Dynamix Corp (DYNCW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 8 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.7M | 338,279? | 0.05% | new | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $107.3K | 670,526 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $85.3K | 525,001 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $80.0K | 500,248 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 LLC | $78.2K | 488,921 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $76.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $51.5K | 321,891 | 0.00% | 3q | +240.6%+$36.4K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $41.2K | 257,272 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $40.6K | 253,700 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $40.4K | 299,105 | 0.00% | 6q | +0.7% |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $40.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $40.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $36.8K | 226,640 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $32.3K | 201,669 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.8% |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $28.0K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $16.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $14.3K | 89,637 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $8.6K | 263,999 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $8.3K | 52,092 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $8.0K | 50,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $8.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $6.9K | 43,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +129.9%+$3.9K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $6.5K | 40,317 | 0.00% | 2q | -46.3%-$5.6K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.0K | 37,279 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $4.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $4.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $3.5K | 21,837 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $3.0K | 22,325 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMON QUICK ADVISORS, LLC | $2.7K | 16,583 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $2.0K | 13,402 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $303 | 1,894 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $0 | 13,650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | Delisting notice from the exchange | Nasdaq Stock Market LLC | - | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $1.7K | 16,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 31 | $879.6K | 5,261,088 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 9.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 24 | $3.6M | 4,355,047 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 26 | $9.7M | 4,911,397 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 29 | $11.3M | 5,211,723 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 29 | $2.7M | 6,973,779 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | $1.7M | 5,510,468 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 12 | $833.8K | 3,184,395 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
