DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ETF SER SOLUTIONS (DEFR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$131.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $53.7M | 2,006,550 | 0.37% | 5q | +10.4%+$5.1M |
| Bienville Capital Management, LLC | $13.9M | 520,782 | 1.86% | new | NEW |
| 6th Street Advisors, LLC | $8.4M | 315,084 | 4.84% | 2q | -0.7%-$56.2K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $7.8M | 291,871 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.7%+$621.7K |
| Park Place Capital Corp | $7.2M | 270,635 | 1.15% | 5q | +3.8%+$266.0K |
| Compass Ion Advisors, LLC | $5.5M | 205,715 | 0.47% | 4q | +38.5%+$1.5M |
| Waterloo Capital, L.P. | $4.8M | 179,736 | 0.27% | 5q | +11.4%+$490.4K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $4.3M | 160,352 | 0.03% | 5q | +14.1%+$529.3K |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $3.9M | 144,619 | 0.04% | 4q | +24.3%+$756.4K |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED | $3.8M | 142,815 | 0.23% | 5q | +6.0%+$215.3K |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $2.5M | 92,173 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| ONE PLUS ONE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.3M | 86,580 | 1.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Code Waechter LLC | $1.8M | 67,072 | 0.93% | new | NEW |
| Regal Investment Advisors LLC | $1.6M | 60,257 | 0.08% | 4q | +0.9%+$13.7K |
| Second Line Capital, LLC | $1.4M | 53,709 | 0.27% | 5q | +2.2%+$30.8K |
| Second Half Financial Partners, LLC | $1.3M | 47,497 | 0.52% | 5q | -1.7%-$21.7K |
| MBE Wealth Management, LLC | $1.2M | 45,250 | 0.43% | 4q | -5.3%-$68.3K |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $1.1M | 40,977 | 0.01% | 4q | +4.3%+$45.0K |
| RENASANT BANK | $948.5K | 35,463 | 0.61% | 4q | +1.1%+$9.9K |
| Meridian Wealth Management, LLC | $948.0K | 35,445 | 0.03% | 3q | +25.0%+$189.6K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $661.3K | 24,726 | 0.00% | 5q | -22.9%-$196.0K |
| Grant Street Asset Management, Inc. | $617.8K | 23,100 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $396.4K | 14,823 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Independent Advisor Alliance | $337.1K | 12,604 | 0.01% | 2q | +8.7%+$26.9K |
| Cushing Capital Partners, LLC | $335.8K | 12,554 | 0.23% | 5q | +3.5%+$11.4K |
| United Advisor Group, LLC | $274.1K | 10,250 | 0.03% | 2q | +7.0%+$17.9K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $211.6K | 7,913 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $68.5K | 2,563 | 0.00% | 5q | +13.3%+$8.0K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $29.0K | 1,086 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $28.1M | 1,080,541 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $131.4M | 4,912,201 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 26 | $103.0M | 3,872,026 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 24 | $78.9M | 2,953,474 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 20 | $64.2M | 2,444,523 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 13 | $59.6M | 2,324,061 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
