DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
WISDOMTREE TR (DIM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$42.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesirow Financial Investment Management, Inc. | $9.2M | 107,957 | 0.14% | 11q | -0.6%-$52.8K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $2.9M | 33,485 | 0.12% | 4q | +5.5%+$147.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.7M | 32,139 | 0.00% | 35q | +0.5%+$13.6K |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. | $2.7M | 31,594 | 0.17% | 31q | HELD |
| GHP Investment Advisors, Inc. | $2.6M | 30,975 | 0.10% | 31q | -1.6%-$43.9K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.2M | 26,104 | 0.00% | 31q | +10.4%+$209.5K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.0M | 23,954 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 23,751 | 0.01% | 3q | +27.0%+$430.2K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $1.9M | 22,039 | 0.00% | 26q | -3.2%-$62.7K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.3M | 15,329 | 0.00% | 10q | -1.6%-$21.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M | 14,473 | 0.00% | 12q | +466.5%+$1.0M |
| UBS Group AG | $1.2M | 14,278 | 0.00% | 31q | -13.6%-$190.8K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $1.1M | 13,211 | 0.02% | 41q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $946.2K | 11,102 | 0.01% | 6q | +545.5%+$799.6K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $752.0K | 8,823 | 0.00% | 8q | -2.8%-$21.6K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $711.0K | 8,342 | 0.00% | 31q | +6.1%+$41.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $692.4K | 8,124 | 0.00% | 4q | -31.7%-$321.9K |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $540.0K | 6,337 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.8%-$27.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $524.9K | 6,159 | 0.00% | 20q | +8.5%+$41.3K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $434.9K | 5,103 | 0.00% | 2q | +25415.0%+$433.2K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $411.6K | 4,829 | 0.00% | 31q | -6.5%-$28.6K |
| CAHILL FINANCIAL ADVISORS INC | $394.3K | 4,626 | 0.04% | 6q | +4.3%+$16.3K |
| SIGNATURE ESTATE & INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $338.8K | 3,975 | 0.01% | 9q | +1.9%+$6.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $332.1K | 3,897 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $320.0K | 3,755 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $312.1K | 3,662 | 0.00% | 23q | +0.9%+$2.6K |
| Cascade Financial Partners, LLC | $311.1K | 3,650 | 0.03% | 10q | HELD |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $291.8K | 3,424 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Elm3 Financial Group, LLC | $284.9K | 3,343 | 0.20% | 4q | -3.7%-$11.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $265.8K | 3,118 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Sigma Planning Corp | $238.6K | 2,799 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealthcare Capital Partners, LLC | $235.2K | 2,760 | 0.10% | 5q | +1.8%+$4.3K |
| Destination Wealth Management | $234.9K | 2,756 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TopTier Wealth Management, LLC | $213.6K | 2,506 | 0.13% | 3q | +0.7%+$1.5K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $189.7K | 2,245 | 0.00% | 8q | +18.8%+$30.1K |
| Washington Trust Advisors, Inc. | $111.8K | 1,312 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| Asset Dedication, LLC | $103.1K | 1,210 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $96.9K | 1,137 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | $51.6K | 606 | 0.01% | 23q | +1.8% |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $42.6K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $39.7K | 466 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Institute for Wealth Management, LLC. | $30.2K | 354 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $14.0K | 165 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Hilton Head Capital Partners, LLC | $8.6K | 101 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.0% |
| Founders Financial Alliance, LLC | $7.2K | 85 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | $4.9K | 57 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $3.7K | 43 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $3.0K | 35 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $85 | 1 | 0.00% | 5q | -97.7%-$3.7K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 | $9.9M | 114,601 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $42.7M | 500,696 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $43.4M | 529,572 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $39.2M | 486,469 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 49 | $36.7M | 475,368 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 45 | $37.2M | 493,885 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $43.6M | 658,130 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 37 | $29.9M | 492,563 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 42 | $41.3M | 623,202 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 43 | $32.0M | 527,940 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 42 | $39.4M | 626,054 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 43 | $45.8M | 753,357 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 37 | $33.5M | 596,730 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 39 | $30.0M | 518,670 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 40 | $30.9M | 528,248 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 46 | $33.0M | 594,717 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 41 | $37.6M | 794,532 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 42 | $45.5M | 821,346 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 45 | $48.0M | 747,912 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $52.4M | 779,242 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 49 | $60.8M | 908,828 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $58.6M | 864,002 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 54 | $59.3M | 883,793 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 55 | $87.7M | 1,378,690 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 49 | $101.9M | 1,821,124 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 48 | $112.3M | 2,097,114 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 54 | $118.5M | 2,525,906 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 72 | $179.8M | 2,735,372 | 13 | 14 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 58 | $170.7M | 2,829,949 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 54 | $177.7M | 2,870,001 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 57 | $197.7M | 3,238,976 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 55 | $152.0M | 2,677,486 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
