ELUTIA INC (ELUT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 24 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $6.2M | 6,369,894 | 0.10% | 12q | +100.0%+$3.1M |
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 2,695,644 | 0.17% | 12q | -25.0%-$881.3K |
| Knollwood Investment Advisory, LLC | $2.5M | 2,556,724 | 0.22% | 15q | HELD |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 2,192,980 | 0.22% | 10q | -12.2%-$298.8K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 1,142,575 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.6%+$116.5K |
| PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $379.9K | 694,094 | 0.29% | 23q | -8.3%-$34.4K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $279.4K | 285,229 | 0.00% | 17q | -2.8%-$8.0K |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $248.3K | 253,500 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.8%+$4.4K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $197.7K | 201,816 | 0.00% | 14q | +144.0%+$116.7K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $169.0K | 172,446 | 0.00% | 2q | +44.5%+$52.0K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $164.4K | 167,857 | 0.00% | 8q | +37.5%+$44.9K |
| Birchview Capital, LP | $161.7K | 165,094 | 0.08% | 21q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $121.0K | 123,505 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.2%+$11.2K |
| Rossmore Private Capital | $117.6K | 120,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $88.0K | 89,386 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $51.5K | 52,606 | 0.00% | 3q | +37.9%+$14.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $43.8K | 44,697 | 0.00% | 6q | -30.2%-$19.0K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $43.8K | 44,670 | 0.00% | 11q | +61.5%+$16.7K |
| Atom Investors LP | $43.3K | 44,231 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LRI Investments, LLC | $24.7K | 25,224 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | $19.7K | 20,135 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Verdence Capital Advisors LLC | $19.0K | 19,410 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $16.8K | 17,175 | 0.00% | 12q | +0.6% |
| Tufton Capital Management | $14.0K | 14,550 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Indie Asset Partners, LLC | $12.4K | 12,612 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Fund Evaluation Group, LLC | $12.3K | 12,612 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $11.7K | 11,969 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $11.3K | 11,528 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $11.0K | 10,936 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Family Manage LLC | $9.8K | 10,045 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MARATHON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $9.8K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $8.0K | 8,140 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $6.8K | 6,971 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.9K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.1K | 1,111 | 0.00% | 4q | -85.2%-$6.2K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $751 | 767 | 0.00% | 12q | -83.2%-$3.7K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $380 | 388 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $54 | 55 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | 2026-08-17 | Acquisition or disposal completed | filing |
| 2026-08-07 | 2026-08-06 | Delisting notice | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $133.0K | 169,016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 39 | $17.0M | 17,615,577 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 35 | $16.0M | 15,234,782 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 33 | $11.1M | 16,093,085 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 31 | $16.1M | 18,063,606 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | $34.4M | 17,383,197 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $43.6M | 17,214,569 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 31 | $53.9M | 14,411,004 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $51.8M | 13,512,589 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 26 | $65.5M | 12,322,200 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 6.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 23 | $26.0M | 7,345,614 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 10.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 24 | $23.9M | 10,194,002 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 8.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 20 | $11.6M | 8,249,559 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 18 | $7.2M | 3,062,209 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 18 | $4.2M | 2,780,970 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 19 | $18.4M | 4,339,593 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 15 | $24.0M | 3,332,829 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 16 | $23.6M | 3,339,611 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 15 | $19.4M | 3,285,218 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | $19.8M | 3,234,443 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 16 | $13.2M | 1,897,390 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 20 | $19.7M | 2,050,223 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 31 | $23.5M | 1,702,379 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 34 | $25.1M | 1,839,812 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
