DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ETF SER SOLUTIONS (DUBS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 15 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$449.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $172.6M | 4,145,689 | 1.18% | 13q | +8.9%+$14.1M |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $106.7M | 2,562,402 | 0.70% | 11q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $22.9M | 549,958 | 0.01% | 2q | +15.6%+$3.1M |
| Second Line Capital, LLC | $21.5M | 516,098 | 4.00% | 11q | +3.7%+$757.6K |
| GUARDIAN WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC / NC | $20.3M | 488,028 | 1.14% | 12q | +1.8%+$353.5K |
| Park Place Capital Corp | $19.9M | 478,400 | 3.17% | 10q | +4.3%+$816.9K |
| 6th Street Advisors, LLC | $13.0M | 311,082 | 7.44% | 2q | -1.4%-$185.4K |
| Waterloo Capital, L.P. | $12.8M | 307,808 | 0.72% | 12q | +42.2%+$3.8M |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, LLC | $11.7M | 280,461 | 0.59% | 8q | +34.8%+$3.0M |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED | $6.1M | 146,411 | 0.37% | 12q | +4.0%+$233.5K |
| MBE Wealth Management, LLC | $6.0M | 142,922 | 2.09% | 12q | +0.7%+$39.6K |
| ONE PLUS ONE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.7M | 89,103 | 1.60% | 10q | +14.8%+$478.3K |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $3.4M | 81,477 | 0.21% | 2q | +3583.4%+$3.3M |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $3.4M | 81,143 | 0.03% | 5q | +17.6%+$506.6K |
| RENASANT BANK | $3.3M | 79,064 | 2.12% | 9q | +3.8%+$119.3K |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $3.0M | 71,901 | 0.03% | 11q | +0.8%+$23.5K |
| MARIPAU WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.8M | 66,814 | 0.99% | 9q | +10.2%+$257.1K |
| Tailwinds Wealth, LLC | $2.7M | 63,907 | 1.57% | new | NEW |
| Regal Investment Advisors LLC | $2.1M | 49,419 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Second Half Financial Partners, LLC | $2.0M | 49,195 | 0.84% | 8q | -5.5%-$120.3K |
| Lord & Richards Wealth Management, LLC | $2.0M | 46,969 | 1.53% | 7q | +4.2%+$78.5K |
| Cushing Capital Partners, LLC | $1.8M | 43,978 | 1.26% | 7q | +6.8%+$116.0K |
| Independent Advisor Alliance | $1.5M | 34,945 | 0.03% | 5q | -54.7%-$1.8M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $944.8K | 22,688 | 0.00% | 9q | +5.8%+$51.4K |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $811.6K | 19,488 | 0.01% | 2q | -47.5%-$735.5K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $360.4K | 8,655 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $345.2K | 8,288 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $327.7K | 7,870 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.9%+$49.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $293.7K | 7,053 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.4%-$16.9K |
| Gibbs Wealth Management | $242.3K | 5,819 | 0.03% | 4q | +0.5%+$1.3K |
| Strong Retirement Solutions LLC | $226.1K | 5,430 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| MORRIS FINANCIAL CONCEPTS, INC. | $204.6K | 4,914 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $104.2K | 2,503 | 0.00% | 6q | -6.6%-$7.4K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $57.4K | 1,378 | 0.00% | 2q | -49.9%-$57.2K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $47.3K | 1,135 | 0.00% | 4q | +56.8%+$17.1K |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | $43.0K | 1,026 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $24.8K | 595 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $17.4K | 417 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $14.6K | 353 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Regatta Research & Money Management | $10.7K | 258 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $3.0K | 73 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $666 | 16 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $14 | none filed | 0.00% | 2q | -100.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 | $48.4M | 1,129,728 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $449.2M | 10,785,133 | 6 | 21 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 38 | $363.8M | 10,032,604 | 7 | 19 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 39 | $280.1M | 7,432,930 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 35 | $266.1M | 7,319,745 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $247.0M | 7,308,675 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 29 | $222.5M | 7,212,293 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 28 | $243.0M | 7,524,092 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 25 | $231.8M | 7,316,837 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 23 | $205.2M | 6,759,188 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 14 | $165.5M | 5,659,766 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 15 | $130.9M | 4,900,356 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 11 | $136.7M | 5,543,622 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 2 | $2.5M | 99,875 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 1 | $2.5M | 102,336 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
