DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
REX ETF TR (DRNZ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$32.8M
Reported value
12.8%
Calls
2.0%
Puts
+21
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $9.7M incl. $211.7K options PUT | 420,080 | 0.00% | 3q | +168.6%+$6.1M |
| Williams Jones Wealth Management, LLC. | $9.4M | 418,428 | 0.11% | 2q | +38.6%+$2.6M |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $2.7M CALL | options only | 0.08% | new | OPTIONS |
| SeaCrest Wealth Management, LLC | $2.4M | 104,725 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $949.8K | 42,178 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $931.8K | 41,377 | 0.01% | 2q | +14.6%+$119.0K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $712.0K | 31,584 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.5%+$17.1K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $680.1K | 30,200 | 0.00% | 2q | -62.3%-$1.1M |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $624.2K | 27,719 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $434.6K | 19,300 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $372.6K | 16,546 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP | $352.6K | 15,655 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $303.0K | 13,450 | 0.00% | 2q | +460.4%+$248.9K |
| MATHER GROUP, LLC. | $221.4K | 9,833 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.7%+$3.8K |
| Stegent Equity Advisors, Inc. | $208.5K | 9,260 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $160.1K | 7,107 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $133.0K | 5,906 | 0.00% | 3q | +5806.0%+$130.8K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $115.2K | 5,114 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.3%+$8.8K |
| MARK SHEPTOFF FINANCIAL PLANNING, LLC | $110.3K | 4,900 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA | $67.6K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +200.0%+$45.0K |
| Elequin Capital, LP | $63.3K | 2,813 | 0.00% | 2q | -34.6%-$33.5K |
| Ankerstar Wealth, LLC | $35.4K | 1,573 | 0.03% | 3q | +14.1%+$4.4K |
| Manchester Capital Management LLC | $29.7K | 1,320 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Plante Moran Financial Advisors, LLC | $26.6K | 1,183 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $19.8K | 879 | 0.00% | 3q | +33.6%+$5.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $17.6K | 783 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $15.5K | 690 | 0.00% | 3q | +452.0%+$12.7K |
| EVERMAY WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.2K | 585 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $11.3K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FINANCIAL CONSULATE, INC | $11.3K | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $10.9K | 484 | 0.00% | 2q | +178.2%+$7.0K |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $9.2K | 407 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SITTNER & NELSON, LLC | $7.1K | 317 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Ulland Investment Advisors, LLC | $7.0K | 300 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Murphy & Mullick Capital Management Corp | $4.5K | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $3.9K | 172 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Dunhill Financial, LLC | $3.2K | 141 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NVWM, LLC | $2.8K | 125 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $2.3K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Aberdeen Wealth Management LLC | $2.3K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.2K | 99 | 0.00% | 2q | -87.6%-$15.8K |
| Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. | $1.4K | 60 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0% |
| Darwin Wealth Management, LLC | $1.1K | 50 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $831 | 37 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $676 | 30 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC | $563 | 25 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 | $3.2M | 161,117 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $32.8M | 1,239,835 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 14.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 26 | $15.9M | 663,670 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 9 | $1.9M | 76,485 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
