WISDOMTREE TR (DXJ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $524.5M | 3,022,594 | 0.03% | 31q | -2.8%-$15.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $385.4M | 2,221,092 | 0.02% | 35q | +2.5%+$9.2M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $261.8M | 1,508,764 | 0.02% | 31q | +5.0%+$12.5M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $110.1M | 634,359 | 0.02% | 31q | +7.7%+$7.9M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $104.3M | 601,307 | 0.03% | 31q | +34182.0%+$104.0M |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $93.3M | 537,486 | 0.07% | 18q | -23.5%-$28.7M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $83.9M | 483,484 | 0.01% | 31q | +94.9%+$40.9M |
| FMR LLC | $82.9M | 478,042 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $77.7M | 447,642 | 0.13% | 8q | -11.8%-$10.4M |
| MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD | $76.7M | 442,091 | 0.52% | 3q | +19.8%+$12.7M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $75.8M | 436,644 | 0.01% | 9q | -4.1%-$3.3M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $72.6M | 418,596 | 0.01% | 31q | +6.1%+$4.1M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $71.8M | 413,663 | 0.02% | 7q | -8.9%-$7.0M |
| UBS Group AG | $64.8M | 373,164 | 0.01% | 31q | +7.1%+$4.3M |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $56.3M | 324,400 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Robinhood Asset Management, LLC | $55.0M | 317,194 | 2.94% | 3q | +18.1%+$8.5M |
| Evercore Wealth Management, LLC | $53.9M | 310,765 | 0.76% | 9q | +1.0%+$545.0K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $46.7M | 268,697 | 0.01% | 31q | +12.8%+$5.3M |
| Rice Partnership, LLC | $34.1M | 196,780 | 4.14% | 7q | +2.1%+$714.0K |
| Ayalon Insurance Comp Ltd. | $34.0M | 195,785 | 4.17% | 31q | +59.5%+$12.7M |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | $29.4M | 169,215 | 0.14% | 31q | +22.9%+$5.5M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $29.0M | 167,404 | 0.00% | 31q | +5.8%+$1.6M |
| POTOMAC FUND MANAGEMENT INC /ADV | $27.7M | 159,700 | 0.70% | 5q | HELD |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC | $27.6M | 158,779 | 0.28% | 13q | +1.7%+$470.6K |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $25.0M | 144,188 | 0.46% | 4q | +40.4%+$7.2M |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $24.6M | 141,544 | 0.04% | 30q | +2.2%+$529.2K |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $22.4M | 128,900 | 0.02% | 4q | -25.8%-$7.8M |
| Permanens Capital L.P. | $21.8M | 125,863 | 2.25% | 31q | +426.3%+$17.7M |
| PARTNERS CAPITAL INVESTMENT GROUP, LLP | $20.5M | 118,136 | 0.72% | 31q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $20.4M | 117,390 | 0.02% | 26q | +67.7%+$8.2M |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | $20.1M | 116,105 | 0.19% | 6q | +4.3%+$821.4K |
| AlTi Global, Inc. | $19.5M | 112,650 | 0.40% | 11q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $19.1M | 110,309 | 0.00% | 31q | +19.6%+$3.1M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $17.4M incl. $16.9M options CALL+PUT | 2,800 | 0.00% | 31q | -98.6%-$1.2B |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $17.2M | 99,165 | 0.00% | 31q | -6.4%-$1.2M |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $16.8M | 97,030 | 1.87% | 3q | -3.1%-$536.9K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $16.0M | 92,228 | 0.02% | 13q | +2.0%+$313.6K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $14.6M | 84,019 | 0.01% | 31q | +41.4%+$4.3M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $14.2M incl. $659.4K options CALL+PUT | 77,817 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| PRECEDENT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $13.2M | 76,074 | 2.20% | 5q | +8.2%+$1.0M |
| Hamilton Capital, LLC | $13.0M | 74,928 | 0.64% | 21q | +1.7%+$221.2K |
| Ocean Park Asset Management, LLC | $13.0M | 74,703 | 0.62% | 3q | +17.2%+$1.9M |
| JBGlobal.com LLC | $12.9M | 74,610 | 11.32% | 7q | -3.3%-$436.6K |
| Almanack Investment Partners, LLC. | $12.0M | 69,389 | 1.53% | 16q | -9.9%-$1.3M |
| BEARING POINT CAPITAL, LLC | $11.6M | 66,925 | 1.57% | 7q | +2.0%+$224.7K |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC | $11.4M | 65,507 | 2.38% | 12q | +3.5%+$388.9K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $11.1M | 63,785 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Madrid Financial Services | $10.6M | 61,163 | 5.62% | 4q | +8.6%+$837.8K |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $10.6M | 60,935 | 0.11% | 4q | +1.6%+$171.6K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $10.0M | 57,831 | 0.01% | 31q | -1.6%-$159.8K |
| New Vernon Capital Holdings II LLC | $10.0M | 57,605 | 5.51% | 5q | +23.7%+$1.9M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $9.8M | 56,209 | 0.01% | 15q | +29.9%+$2.2M |
| GUARDIAN POINT CAPITAL, LP | $8.7M | 50,000 | 2.67% | new | NEW |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $8.6M | 49,562 | 0.01% | 21q | +117.1%+$4.6M |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | $8.3M | 47,812 | 0.26% | 12q | +5.4%+$423.7K |
| Berkeley, Inc | $7.8M | 45,188 | 2.46% | 5q | +0.7%+$58.3K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $7.8M | 44,700 | 0.02% | 10q | +1.0%+$74.6K |
| Sharper & Granite LLC | $7.7M | 44,588 | 2.40% | 15q | -4.1%-$333.2K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC/CA | $7.7M | 44,095 | 1.06% | new | FIRST |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $7.2M | 41,207 | 0.02% | 24q | -1.7%-$120.1K |
| Nvest Wealth Strategies, Inc. | $6.7M | 38,553 | 4.18% | 3q | +2.6%+$172.0K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $6.6M | 38,187 | 0.00% | 34q | HELD |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $6.5M | 37,720 | 0.01% | 3q | -42.5%-$4.8M |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $6.3M | 36,053 | 0.13% | 12q | +0.6%+$34.5K |
| Grey Ledge Advisors, LLC | $6.2M | 35,568 | 1.24% | 8q | -2.4%-$148.5K |
| GLENMEDE TRUST CO NA | $6.0M | 34,682 | 0.03% | 17q | HELD |
| Warner Group LLC | $5.9M | 34,195 | 1.46% | 3q | +214.5%+$4.0M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $5.9M | 34,145 | 0.00% | 31q | -25.0%-$2.0M |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. | $5.8M | 33,692 | 0.18% | 4q | +4.5%+$254.0K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $5.7M | 33,068 | 0.01% | 16q | +18.7%+$903.5K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $5.6M | 32,528 | 0.03% | 10q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $5.6M | 32,213 | 0.00% | 10q | +6.1%+$320.3K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $5.6M | 32,074 | 0.00% | 13q | +4.7%+$251.8K |
| Curi Capital, LLC | $5.5M | 31,627 | 0.08% | 31q | -11.1%-$688.2K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $5.4M | 31,049 | 0.06% | 7q | +4.8%+$244.3K |
| Avid Wealth Partners LLC | $5.4M | 30,939 | 2.60% | 11q | -22.9%-$1.6M |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $5.0M | 28,859 | 0.01% | 17q | +0.7%+$34.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $4.8M incl. $1.4M options CALL+PUT | 19,881 | 0.00% | 31q | +105.3%+$2.5M |
| PARSONS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/RI | $4.8M | 27,511 | 0.22% | 13q | +2.6%+$120.4K |
| SHARPEPOINT LLC | $4.8M | 27,410 | 2.38% | 2q | +8.0%+$352.8K |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $4.7M | 27,142 | 0.01% | 31q | -26.4%-$1.7M |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $4.6M | 26,305 | 0.00% | 22q | +6.7%+$285.6K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.5M | 25,800 | 0.00% | 12q | +20.6%+$763.5K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $4.3M | 24,588 | 0.01% | 38q | -0.8%-$36.3K |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $4.2M | 24,121 | 0.01% | 12q | -1.0%-$42.5K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $3.9M | 22,240 | 0.01% | 31q | +5.7%+$208.4K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $3.8M | 21,907 | 0.02% | 10q | +3.6%+$131.4K |
| PATTEN & PATTEN INC/TN | $3.8M | 21,691 | 0.20% | 6q | +131.3%+$2.1M |
| WESCAP Management Group, Inc. | $3.8M | 21,629 | 0.70% | 16q | HELD |
| E&G Advisors, LLC | $3.6M | 20,810 | 0.70% | 13q | +29.6%+$823.9K |
| S&CO INC | $3.5M | 20,000 | 0.20% | 31q | HELD |
| XY Planning Network, Inc. | $3.5M | 19,946 | 0.43% | 5q | HELD |
| NorthRock Partners, LLC | $3.4M | 19,567 | 0.05% | 2q | -20.4%-$869.2K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $3.4M | 19,360 | 0.05% | 21q | +1512.0%+$3.2M |
| Karnit Road Accident Victims Compensation Fund | $3.3M | 19,156 | 1.89% | 3q | HELD |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $3.2M | 18,610 | 0.03% | 9q | +20.5%+$548.3K |
| Global View Capital Management LLC | $3.1M | 17,663 | 0.63% | 7q | -1.0%-$31.9K |
| Innovative Advisory Group, LLC | $3.1M | 17,642 | 2.32% | new | NEW |
| Copia Wealth Management | $3.1M | 17,623 | 1.84% | 7q | +8.2%+$232.9K |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $2.9M | 16,782 | 0.05% | 3q | +10.1%+$267.4K |
Showing the largest 100 of 424 reported holders. The count of 423 above leaves out 1 position whose reported value failed our price check; it is listed here as filed.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 141 | $327.1M | 1,868,833 | 17 | 44 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 423 | $3.4B | 19,325,952 | 51 | 138 | 99 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 397 | $2.9B | 18,235,169 | 71 | 113 | 102 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 355 | $2.5B | 17,546,280 | 53 | 92 | 90 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 313 | $1.8B | 14,209,798 | 29 | 87 | 100 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 329 | $1.6B | 13,810,588 | 31 | 97 | 105 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 327 | $1.6B | 14,357,205 | 39 | 84 | 103 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 331 | $2.0B | 18,605,608 | 45 | 99 | 85 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 291 | $1.9B | 15,920,673 | 35 | 70 | 106 | 11.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 324 | $2.9B | 23,702,407 | 51 | 113 | 64 | 7.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 309 | $3.5B | 30,588,213 | 80 | 103 | 49 | 5.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 255 | $2.1B | 22,699,557 | 28 | 67 | 75 | 5.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 256 | $1.8B | 17,598,166 | 48 | 72 | 54 | 14.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 233 | $1.3B | 14,039,385 | 62 | 71 | 32 | 7.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 190 | $719.8M | 9,854,683 | 23 | 41 | 55 | 3.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 195 | $869.3M | 13,174,557 | 22 | 45 | 62 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 194 | $2.5B | 39,740,642 | 30 | 42 | 55 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 199 | $2.5B | 39,191,025 | 38 | 45 | 57 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 181 | $7.0B | 109,705,913 | 21 | 39 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 188 | $6.2B | 97,733,970 | 17 | 47 | 42 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 184 | $5.8B | 89,950,150 | 26 | 34 | 46 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 172 | $4.8B | 78,850,057 | 15 | 40 | 44 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 181 | $5.0B | 80,317,301 | 32 | 33 | 51 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 162 | $3.7B | 66,889,421 | 15 | 23 | 67 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2020 | 166 | $4.5B | 88,132,578 | 18 | 33 | 47 | 3.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 179 | $1.8B | 37,816,389 | 19 | 23 | 75 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 197 | $1.7B | 40,575,496 | 27 | 22 | 82 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2019 | 235 | $2.7B | 48,803,346 | 30 | 43 | 86 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 215 | $2.9B | 52,794,274 | 18 | 37 | 100 | 6.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 234 | $3.2B | 61,939,841 | 21 | 42 | 97 | 4.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 267 | $7.3B | 141,774,557 | 30 | 46 | 98 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 267 | $13.9B | 294,370,065 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1.9% |
