FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI (DMAY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 26 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $14.1M | 300,279 | 0.00% | 18q | +36.3%+$3.8M |
| Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (NB/CA) | $12.9M | 273,257 | 3.57% | 9q | +102.9%+$6.5M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $9.3M | 198,006 | 0.00% | 7q | +64.5%+$3.7M |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $8.1M | 171,620 | 0.01% | 25q | +156.3%+$4.9M |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $7.0M | 149,318 | 0.02% | 21q | -29.8%-$3.0M |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $6.8M | 143,853 | 0.01% | 17q | +5.5%+$355.8K |
| REAP Financial Group, LLC | $6.8M | 143,662 | 1.16% | 11q | -4.6%-$323.6K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $6.6M | 140,152 | 0.01% | 5q | +5.4%+$338.7K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $5.3M | 112,739 | 0.00% | 11q | +153.6%+$3.2M |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | $5.1M | 107,651 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, LLC | $4.7M | 100,098 | 1.52% | 15q | -1.1%-$50.9K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $4.5M | 94,620 | 0.00% | 23q | +6.8%+$282.2K |
| Bluespring Wealth Management, LLC | $4.4M | 92,652 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $4.2M | 89,563 | 0.00% | 25q | +109.2%+$2.2M |
| FOUNDERS FINANCIAL SECURITIES LLC | $3.8M | 81,461 | 0.20% | 8q | +12.9%+$438.5K |
| Horizon Investments, LLC | $3.8M | 81,461 | 0.04% | 9q | -42.5%-$2.8M |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $3.2M | 68,288 | 0.04% | 20q | +5.0%+$152.8K |
| Maia Wealth LLC | $3.0M | 63,700 | 0.44% | new | NEW |
| NEW WAVE WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | $2.8M | 58,800 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC | $2.6M | 55,931 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| 1ST SOURCE BANK | $2.5M | 53,757 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Decker Wealth Management LLC | $2.3M | 47,889 | 0.48% | 3q | +3.0%+$65.2K |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | $2.2M | 47,670 | 0.11% | 5q | +84.1%+$1.0M |
| Ritter Daniher Financial Advisory LLC / DE | $2.2M | 46,326 | 0.33% | 4q | +61.4%+$830.5K |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, LLC | $1.6M | 33,338 | 0.37% | 7q | HELD |
| OGOREK ANTHONY JOSEPH /NY/ /ADV | $1.6M | 32,998 | 0.39% | 13q | HELD |
| Commonwealth Financial Services, LLC | $1.5M | 32,294 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 31,076 | 0.03% | 21q | -2.0%-$29.2K |
| TopTier Wealth Management, LLC | $1.3M | 27,691 | 0.79% | 3q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.2M | 25,790 | 0.00% | 21q | +20.6%+$207.1K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 25,174 | 0.00% | 4q | +62.9%+$457.9K |
| Ignite Planners, LLC | $1.2M | 25,144 | 0.16% | 15q | +39.6%+$336.0K |
| Maltin Wealth Management, Inc. | $1.1M | 24,014 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| Sloy Dahl & Holst, LLC | $1.0M | 22,105 | 0.13% | 17q | HELD |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $935.1K | 19,846 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Grantvest Financial Group LLC | $917.0K | 19,461 | 0.53% | 7q | -0.8%-$7.8K |
| Integrity Financial Corp /WA | $909.3K | 19,297 | 0.43% | 19q | -2.7%-$25.4K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $896.3K | 19,022 | 0.04% | 9q | +108.3%+$466.1K |
| &PARTNERS | $881.4K | 18,705 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| EVOLUTION WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC. | $862.7K | 18,308 | 0.51% | 5q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $860.0K | 18,340 | 0.00% | 9q | +15311.8%+$854.4K |
| MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP | $850.0K | 18,038 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Santori & Peters, Inc. | $801.6K | 17,012 | 0.23% | 9q | +110.3%+$420.4K |
| AlphaStar Capital Management, LLC | $779.6K | 16,545 | 0.05% | 13q | +9.9%+$70.5K |
| Nova Wealth Management, Inc. | $707.7K | 15,019 | 0.39% | 7q | +78.5%+$311.2K |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | $705.1K | 14,964 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.0%-$7.1K |
| WETZEL INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC. | $686.3K | 14,564 | 0.24% | 11q | -4.2%-$30.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $685.5K | 14,548 | 0.00% | 3q | +75.9%+$295.8K |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $680.0K | 14,431 | 0.01% | 10q | +125.1%+$377.9K |
| JIM SAULNIER & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $618.7K | 13,131 | 0.25% | 8q | HELD |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $610.4K | 12,954 | 0.01% | 5q | +9.3%+$52.0K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $546.1K | 11,589 | 0.00% | 7q | +14.1%+$67.6K |
| WINNACLE WEALTH LLC | $532.7K | 11,305 | 0.36% | 4q | -0.6%-$3.4K |
| UPTICK PARTNERS, LLC | $530.6K | 11,260 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $506.1K | 10,740 | 0.03% | 9q | HELD |
| Mariner, LLC | $505.0K | 10,717 | 0.00% | 9q | -17.3%-$105.7K |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $499.5K | 10,600 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | $495.8K | 10,522 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Buck Wealth Strategies, LLC | $471.4K | 10,005 | 0.05% | 5q | +10.4%+$44.5K |
| Advance Capital Management, Inc. | $459.5K | 9,752 | 0.01% | 17q | +9.4%+$39.6K |
| Mission Financial Group, LLC | $453.9K | 9,634 | 0.38% | 3q | -2.0%-$9.4K |
| Oakmont Advisory Group, LLC | $434.7K | 9,226 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $418.7K | 8,885 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schwallier Wealth Management LLC | $393.5K | 8,351 | 0.25% | 5q | HELD |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $393.0K | 8,340 | 0.00% | 5q | -8.7%-$37.6K |
| SAGESPRING WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $392.5K | 8,329 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| COZAD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $379.8K | 8,061 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| LVZ, Inc. | $378.0K | 8,022 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Madrona Financial Services, LLC | $370.0K | 7,852 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Main Street Financial Solutions, LLC | $335.3K | 7,116 | 0.02% | 21q | HELD |
| Rehmann Capital Advisory Group | $331.8K | 7,042 | 0.02% | 17q | HELD |
| Core Wealth Partners LLC | $311.0K | 6,600 | 0.13% | 14q | HELD |
| Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC. | $300.7K | 6,382 | 0.03% | 5q | +20.9%+$51.9K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $298.9K | 6,344 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $238.5K | 5,062 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sequent Planning LLC | $236.1K | 5,011 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| ARBOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /ADV | $221.8K | 4,714 | 0.22% | 11q | -15.7%-$41.2K |
| Brookstone Capital Management | $212.6K | 4,511 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $202.1K | 4,289 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $199.4K | 4,232 | 0.00% | 8q | +15.4%+$26.6K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $193.2K | 4,100 | 0.01% | 13q | -6.2%-$12.9K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $168.5K | 3,577 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $156.3K | 3,318 | 0.00% | 2q | +25.0%+$31.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $143.4K | 3,043 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | $142.8K | 3,030 | 0.02% | 13q | +1.0%+$1.4K |
| IMG Wealth Management, Inc. | $139.9K | 2,970 | 0.08% | 7q | -50.0%-$139.9K |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $85.1K | 1,807 | 0.00% | 15q | -2.5%-$2.2K |
| Keating Financial Advisory Services, Inc. | $84.7K | 1,797 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $82.1K | 1,742 | 0.01% | 17q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $79.3K | 1,683 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Bullseye Investment Management, LLC | $70.7K | 1,500 | 0.03% | 3q | -86.8%-$466.5K |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $58.7K | 1,245 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $55.3K | 1,173 | 0.00% | 10q | -3.2%-$1.8K |
| Triumph Capital Management | $55.0K | 1,167 | 0.01% | 3q | +81.8%+$24.7K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $35.3K | 750 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $31.3K | 665 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $22.0K | 466 | 0.00% | 6q | +179.0%+$14.1K |
| Financial Network Wealth Advisors LLC | $17.3K | 368 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $16.0K | 339 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $8.2K | 173 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 | 13G/A | First Trust Portfolios L.P.with 2 co-filers | 46.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 35 | $41.5M | 864,476 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 105 | $167.6M | 3,556,435 | 25 | 35 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 82 | $112.5M | 2,502,252 | 3 | 12 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 89 | $122.2M | 2,700,866 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 84 | $119.1M | 2,687,837 | 9 | 14 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 87 | $133.2M | 3,112,715 | 19 | 33 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 73 | $91.1M | 2,299,922 | 6 | 13 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 74 | $138.4M | 3,397,695 | 2 | 11 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 76 | $131.4M | 3,287,985 | 13 | 11 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 73 | $146.9M | 3,817,479 | 31 | 22 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 48 | $53.8M | 1,444,073 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 49 | $66.2M | 1,832,687 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 57 | $59.4M | 1,753,001 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 56 | $71.0M | 2,076,073 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 46 | $50.4M | 1,544,169 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 49 | $54.9M | 1,752,323 | 10 | 5 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 47 | $911.2M | 30,259,325 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 48 | $715.7M | 23,198,472 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 29 | $461.5M | 13,287,335 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 27 | $607.9M | 17,485,053 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $619.8M | 18,364,143 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 22 | $619.8M | 18,398,402 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 8 | $5.8M | 175,607 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 6 | $5.6M | 170,165 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 8 | $4.6M | 145,240 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 3 | $2.5M | 79,184 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
