | 7q | +118.9%+$1.5M |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, LLC | $2.6M | 64,083 | 0.62% | 7q | HELD |
| REAP Financial Group, LLC | $2.1M | 51,066 | 0.36% | 11q | +29.4%+$474.2K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $2.0M | 49,958 | 0.01% | 17q | -4.7%-$101.7K |
| Commonwealth Financial Services, LLC | $2.0M | 49,902 | 0.27% | 9q | -11.5%-$265.1K |
| Ritter Daniher Financial Advisory LLC / DE | $1.8M | 43,585 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| SMART Wealth LLC | $1.8M | 43,392 | 0.38% | 10q | +21.8%+$317.4K |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | $1.7M | 42,771 | 0.08% | 5q | +113.3%+$928.5K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $1.7M | 42,514 | 0.00% | 17q | +29.7%+$398.2K |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 36,969 | 0.01% | 2q | +598.2%+$1.3M |
| LCNB CORP | $1.4M | 34,219 | 0.43% | 9q | +14.6%+$177.8K |
| Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (NB/CA) | $1.3M | 32,760 | 0.37% | 5q | +370.4%+$1.1M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.2M | 30,485 | 0.00% | 7q | +60.8%+$471.0K |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $1.1M | 28,116 | 0.01% | 14q | -4.9%-$58.7K |
| Sowell Financial Services LLC | $1.1M | 27,986 | 0.04% | 3q | +4.0%+$43.7K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.1M | 27,156 | 0.00% | 21q | +29.9%+$255.7K |
| Mission Financial Group, LLC | $1.0M | 24,786 | 0.84% | 3q | +0.6%+$6.1K |
| CFC Planning Co LLC | $937.9K | 22,942 | 0.55% | 4q | +9.0%+$77.1K |
| Cypress Wealth Services, LLC | $934.0K | 22,848 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $875.0K | 21,404 | 0.00% | 13q | +42.7%+$261.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $867.4K | 21,279 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Climber Capital SA | $862.5K | 21,140 | 0.53% | new | NEW |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | $859.4K | 21,023 | 0.06% | 9q | -2.0%-$17.7K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $804.4K | 19,677 | 0.00% | 21q | -21.1%-$215.3K |
| 1ST SOURCE BANK | $774.9K | 18,955 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $757.1K | 18,520 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | $755.7K | 18,486 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $743.0K | 18,176 | 0.01% | 17q | +105.2%+$381.0K |
| Integrity Financial Corp /WA | $690.8K | 16,899 | 0.33% | 19q | +53.1%+$239.5K |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | $615.1K | 15,046 | 0.01% | 5q | +33.2%+$153.2K |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $599.6K | 14,667 | 0.01% | 5q | +9.6%+$52.3K |
| LifeWealth Investments, LLC | $591.4K | 14,467 | 0.16% | 7q | -17.9%-$128.6K |
| LVZ, Inc. | $551.9K | 13,500 | 0.06% | 17q | +157.6%+$337.7K |
| Barnes Wealth Management Group, Inc | $510.9K | 12,497 | 0.24% | 7q | +0.7%+$3.4K |
| UPTICK PARTNERS, LLC | $495.1K | 12,112 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Buck Wealth Strategies, LLC | $492.5K | 12,048 | 0.05% | 6q | -5.3%-$27.8K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $491.2K | 12,015 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sequent Planning LLC | $487.5K | 11,924 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| TrueWealth Advisors, LLC | $450.4K | 11,018 | 0.10% | 17q | HELD |
| Oakmont Advisory Group, LLC | $437.2K | 10,695 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | $426.6K | 10,436 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| COZAD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $395.9K | 9,684 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $386.0K | 9,445 | 0.01% | 17q | -62.8%-$652.1K |
| Santori & Peters, Inc. | $385.7K | 9,435 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| SAGESPRING WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $364.4K | 8,913 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Nova Wealth Management, Inc. | $361.6K | 8,845 | 0.20% | 7q | -3.9%-$14.8K |
| JIM SAULNIER & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $361.1K | 8,834 | 0.15% | 8q | HELD |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $350.8K | 8,582 | 0.00% | 9q | +21.1%+$61.2K |
| Plotkin Financial Advisors, LLC | $339.3K | 8,300 | 0.14% | 15q | HELD |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $326.7K | 7,991 | 0.01% | 2q | -17.1%-$67.4K |
| Mariner, LLC | $322.7K | 7,893 | 0.00% | 9q | -5.5%-$18.7K |
| Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC. | $318.6K | 7,793 | 0.03% | 9q | +19.8%+$52.7K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $312.4K | 7,641 | 0.01% | 21q | +65.4%+$123.5K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $304.2K | 7,440 | 0.01% | 9q | +18.1%+$46.6K |
| Delta Investment Management, LLC | $293.9K | 7,190 | 0.05% | 17q | HELD |
| TopTier Wealth Management, LLC | $272.1K | 6,655 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| PRECEDENT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $261.3K | 6,393 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $256.0K | 6,262 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.9%+$7.2K |
| Foguth Wealth Management, LLC. | $255.8K | 6,257 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $248.6K | 6,081 | 0.02% | 13q | +18.8%+$39.4K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $232.5K | 5,658 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WINNACLE WEALTH LLC | $216.2K | 5,288 | 0.15% | 4q | -0.7%-$1.5K |
| World Investment Advisors | $209.5K | 5,204 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quad-Cities Investment Group, LLC | $206.2K | 5,045 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Brookstone Capital Management | $201.0K | 4,918 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Benson Wealth Management INC | $195.4K | 4,779 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| TOUNJIAN ADVISORY PARTNERS, LLC | $194.8K | 4,766 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $174.3K | 4,263 | 0.01% | 5q | +33.8%+$44.0K |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $139.9K | 3,421 | 0.00% | 17q | +4.9%+$6.6K |
| EVOLUTION WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC. | $137.8K | 3,372 | 0.08% | 5q | -11.4%-$17.8K |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $110.3K | 2,700 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $103.8K | 2,540 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hartford Financial Management Inc. | $79.6K | 1,948 | 0.02% | 16q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $73.6K | 1,800 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $52.7K | 1,288 | 0.00% | 6q | +296.3%+$39.4K |
| Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. | $51.1K | 1,250 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $48.5K | 1,186 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Kilter Group LLC | $45.7K | 1,119 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $44.0K | 1,076 | 0.00% | 10q | -22.0%-$12.4K |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $42.4K | 1,039 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $42.3K | 1,035 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Triumph Capital Management | $38.4K | 940 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| IMG Wealth Management, Inc. | $34.7K | 848 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $30.4K | 744 | 0.00% | 8q | +145.5%+$18.0K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $11.6K | 283 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $10.0K | 253 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $2.9K | 71 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7K | 64 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $41 | 1 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 | 13G/A | First Trust Portfolios L.P.with 2 co-filers | 55.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 35 | $20.6M | 495,246 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 99 | $102.9M | 2,518,117 | 22 | 36 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 85 | $81.9M | 2,058,325 | 4 | 13 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 90 | $89.4M | 2,272,606 | 10 | 17 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 84 | $102.7M | 2,656,052 | 9 | 15 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 84 | $101.1M | 2,680,788 | 16 | 33 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 77 | $77.6M | 2,087,908 | 5 | 19 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 80 | $86.5M | 2,323,078 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 68 | $84.2M | 2,308,392 | 4 | 14 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 66 | $83.3M | 2,352,952 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 61 | $63.1M | 1,896,449 | 5 | 7 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 66 | $76.5M | 2,364,119 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 66 | $104.1M | 3,431,905 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 71 | $161.0M | 5,239,038 | 16 | 22 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 76 | $173.0M | 5,832,924 | 17 | 14 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 70 | $164.5M | 5,582,329 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 58 | $2.1B | 74,460,368 | 8 | 26 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 60 | $2.2B | 75,458,569 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 26 | $2.6B | 82,864,897 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 37 | $2.8B | 88,418,357 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 34 | $2.9B | 94,820,360 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 26 | $2.9B | 94,037,913 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
