DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ENEL CHILE SA (ENIC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
175
Reporting holders
$266.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $62.7M | 13,933,584 | 0.00% | 8q | +17.5%+$9.3M |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | $27.8M | 6,181,677 | 0.20% | 31q | +2.9%+$773.0K |
| Fundamenta Capital S.A. | $21.9M | 4,875,363 | 12.72% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $21.3M | 4,722,676 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.8%+$372.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $17.6M | 3,906,048 | 0.00% | 35q | +27.4%+$3.8M |
| Truxt Investmentos Ltda. | $11.0M | 2,452,532 | 12.74% | new | NEW |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $10.9M | 2,421,478 | 0.02% | 16q | +26.0%+$2.3M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $9.6M | 2,130,188 | 0.01% | 31q | -20.8%-$2.5M |
| Banco BTG Pactual S.A. | $5.1M | 1,138,705 | 0.43% | 3q | +260.3%+$3.7M |
| BTG Pactual Asset Management US LLC | $4.9M | 1,089,800 | 0.30% | 2q | HELD |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $4.9M | 1,080,312 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.7M | 1,047,517 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.0%+$91.4K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $3.8M | 852,124 | 0.00% | 4q | -8.2%-$342.8K |
| Creative Planning | $3.3M | 742,042 | 0.00% | 16q | +118.9%+$1.8M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $3.2M | 711,381 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.8%+$258.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.7M | 606,723 | 0.00% | 31q | +27.0%+$579.7K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $2.7M | 597,465 | 0.02% | 12q | +14.1%+$333.1K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.5M | 553,116 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Raiffeisen Bank International AG | $2.3M | 523,800 | 0.03% | 7q | +14.5%+$294.4K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $2.0M | 455,105 | 0.00% | 30q | +13.0%+$235.5K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $1.8M | 406,094 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.6%-$10.7K |
| CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | $1.6M | 359,851 | 0.05% | 4q | +14.0%+$199.0K |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $1.5M | 325,569 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.5%+$49.5K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $1.4M | 319,318 | 0.00% | 18q | +4.2%+$58.0K |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $1.4M | 318,021 | 0.02% | 6q | +4.3%+$58.8K |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | $1.4M | 348,586 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $1.3M | 293,972 | 0.02% | 9q | +1.8%+$22.9K |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | $1.3M | 285,642 | 0.00% | 14q | +5.4%+$66.4K |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $1.2M | 276,737 | 0.04% | 4q | -1.4%-$17.3K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.2M | 270,428 | 0.00% | 21q | +44.3%+$373.4K |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC | $1.1M | 251,267 | 0.08% | 6q | +2.6%+$28.2K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.1M | 234,169 | 0.00% | 13q | -7.8%-$88.7K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $990.1K | 220,026 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $967.8K | 215,058 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.5%+$75.7K |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC | $908.2K | 201,828 | 0.02% | 3q | +0.6%+$5.2K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $885.7K | 196,814 | 0.00% | 8q | +11.1%+$88.7K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $822.4K | 182,745 | 0.00% | 2q | +797.1%+$730.7K |
| STRS OHIO | $772.8K | 171,723 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.4%-$44.5K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $738.7K | 164,159 | 0.00% | 13q | -0.6%-$4.5K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $729.0K | 162,005 | 0.00% | 17q | +31.5%+$174.5K |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | $680.1K | 151,121 | 0.01% | 3q | -1.7%-$11.5K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $658.8K | 146,400 | 0.01% | 6q | -9.3%-$67.5K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $576.8K | 128,041 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $534.9K | 118,858 | 0.00% | 30q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $515.9K | 114,650 | 0.00% | 8q | -8.6%-$48.4K |
| Amundi | $506.3K | 112,515 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| B. Metzler seel. Sohn & Co. AG | $506.3K | 112,515 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $464.6K | 103,239 | 0.00% | 15q | +41.3%+$135.7K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $448.3K | 99,631 | 0.00% | 31q | +98.4%+$222.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $446.3K | 99,184 | 0.00% | 11q | -9.1%-$44.8K |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $432.0K | 96,004 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.8%-$3.3K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $416.7K | 92,598 | 0.00% | 12q | +3.3%+$13.1K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $415.5K | 92,330 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $403.4K | 89,652 | 0.00% | 5q | +48.8%+$132.3K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $394.0K | 87,997 | 0.00% | 2q | +1240.4%+$364.6K |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $351.1K | 78,025 | 0.00% | 14q | +0.5%+$1.8K |
| Qtron Investments LLC | $344.3K | 76,517 | 0.05% | 13q | -41.4%-$243.4K |
| Ballentine Partners, LLC | $337.3K | 74,946 | 0.00% | 16q | +27.9%+$73.6K |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $334.8K | 74,407 | 0.02% | 12q | -0.6%-$2.2K |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD | $328.5K | 73,000 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $310.2K | 68,944 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.9%+$22.8K |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $299.9K | 67,543 | 0.00% | 4q | -81.5%-$1.3M |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $296.1K | 65,799 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.6%-$4.7K |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $290.1K | 64,476 | 0.00% | 17q | -1.2%-$3.4K |
| Mondrian Investment Partners LTD | $248.0K | 55,120 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC | $223.7K | 49,714 | 0.01% | 28q | +13.3%+$26.3K |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $222.8K | 49,519 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $221.0K | 49,107 | 0.00% | 13q | +0.7%+$1.5K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $216.6K | 48,134 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.9%+$15.9K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $206.0K | 45,870 | 0.00% | 2q | +141.1%+$120.5K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $195.9K | 43,535 | 0.00% | 31q | -62.9%-$331.6K |
| Virtus Investment Advisers, LLC | $192.7K | 42,818 | 0.04% | 6q | -9.3%-$19.7K |
| Mariner, LLC | $185.6K | 41,253 | 0.00% | 16q | +33.8%+$46.9K |
| Pavaki Capital Management LLC | $180.0K | 40,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| QRG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $172.7K | 38,367 | 0.00% | 12q | +12.1%+$18.6K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $167.5K | 37,231 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $167.4K | 37,200 | 0.00% | 13q | -43.6%-$129.2K |
| Inspire Advisors, LLC | $163.1K | 36,264 | 0.01% | 16q | +5.6%+$8.6K |
| FMR LLC | $162.3K | 36,060 | 0.00% | 16q | +8.2%+$12.2K |
| Ariadne Wealth Management, LP | $162.3K | 36,060 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $160.6K | 35,682 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.8%+$4.3K |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $159.3K | 35,411 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $127.0K | 28,227 | 0.00% | 7q | +9.3%+$10.8K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $126.0K | 28,000 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| PDS Planning, Inc | $125.4K | 27,875 | 0.01% | 6q | +157.6%+$76.7K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $119.8K | 26,993 | 0.00% | 13q | +108.2%+$62.3K |
| Bulltick Wealth Management, LLC | $119.7K | 26,589 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $115.2K | 25,605 | 0.00% | 2q | +134.2%+$66.0K |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $111.3K | 24,725 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Bensler, LLC | $110.6K | 24,576 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Ethic Inc. | $109.6K | 24,356 | 0.00% | 7q | -61.2%-$172.7K |
| Greenspring Advisors, LLC | $107.7K | 23,935 | 0.01% | 3q | +6.4%+$6.5K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $107.4K | 23,864 | 0.00% | 9q | -56.4%-$138.9K |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | $106.9K | 23,765 | 0.00% | 10q | +10.3%+$10.0K |
| DRIVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $105.9K | 23,534 | 0.02% | 16q | +9.3%+$9.0K |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $101.9K | 22,642 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Independent Solutions Wealth Management, LLC | $100.0K | 22,224 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $97.8K | 21,738 | 0.00% | 13q | +16.5%+$13.9K |
| Argos Wealth Advisors, LLC | $96.5K | 21,437 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $91.6K | 20,363 | 0.00% | 20q | +55.1%+$32.5K |
Showing the largest 100 of 175 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 45 | $12.2M | 2,896,445 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 175 | $266.5M | 59,266,494 | 22 | 71 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 176 | $189.2M | 48,043,861 | 24 | 75 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 163 | $183.2M | 45,570,287 | 25 | 56 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 150 | $167.4M | 43,032,618 | 13 | 53 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 152 | $166.6M | 45,906,717 | 18 | 62 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 154 | $173.1M | 52,812,139 | 26 | 59 | 41 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 142 | $147.1M | 51,070,905 | 16 | 55 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 132 | $130.2M | 46,664,828 | 17 | 47 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 131 | $122.3M | 43,677,096 | 13 | 49 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 131 | $154.1M | 50,544,187 | 12 | 56 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 144 | $153.0M | 47,205,543 | 23 | 47 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 130 | $118.8M | 40,050,999 | 22 | 39 | 40 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 136 | $144.5M | 43,386,369 | 36 | 48 | 37 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 113 | $82.7M | 30,669,362 | 26 | 34 | 31 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 100 | $57.6M | 25,603,686 | 14 | 27 | 47 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 88 | $598.4M | 433,558,371 | 20 | 22 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 78 | $530.6M | 477,948,273 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 93 | $193.5M | 122,233,901 | 16 | 30 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 94 | $164.5M | 90,816,881 | 18 | 33 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 88 | $92.3M | 38,264,825 | 9 | 34 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 95 | $122.8M | 41,630,390 | 19 | 36 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 91 | $1.2B | 295,267,862 | 15 | 31 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 94 | $1.1B | 293,830,901 | 15 | 32 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 91 | $604.3M | 175,672,956 | 11 | 23 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 89 | $160.7M | 42,472,373 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 90 | $160.6M | 48,360,092 | 18 | 32 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 85 | $212.8M | 44,812,824 | 11 | 22 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 92 | $190.6M | 45,268,978 | 11 | 33 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 94 | $216.1M | 45,216,845 | 17 | 27 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 93 | $340.1M | 65,652,802 | 16 | 28 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 94 | $320.5M | 64,776,835 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
