DYADIC INTL INC DEL (DYAI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 4,625,718 shares against 36,438,703 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $831.7K | 928,233 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CHAPIN DAVIS, INC. | $795.7K | 888,004 | 0.14% | 15q | HELD |
| Apis Capital Advisors, LLC | $721.2K | 804,882 | 0.07% | 4q | -36.7%-$417.6K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $292.3K | 326,200 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $224.9K | 250,905 | 0.00% | 29q | -20.0%-$56.1K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $177.2K | 197,749 | 0.00% | 8q | -28.2%-$69.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $128.2K incl. $61.6K options CALL | 74,336 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $125.0K | 139,478 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MARATHON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $98.6K | 110,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $95.5K | 106,564 | 0.01% | 23q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $71.2K | 79,469 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $70.6K | 78,786 | 0.00% | 12q | -3.5%-$2.6K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $62.5K | 69,745 | 0.00% | 29q | +112.3%+$33.1K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $49.5K | 55,263 | 0.00% | 4q | -43.0%-$37.4K |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $48.2K | 53,756 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $43.1K | 48,050 | 0.03% | 28q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $41.8K | 46,665 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $38.1K | 42,550 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | $37.4K | 41,745 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $36.9K | 41,217 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AlphaCore Capital LLC | $32.4K | 36,156 | 0.00% | 5q | -50.0%-$32.4K |
| ASHTON THOMAS SECURITIES, LLC | $32.4K | 36,155 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $30.9K | 34,538 | 0.00% | 9q | +4.5%+$1.3K |
| Inlet Private Wealth, LLC | $26.9K | 30,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC | $26.9K | 29,969 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $13.4K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $11.3K | 12,579 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $10.6K | 11,864 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.8% |
| HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | $10.0K | 11,111 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HOEY INVESTMENTS, INC | $8.8K | 9,847 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $6.6K | 7,385 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $3.6K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.2K | 1,326 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $787 | 878 | 0.00% | 15q | +393.3% |
| UBS Group AG | $706 | 788 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $240 | 268 | 0.00% | 29q | +18.1% |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $179 CALL | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $143 | 159 | 0.00% | 15q | +120.8% |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $62 | 69 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $26 | 29 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 13G | Empery Asset Management, LPwith 1 co-filers | 8.3% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | 2026-09-25 | Delisting notice | filing |
| 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-13 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $536.4K | 1,206,577 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 40 | $4.2M | 4,625,718 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 38 | $4.3M | 5,140,247 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 39 | $5.2M | 5,569,932 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $6.9M | 5,870,175 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 38 | $5.0M | 4,961,772 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 37 | $7.1M | 5,057,650 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 4.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 42 | $8.8M | 5,117,275 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 4.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 36 | $5.0M | 4,779,758 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 39 | $7.0M | 4,710,145 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 33 | $7.6M | 4,543,707 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 34 | $7.4M | 4,503,140 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $8.8M | 4,495,332 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 35 | $8.9M | 4,496,421 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 34 | $8.0M | 4,445,267 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 33 | $5.8M | 4,492,448 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 5.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 32 | $7.6M | 3,737,653 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 32 | $12.4M | 3,789,041 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 35 | $13.2M | 3,810,917 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 13.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $18.1M | 3,854,406 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 41 | $27.0M | 4,461,486 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 8.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 46 | $14.9M | 4,052,075 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 49 | $30.3M | 5,383,868 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 56 | $26.1M | 4,791,468 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 55 | $42.5M | 5,531,599 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 49 | $108.8M | 12,510,890 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 32 | $18.2M | 3,501,576 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 38 | $17.3M | 3,344,722 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 24 | $17.7M | 2,891,026 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 26 | $22.2M | 3,547,562 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $46.0K | 14,143 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 1 | $27.0K | 14,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
