DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ALPS ETF TR (DTEC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$23.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.2M | 66,393 | 0.00% | 32q | +5.4%+$164.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.4M | 49,581 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.8%-$69.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.3M | 48,617 | 0.00% | 18q | +5.7%+$126.0K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $2.0M | 41,746 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.2%-$24.6K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $2.0M | 41,293 | 0.00% | 10q | -46.0%-$1.7M |
| UBS Group AG | $1.8M | 36,441 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.0%-$17.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.7M | 34,606 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.6%-$10.7K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $1.2M | 25,191 | 0.04% | 2q | +261.8%+$877.8K |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $909.6K | 18,891 | 0.02% | 13q | -58.3%-$1.3M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $626.0K | 13,011 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.9%-$12.4K |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $571.0K | 11,860 | 0.01% | 10q | +5.6%+$30.2K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $557.6K | 11,580 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| 10Elms LLP | $378.5K | 7,860 | 0.16% | 7q | +1.2%+$4.7K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $357.0K | 7,413 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $325.2K | 6,754 | 0.00% | 26q | -1.5%-$4.8K |
| Rossmore Private Capital | $312.3K | 6,486 | 0.03% | 21q | -14.0%-$51.0K |
| Sincerus Advisory, LLC | $294.8K | 6,122 | 0.20% | 7q | -15.1%-$52.5K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $268.0K | 5,565 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Western Wealth Management, LLC | $267.7K | 5,560 | 0.01% | 3q | -3.1%-$8.4K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $265.7K | 5,517 | 0.00% | 30q | -68.5%-$577.7K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $264.9K | 5,502 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.0%-$5.5K |
| Beaumont Financial Advisors, LLC | $258.5K | 5,369 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| Heritage Wealth Management, Inc. | $240.8K | 5,000 | 0.06% | 9q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $224.0K | 4,646 | 0.01% | 2q | -73.7%-$627.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $215.4K | 4,472 | 0.00% | 26q | +1.8%+$3.8K |
| Anson Capital, Inc. | $212.4K | 4,411 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $209.8K | 4,357 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $172.8K | 3,596 | 0.00% | 19q | -34.3%-$90.2K |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $60.9K | 1,265 | 0.00% | 12q | -36.6%-$35.2K |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $57.8K | 1,200 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $47.9K | 994 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $33.8K | 702 | 0.00% | 32q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $31.5K | 645 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $25.0K | 520 | 0.00% | 30q | HELD |
| AlphaCore Capital LLC | $24.1K | 500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Lodestone Wealth Management LLC | $17.6K | 365 | 0.01% | 3q | -30.1%-$7.6K |
| Tripletail Wealth Management, LLC | $17.3K | 352 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $16.4K | 341 | 0.00% | 15q | -43.2%-$12.5K |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $14.7K | 306 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $14.4K | 300 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $13.4K | 278 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $12.7K | 264 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $10.6K | 220 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.0K | 166 | 0.00% | 24q | -27.8%-$3.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 41 | 0.00% | 15q | +2.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $6.9M | 136,854 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $23.9M | 496,299 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $23.9M | 552,219 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $30.7M | 630,919 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 48 | $32.5M | 635,518 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 45 | $31.8M | 644,986 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 48 | $32.7M | 752,413 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 46 | $34.2M | 754,218 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 44 | $35.9M | 810,838 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 44 | $37.3M | 905,707 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 45 | $43.9M | 1,038,668 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 46 | $44.1M | 1,064,354 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 45 | $32.5M | 916,910 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 44 | $34.8M | 884,455 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 41 | $45.0M | 1,225,007 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 40 | $33.5M | 1,008,941 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 39 | $89.3M | 2,834,446 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $89.0M | 2,679,514 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 46 | $401.9M | 9,412,689 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 54 | $479.5M | 9,919,903 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 46 | $485.8M | 10,025,077 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $166.6M | 3,428,929 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 43 | $148.9M | 3,300,929 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 41 | $169.8M | 3,673,479 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 33 | $145.1M | 3,761,226 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 29 | $92.3M | 2,668,141 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 27 | $79.7M | 3,016,802 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 24 | $80.7M | 2,506,310 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 23 | $79.5M | 2,734,620 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 22 | $85.9M | 2,821,197 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 21 | $71.2M | 2,449,258 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 15 | $60.3M | 2,526,514 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
