DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI (DEED)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 26 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$56.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GDS Wealth Management | $24.6M | 1,149,150 | 1.17% | 14q | +4.7%+$1.1M |
| Guided Capital Wealth Management, LLC | $8.5M | 398,039 | 4.98% | 7q | -5.8%-$524.7K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $4.7M | 219,232 | 0.01% | 10q | -26.4%-$1.7M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.2M | 100,748 | 0.00% | 8q | +162.6%+$1.3M |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $2.1M | 98,942 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Milestones Private Investment Advisors LLC | $2.1M | 98,676 | 1.68% | 5q | +1.2%+$25.5K |
| Strategic Financial Partners, Ltd. | $1.8M | 83,760 | 0.68% | 21q | +5.1%+$87.1K |
| ALTFEST L J & CO INC | $1.7M | 80,692 | 0.17% | 22q | +4.7%+$77.2K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.7M | 79,889 | 0.00% | 22q | -9.0%-$168.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.1M | 52,278 | 0.00% | 7q | -61.6%-$1.8M |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $903.8K | 42,274 | 0.02% | 9q | +4.7%+$40.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $820.4K | 38,373 | 0.00% | 7q | -61.0%-$1.3M |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | $669.6K | 31,319 | 0.02% | 6q | -16.0%-$127.3K |
| INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $570.8K | 26,700 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| RIK SAYLOR FINANCIAL, INC. | $539.7K | 25,243 | 0.36% | 7q | -0.5%-$2.9K |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $496.3K | 23,211 | 0.00% | 20q | +5.0%+$23.7K |
| PUFF WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $415.0K | 19,409 | 0.42% | 6q | -9.7%-$44.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $380.0K | 17,761 | 0.00% | 22q | -4.4%-$17.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $311.6K | 14,575 | 0.00% | 3q | -74.1%-$891.6K |
| TCFG Investment Advisors, LLC | $290.6K | 13,594 | 0.10% | 2q | -25.7%-$100.7K |
| NI ACQUISITIONS COMPANY, LLC | $227.3K | 10,632 | 0.10% | new | FIRST |
| Darwin Wealth Management, LLC | $147.0K | 6,874 | 0.04% | 22q | +1.0%+$1.5K |
| GeoWealth Management, LLC | $106.1K | 4,963 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $64.1K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $35.3K | 1,650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $20.7K | 966 | 0.00% | 20q | -22.3%-$5.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $17.3K | 809 | 0.00% | 9q | -85.9%-$105.4K |
| Wagner Wealth Management, LLC | $10.2K | 478 | 0.00% | 18q | +1.3% |
| Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC | $6.5K | 306 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $5.2K | 244 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $4.8K | 226 | 0.00% | 5q | +28.4%+$1.1K |
| Nova Wealth Management, Inc. | $3.2K | 150 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $1.4K | 67 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $33.2M | 1,636,860 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 33 | $56.5M | 2,644,230 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $59.5M | 2,787,675 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 34 | $58.7M | 2,719,477 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $59.6M | 2,788,896 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 38 | $55.6M | 2,629,691 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 36 | $57.2M | 2,706,731 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 37 | $50.8M | 2,456,952 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 31 | $46.2M | 2,123,869 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 39 | $48.8M | 2,361,122 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 34 | $44.5M | 2,149,081 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 44 | $51.9M | 2,448,585 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 38 | $49.4M | 2,476,740 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 46 | $61.5M | 2,892,525 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 52 | $77.1M | 3,555,125 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 64 | $86.6M | 4,084,655 | 13 | 3 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 61 | $1.9B | 88,761,768 | 5 | 19 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 73 | $2.2B | 98,834,482 | 5 | 19 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 77 | $12.5B | 519,228,061 | 15 | 24 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 64 | $4.1B | 160,411,754 | 9 | 29 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 61 | $4.2B | 160,108,766 | 16 | 22 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $672.3M | 25,924,558 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 22 | $262.3M | 10,186,601 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 8 | $23.3M | 903,207 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 7 | $25.5M | 985,475 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 5 | $25.1M | 981,218 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
