BNY MELLON MUN BD INFRASTRUC (DMB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $17.3M | 1,565,216 | 0.44% | 10q | HELD |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $13.1M | 1,188,486 | 0.04% | 9q | -7.4%-$1.1M |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $10.6M | 959,254 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | $9.6M | 873,968 | 0.18% | 3q | +35.5%+$2.5M |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $4.6M | 414,412 | 0.03% | 29q | -3.4%-$163.3K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $4.4M | 400,343 | 0.97% | 5q | -23.1%-$1.3M |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $2.7M | 247,088 | 0.08% | 12q | +14.5%+$345.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.3M | 210,392 | 0.00% | 29q | -14.9%-$407.5K |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $1.7M | 157,883 | 0.00% | 29q | +0.6%+$10.2K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $1.4M | 128,416 | 0.00% | 29q | +3.1%+$42.2K |
| Almitas Capital LLC | $1.3M | 121,339 | 0.32% | 9q | -33.7%-$679.9K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.3M | 113,968 | 0.00% | 29q | -3.1%-$40.9K |
| Fiera Capital Corp | $1.0M | 91,099 | 0.00% | 2q | +113.0%+$533.6K |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | $890.4K | 80,654 | 0.02% | 9q | -3.7%-$34.3K |
| Palogic Value Management, L.P. | $888.7K | 80,500 | 0.15% | 15q | +100.0%+$444.4K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $883.1K | 79,987 | 0.00% | 7q | +128.3%+$496.2K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $882.5K | 79,941 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.6%-$42.9K |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $809.2K | 68,229 | 0.36% | 2q | HELD |
| 1607 Capital Partners, LLC | $807.3K | 73,129 | 0.07% | 8q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $763.1K | 69,118 | 0.04% | 15q | -43.6%-$591.0K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $726.0K | 65,768 | 0.00% | 28q | +95.2%+$354.0K |
| Ackerman Capital Advisors, LLC | $685.3K | 62,077 | 0.14% | 11q | -34.1%-$354.3K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $574.9K | 52,072 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $516.5K | 46,785 | 0.00% | 29q | -36.9%-$301.9K |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $513.5K | 46,512 | 0.06% | 9q | -9.9%-$56.2K |
| ProVise Management Group, LLC | $500.8K | 45,362 | 0.03% | 29q | +5.2%+$25.0K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $484.6K | 43,892 | 0.00% | 26q | -26.6%-$175.7K |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | $433.9K | 39,306 | 0.01% | 2q | +85.7%+$200.2K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $424.5K | 38,448 | 0.00% | 8q | -5.7%-$25.8K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $421.0K | 38,103 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $416.7K | 37,745 | 0.22% | 15q | HELD |
| Stonebrook Private Inc. | $408.5K | 37,000 | 0.07% | 11q | HELD |
| Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $384.1K | 34,788 | 0.01% | 25q | HELD |
| Samalin Investment Counsel, LLC | $346.8K | 31,414 | 0.11% | 14q | -30.0%-$148.9K |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $331.2K | 30,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Grant Street Asset Management, Inc. | $310.3K | 28,105 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $301.0K | 27,260 | 0.00% | 7q | +9.4%+$25.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $282.5K | 25,593 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $257.9K | 23,361 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $226.2K | 20,489 | 0.00% | 27q | -4.8%-$11.4K |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | $197.4K | 17,883 | 0.19% | 3q | +7.6%+$13.9K |
| VISTA INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | $193.2K | 17,500 | 0.05% | 11q | HELD |
| Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co | $178.7K | 16,121 | 0.01% | 14q | -6.8%-$13.0K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $170.0K | 15,396 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.8%+$9.4K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $163.0K | 14,767 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $150.4K | 13,627 | 0.00% | 29q | -27.6%-$57.3K |
| BAR HARBOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $133.3K | 12,075 | 0.01% | 21q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $112.1K | 10,155 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Plancorp, LLC | $109.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Triumph Capital Management | $93.3K | 8,450 | 0.02% | 3q | +17.8%+$14.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $55.2K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $55.0K | 4,979 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $44.2K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JFS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $43.5K | 3,944 | 0.00% | 29q | +1.3% |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $15.4K | 1,396 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
| Bogart Wealth, LLC | $11.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. | $7.4K | 666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $5.5K | 500 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $4.0K | 400 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $0 | none filed | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | 13G/A | First Trust Portfolios L.P.with 2 co-filers | 8.4% |
| 2026-10-02 | 13G | SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INCwith 1 co-filers | 6.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $4.6M | 492,026 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 60 | $87.7M | 7,935,361 | 9 | 15 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $82.4M | 7,807,682 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 56 | $87.8M | 7,987,191 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 55 | $84.6M | 7,905,649 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 56 | $80.6M | 7,888,886 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 56 | $80.8M | 7,629,356 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 65 | $75.8M | 7,323,945 | 9 | 23 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 59 | $73.3M | 6,574,451 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 57 | $63.9M | 6,038,014 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 53 | $52.2M | 5,021,634 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 55 | $40.0M | 3,875,740 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 53 | $33.9M | 3,414,791 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 58 | $37.7M | 3,499,283 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 56 | $37.9M | 3,283,605 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 60 | $37.1M | 3,520,489 | 18 | 8 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 45 | $32.4M | 2,830,111 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 47 | $39.0M | 3,000,696 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 45 | $39.4M | 3,175,064 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 46 | $42.4M | 2,949,876 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 42 | $47.6M | 3,048,564 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 49 | $47.2M | 3,214,676 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 41 | $45.0M | 3,185,798 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 41 | $44.3M | 3,157,752 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 38 | $39.6M | 2,940,757 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 36 | $38.6M | 2,950,569 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 48 | $40.8M | 3,316,220 | 11 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 43 | $46.9M | 3,212,127 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 37 | $49.2M | 3,457,176 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 41 | $49.3M | 3,697,045 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 41 | $56.9M | 4,391,484 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 45 | $55.3M | 4,657,617 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
