DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
DINGDONG CAYMAN LTD -SPN ADR (DDL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
58
Reporting holders
$133.7M
Reported value
0.3%
Calls
0.4%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Today Evergreen Fund, L.P. | $22.9M | 11,879,332 | 17.70% | 18q | HELD |
| Galileo (PTC) Ltd | $22.6M | 11,716,130 | 2.04% | 21q | HELD |
| HSG Holding Ltd | $19.5M | 10,091,839 | 1.63% | 18q | HELD |
| Boundless Plain Holdings Ltd | $15.4M | 7,989,001 | 3.57% | 3q | HELD |
| PLATINUM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | $12.5M | 6,486,507 | 3.08% | 18q | HELD |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $5.8M | 3,020,244 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.8M | 3,010,419 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.6%-$156.4K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $5.7M | 2,954,267 | 0.01% | 9q | -1.3%-$72.4K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $5.5M | 2,853,663 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.7M | 1,385,500 | 0.00% | 15q | -1.3%-$34.5K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.6M | 1,340,265 | 0.00% | 9q | +2.6%+$66.3K |
| SOFTBANK GROUP CORP. | $2.0M | 1,050,000 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $1.5M | 787,973 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.5M | 758,255 | 0.01% | 2q | +520.3%+$1.2M |
| First Beijing Investment Ltd | $1.2M | 622,432 | 0.05% | 2q | -26.4%-$431.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.1M | 591,411 | 0.00% | 19q | +6.3%+$67.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $551.7K | 285,837 | 0.00% | 17q | -41.9%-$397.8K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $513.9K incl. $467.6K options CALL+PUT | 23,981 | 0.00% | 7q | -66.8%-$1.0M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $512.3K | 265,450 | 0.00% | 16q | -2.6%-$13.4K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $420.9K | 218,068 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Anther Capital Ltd | $319.2K | 165,400 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $309.0K incl. $190.5K options CALL+PUT | 61,395 | 0.00% | 5q | +15.3%+$41.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $286.8K | 148,581 | 0.00% | 15q | -5.6%-$16.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $273.0K | 141,455 | 0.00% | 17q | -45.3%-$226.4K |
| GAM Holding AG | $270.2K | 140,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +40.0%+$77.2K |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $260.3K | 134,863 | 0.00% | 5q | -61.3%-$412.4K |
| California Public Employees Retirement System | $229.5K | 118,932 | 0.00% | 14q | -4.4%-$10.6K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $210.0K | 108,798 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.4%-$9.6K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $170.6K | 88,400 | 0.00% | 13q | -12.2%-$23.7K |
| Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD | $163.1K | 84,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $153.8K incl. $100.2K options CALL | 27,772 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $96.5K | 50,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $80.1K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $68.3K PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Tairen Capital Ltd | $63.7K | 33,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $49.3K | 25,545 | 0.00% | 4q | -6.6%-$3.5K |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | $40.9K | 21,170 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $35.6K | 18,443 | 0.00% | 2q | -48.0%-$32.9K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $25.1K | 13,005 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $24.5K | 12,674 | 0.00% | 11q | -81.5%-$107.6K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $24.1K | 12,493 | 0.00% | 2q | -43.2%-$18.3K |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | $22.1K | 11,475 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $20.0K | 10,365 | 0.00% | 3q | -78.1%-$71.1K |
| STG SECURITIES, LLC | $19.3K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $18.4K | 9,548 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $11.9K | 6,143 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| JNBA Financial Advisors | $4.6K | 2,358 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.2K | 1,647 | 0.00% | 2q | -86.9%-$21.1K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $3.0K | 1,613 | 0.00% | 5q | +30.4% |
| WealthCollab, LLC | $2.7K | 1,399 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.4K | 705 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $249 | 129 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $245 | 127 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.8% |
| MCGUIRE CAPITAL ADVISORS INC | $193 | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $147 | 76 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $69 | 36 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $19 | 10 | 0.00% | 7q | +400.0% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $2 | 1 | 0.00% | 7q | -75.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $159 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 58 | $133.7M | 68,782,732 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 63 | $183.5M | 69,920,476 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 57 | $177.4M | 69,266,730 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 54 | $131.0M | 64,182,657 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 60 | $135.8M | 66,679,317 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 59 | $193.6M | 71,940,611 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 67 | $244.0M | 73,678,726 | 27 | 24 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 50 | $210.4M | 60,582,789 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 34 | $113.9M | 57,970,566 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 38 | $70.9M | 58,114,582 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $84.9M | 58,440,961 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 43 | $113.6M | 58,219,231 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 41 | $180.0M | 58,244,203 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 45 | $222.6M | 57,668,619 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 38 | $241.3M | 56,503,775 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $197.0M | 55,349,753 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $290.3M | 52,498,637 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $215.5M | 60,690,945 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 17 | $386.8M | 23,922,091 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 13 | $550.4M | 23,482,742 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 14 | $634.1M | 16,556,333 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
