DOORDASH INC (DASH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC US (TTGP), LTD. | $5.8B | 31,595,084 | 18.28% | 23q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $5.0B | 26,863,944 | 0.07% | 8q | +1.5%+$73.5M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.5B | 24,446,398 | 0.10% | 2q | +4.2%+$182.9M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.2B | 17,476,520 | 0.15% | 2q | +6.2%+$189.2M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $3.0B | 16,102,666 | 0.09% | 23q | +3.2%+$93.5M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.7B incl. $240.7M options CALL+PUT | 13,437,684 | 0.15% | 23q | +26.5%+$570.2M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $2.7B | 14,721,793 | 0.27% | 23q | +9.1%+$225.6M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.7B | 14,513,536 | 0.14% | 23q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $2.4B | 13,058,612 | 0.19% | 23q | +3.1%+$73.3M |
| Capital Research Global Investors | $2.0B | 10,944,937 | 0.28% | 23q | +114.4%+$1.1B |
| Capital World Investors | $1.9B | 10,390,570 | 0.23% | 16q | +26.1%+$396.8M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7B | 9,080,148 | 0.09% | 23q | +1.7%+$28.2M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $1.6B | 8,491,335 | 0.64% | new | FIRST |
| Newlands Management Operations LLC | $1.3B | 7,068,299 | 7.87% | 15q | HELD |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | $1.3B | 6,808,714 | 1.14% | 23q | -6.0%-$79.9M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | $988.0M | 5,354,097 | 0.65% | 3q | +5.2%+$48.6M |
| FMR LLC | $971.7M | 5,265,890 | 0.04% | 23q | +18.6%+$152.7M |
| NORGES BANK | $915.0M | 4,958,309 | 0.09% | 19q | +2.7%+$23.9M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $909.2M incl. $57.4M options CALL | 4,616,010 | 0.08% | 23q | +17.2%+$133.7M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $894.0M incl. $735.6M options CALL+PUT | 858,091 | 0.07% | 23q | +45.6%+$280.1M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $839.7M | 4,550,512 | 0.05% | 23q | +31.9%+$203.2M |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | $766.6M | 4,154,183 | 7.46% | 7q | -2.8%-$22.5M |
| PARNASSUS INVESTMENTS, LLC | $717.2M | 3,886,505 | 1.92% | 7q | +3884.5%+$699.2M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $708.8M | 3,841,016 | 0.12% | 11q | -41.3%-$498.4M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $691.3M incl. $685.8M options CALL+PUT | 29,823 | 0.06% | 23q | +93.2%+$333.6M |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | $638.8M | 3,461,501 | 1.71% | 23q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $604.2M | 3,274,317 | 0.07% | 23q | +1.2%+$7.1M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $563.3M | 3,052,858 | 0.07% | 23q | +8.8%+$45.5M |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $554.2M incl. $382.0M options CALL | 933,210 | 0.75% | 23q | -21.1%-$148.5M |
| WELLCOME TRUST LTD (THE) as trustee of the WELLCOME TRUST | $553.6M | 3,000,000 | 6.14% | 23q | HELD |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | $440.2M | 2,385,434 | 0.70% | 10q | +15.3%+$58.6M |
| UBS Group AG | $439.8M incl. $15.2M options CALL+PUT | 2,300,717 | 0.06% | 23q | -1.8%-$8.2M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $436.1M | 2,363,114 | 0.07% | 23q | HELD |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $429.2M | 2,325,795 | 1.59% | 23q | -41.2%-$301.0M |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $425.3M | 2,304,986 | 0.08% | 21q | -24.5%-$138.2M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $413.3M incl. $177.1M options CALL+PUT | 1,279,826 | 0.14% | 7q | +18.3%+$63.8M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $400.0M | 2,167,520 | 0.09% | 2q | +1.5%+$6.0M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $394.7M | 2,138,939 | 0.08% | 21q | -4.9%-$20.4M |
| Amundi | $387.3M | 2,098,590 | 0.09% | 20q | -9.4%-$40.1M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $384.3M incl. $191.3M options CALL+PUT | 1,045,725 | 0.06% | 23q | -18.7%-$88.6M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $370.3M | 2,006,812 | 0.07% | 21q | +40.9%+$107.4M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $364.2M incl. $315.1M options CALL+PUT | 266,037 | 0.04% | 23q | -37.3%-$216.2M |
| PointState Capital LP | $337.7M | 1,829,987 | 4.32% | 3q | HELD |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $336.8M | 1,825,177 | 0.20% | 21q | +8.0%+$24.9M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $327.5M | 1,774,714 | 0.07% | 23q | -19.6%-$79.7M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $283.5M | 1,536,576 | 0.07% | 6q | -7.6%-$23.4M |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $280.4M | 1,519,665 | 0.39% | 23q | +35.7%+$73.8M |
| Foxhaven Asset Management, LP | $267.0M | 1,446,858 | 7.16% | 3q | +7.7%+$19.0M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $259.1M | 1,403,958 | 0.39% | 3q | +107.3%+$134.1M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $245.3M | 1,329,478 | 0.15% | 19q | -13.0%-$36.7M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $244.0M incl. $141.7M options CALL+PUT | 554,495 | 0.29% | 7q | -1.0%-$2.5M |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $242.4M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.06% | 19q | OPTIONS |
| D1 Capital Partners L.P. | $240.6M | 1,303,705 | 0.69% | 2q | -9.3%-$24.7M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $229.1M | 1,241,295 | 0.11% | 21q | +190.0%+$150.1M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $228.4M | 1,237,545 | 0.04% | 20q | +28.7%+$51.0M |
| GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC | $218.9M | 1,186,104 | 2.45% | 9q | +18.5%+$34.1M |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $212.3M | 1,150,747 | 0.12% | 23q | +0.7%+$1.5M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $203.4M incl. $239.9K options CALL | 1,100,803 | 0.16% | 10q | -9.3%-$20.7M |
| FIL Ltd | $198.7M | 1,077,012 | 0.14% | 6q | +2204.7%+$190.1M |
| Swiss National Bank | $192.0M | 1,040,740 | 0.10% | 20q | -8.1%-$17.0M |
| Southpoint Capital Advisors LP | $184.5M | 1,000,000 | 4.20% | new | NEW |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $183.2M | 992,856 | 0.18% | 12q | +26.3%+$38.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $179.7M incl. $145.2M options CALL+PUT | 187,011 | 0.09% | 20q | -82.6%-$852.1M |
| Khrom Capital Management LLC | $177.0M | 959,268 | 14.83% | 2q | +41.4%+$51.8M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $176.8M incl. $22.1M options CALL+PUT | 838,331 | 0.03% | 18q | -11.3%-$22.6M |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $174.6M | 946,151 | 0.10% | 20q | +1.6%+$2.8M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $173.2M | 938,695 | 0.05% | 21q | -46.6%-$151.0M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $164.1M | 889,475 | 0.23% | 21q | -37.6%-$99.1M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $164.0M incl. $3.3M options CALL+PUT | 870,633 | 0.05% | 23q | +34.2%+$41.8M |
| Empower Advisory Group, LLC | $163.6M | 886,708 | 0.39% | 9q | +74.7%+$70.0M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $156.0M incl. $43.7M options CALL+PUT | 608,437 | 0.06% | 23q | -58.4%-$218.6M |
| California Public Employees Retirement System | $153.7M | 832,827 | 0.09% | 20q | +73.8%+$65.3M |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $150.5M | 815,746 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| National Pension Service | $149.0M | 807,219 | 0.10% | 16q | +4.7%+$6.7M |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $138.4M | 749,743 | 0.08% | 18q | +16.3%+$19.4M |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $138.3M | 749,471 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $137.2M | 743,494 | 0.12% | 21q | +15.0%+$17.9M |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $133.2M | 721,887 | 0.09% | 2q | +12.4%+$14.7M |
| Mariner, LLC | $128.1M | 694,171 | 0.13% | 17q | -2.8%-$3.7M |
| TREMBLANT CAPITAL GROUP | $124.1M | 672,273 | 3.56% | 22q | -0.7%-$899.6K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $122.2M | 662,403 | 0.03% | 7q | +159.1%+$75.1M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $121.6M incl. $37.5K options PUT | 656,868 | 0.05% | 22q | +10.5%+$11.5M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $120.8M | 654,725 | 0.09% | 21q | -8.3%-$10.9M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $113.3M | 613,805 | 0.14% | 13q | -6.3%-$7.6M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $113.0M | 612,635 | 0.02% | 23q | +18.0%+$17.2M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $109.7M | 594,330 | 0.10% | 22q | +5.1%+$5.4M |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $106.3M | 576,301 | 0.06% | 22q | +50.5%+$35.7M |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $103.5M | 560,972 | 0.10% | 21q | -8.3%-$9.3M |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | $96.8M | 524,792 | 0.20% | 8q | -4.9%-$5.0M |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $96.8M | 526,231 | 0.08% | 21q | +6.9%+$6.3M |
| GREENOAKS LLC | $92.3M | 500,000 | 3.91% | 2q | HELD |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | $92.0M | 494,374 | 0.08% | 20q | -74.1%-$262.9M |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $91.9M | 486,560 | 0.14% | 19q | -50.8%-$94.8M |
| Ashe Capital Management, LP | $91.5M | 495,774 | 9.82% | 2q | +85.7%+$42.2M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $90.7M | 491,461 | 0.04% | 20q | +4.5%+$3.9M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $90.3M | 601,168 | 0.03% | 22q | -12.3%-$12.6M |
| SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $82.6M | 447,626 | 1.40% | 5q | -71.9%-$211.5M |
| ProShare Advisors LLC | $81.5M | 441,739 | 0.12% | 11q | -23.3%-$24.7M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $76.8M | 416,164 | 0.11% | 9q | +217.7%+$52.6M |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $75.9M | 411,442 | 0.23% | 18q | +49.9%+$25.3M |
Showing the largest 100 of 1,064 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | 2026-10-28 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Tang Stanley | Director | Sold | 82,366 | $18.5M ×2 |
| 2026-08-03 | Tang Stanley | Director | Sold | 69,364 | $13.9M ×7 |
| 2026-08-25 | Adarkar Prabir | PRESIDENT AND COO | Sold | 55,289 | $12.8M ×7 |
| 2026-09-02 | Tang Stanley | Director | Sold | 30,835 | $7.0M ×5 |
| 2026-07-02 | Tang Stanley | Director | Sold | 23,125 | $4.4M ×5 |
| 2026-10-02 | Tang Stanley | Director | Sold | 23,125 | $4.3M ×9 |
| 2026-08-20 | Inukonda Ravi | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | Sold | 19,505 | $4.3M |
| 2026-08-03 | Fang Andy | Director | Sold | 20,000 | $4.0M ×5 |
| 2026-08-20 | Adarkar Prabir | PRESIDENT AND COO | Sold | 17,126 | $3.8M |
| 2026-09-01 | Inukonda Ravi | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | Sold | 16,044 | $3.7M ×7 |
| 2026-06-02 | Tang Stanley | Director | Sold | 23,125 | $3.6M ×6 |
| 2026-07-08 | Inukonda Ravi | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | Sold | 19,095 | $3.6M ×8 |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Xu Tony | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Sold | 29,567 | $6.8M |
| 2026-09-01 | Xu Tony | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Sold | 16,667 | $3.8M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 331 | $2.8B | 15,058,757 | 57 | 136 | 77 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,064 | $74.5B | 384,090,579 | 160 | 393 | 347 | 4.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,027 | $57.7B | 365,431,823 | 116 | 375 | 379 | 4.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,102 | $90.6B | 377,665,106 | 124 | 410 | 369 | 5.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 1,113 | $109.0B | 368,100,316 | 169 | 479 | 286 | 8.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 1,059 | $93.2B | 350,343,307 | 245 | 429 | 259 | 7.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 895 | $68.4B | 353,215,148 | 183 | 399 | 205 | 5.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 811 | $60.3B | 331,849,929 | 129 | 309 | 209 | 7.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 711 | $50.7B | 335,521,490 | 115 | 297 | 201 | 5.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 673 | $39.7B | 341,277,690 | 85 | 306 | 195 | 6.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 674 | $56.3B | 379,860,420 | 147 | 246 | 182 | 7.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 581 | $37.6B | 354,756,591 | 115 | 236 | 127 | 6.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 498 | $26.1B | 304,985,368 | 76 | 190 | 130 | 7.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 464 | $25.1B | 301,188,185 | 76 | 181 | 113 | 8.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 432 | $20.9B | 297,157,914 | 69 | 141 | 140 | 9.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 414 | $16.3B | 305,194,409 | 62 | 162 | 118 | 8.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 383 | $15.9B | 296,146,858 | 52 | 154 | 96 | 8.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 391 | $28.5B | 427,357,754 | 83 | 181 | 64 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 397 | $33.9B | 270,722,333 | 85 | 146 | 108 | 6.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 402 | $43.5B | 277,142,795 | 91 | 158 | 94 | 5.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 361 | $56.9B | 267,623,340 | 117 | 136 | 74 | 3.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 294 | $48.0B | 260,108,477 | 132 | 91 | 40 | 5.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 224 | $36.4B | 264,130,127 | 112 | 51 | 29 | 8.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 147 | $36.0B | 242,313,843 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% |
| Q3 2020 | 2 | $5.1M | 104,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $1.0K | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $1.0K | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $1.0K | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $1.0K | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $1.0K | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $1.0K | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
