ISHARES TR (EDEN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $22.1M | 200,533 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Marotta Asset Management | $12.0M | 107,548 | 1.99% | 24q | +1.3%+$157.5K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $9.4M | 85,230 | 0.27% | 4q | +8.2%+$714.5K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.8M | 43,759 | 0.00% | 20q | +93.3%+$2.3M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.8M | 34,017 | 0.00% | 3q | +817.6%+$3.3M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $3.7M | 33,950 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.2%-$671.5K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $2.7M | 24,619 | 0.11% | 5q | +121.5%+$1.5M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.6M | 23,664 | 0.00% | 5q | +44.1%+$799.4K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.2M | 19,989 | 0.00% | 31q | -15.0%-$388.1K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.9M | 17,044 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.8%-$33.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $972.6K | 8,813 | 0.00% | 35q | -3.9%-$39.1K |
| IRONWOOD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $798.5K | 7,236 | 0.28% | 2q | +63.0%+$308.6K |
| Idaho Trust Co | $795.5K | 7,209 | 0.23% | 9q | -2.8%-$23.3K |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc. | $693.8K | 6,145 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $351.0K | 3,181 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.6%+$5.4K |
| INNEALTA CAPITAL, LLC | $332.0K | 3,009 | 0.18% | 11q | -14.9%-$57.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $305.7K | 2,781 | 0.00% | 6q | +54.0%+$107.2K |
| Old Peak Finance LLC | $234.1K | 2,122 | 0.11% | 3q | +6.5%+$14.3K |
| TOCQUEVILLE ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | $220.7K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 9q | -58.9%-$316.8K |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $218.7K | 1,982 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $217.3K | 1,969 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $194.2K | 1,760 | 0.00% | 4q | +12.8%+$22.1K |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $189.8K | 1,720 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $179.1K | 1,623 | 0.00% | 28q | -17.8%-$38.8K |
| EP Wealth Advisors, LLC | $143.1K | 1,297 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JTC Employer Solutions Trustee Ltd | $129.0K | 1,018 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $103.6K | 939 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $80.7K | 732 | 0.00% | 10q | -36.1%-$45.7K |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $62.3K | 565 | 0.00% | 2q | +120.7%+$34.1K |
| CX Institutional | $22.0K | 196 | 0.00% | 6q | -0.5% |
| Sankala Group LLC | $20.0K | 172 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $14.3K | 130 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | $13.9K | 126 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $12.0K | 109 | 0.00% | 12q | -2.7% |
| NBT BANK, N.A. | $6.6K | 60 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.3K | 48 | 0.00% | 25q | +2.1% |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $5.1K | 46 | 0.00% | 7q | +119.0%+$2.8K |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | $3.3K | 30 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $2.5K | 23 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $1.1K | 10 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $883 | 8 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Horizon Investments, LLC | $883 | 8 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0% |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC. | $220 | 2 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Covestor Ltd | $0 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | 13G/A | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 6.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $12.3M | 112,227 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $71.6M | 647,424 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $76.0M | 725,093 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $78.3M | 683,477 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $73.9M | 675,468 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 41 | $72.1M | 634,050 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 37 | $67.5M | 632,548 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 48 | $95.4M | 894,770 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 50 | $83.9M | 661,555 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 49 | $77.3M | 613,324 | 11 | 20 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 49 | $70.1M | 573,575 | 17 | 6 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $81.3M | 724,972 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 37 | $56.1M | 557,242 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 37 | $67.8M | 634,438 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $46.6M | 439,341 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 30 | $48.1M | 496,301 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $5.7B | 76,347,231 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 23 | $6.4B | 73,770,782 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 26 | $6.8B | 67,215,505 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 37 | $6.8B | 61,480,303 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 35 | $6.1B | 57,036,097 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 35 | $6.5B | 59,097,460 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 26 | $5.9B | 60,759,650 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 31 | $7.5B | 76,864,163 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 23 | $3.3B | 38,885,737 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 16 | $1.8B | 24,561,455 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $11.8M | 197,021 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 17 | $10.6M | 153,753 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 17 | $14.0M | 230,477 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 20 | $19.4M | 310,505 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 20 | $22.4M | 355,757 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 15 | $34.6M | 608,491 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
