ISHARES MSCI (ENOR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $3.5M | 110,048 | 0.00% | 2q | -77.5%-$11.9M |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | $2.2M | 69,922 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | $2.0M | 62,419 | 0.07% | 3q | +50.7%+$659.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.1M | 36,260 | 0.00% | 2q | -78.6%-$4.2M |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc. | $1.0M | 29,055 | 0.06% | 22q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.0M | 31,932 | 0.00% | 2q | +335.8%+$773.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $816.0K | 25,972 | 0.00% | 2q | -18.4%-$183.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $805.8K | 25,647 | 0.00% | 35q | HELD |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $785.0K | 25,205 | 0.00% | 27q | -4.9%-$40.5K |
| NorthCoast Asset Management LLC | $784.6K | 24,972 | 0.02% | 2q | +52.7%+$270.8K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $586.0K | 18,636 | 0.02% | 2q | +3.2%+$18.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $556.4K | 17,710 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFI Infinity Ltd. | $535.6K | 17,047 | 0.16% | 6q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $506.4K | 16,120 | 0.00% | 5q | +68.1%+$205.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $460.7K | 14,664 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EWA, LLC | $406.3K | 12,932 | 0.07% | 3q | +4.6%+$18.0K |
| Sovran Advisors, LLC | $336.9K | 10,014 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $302.4K | 9,624 | 0.00% | 4q | +786.2%+$268.3K |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | $278.0K | 8,849 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $261.3K | 8,315 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $257.2K | 8,187 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.1%+$2.9K |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $224.9K | 7,158 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $203.5K | 6,476 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $166.2K | 5,291 | 0.01% | 2q | +515.9%+$139.2K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $163.0K | 5,195 | 0.00% | 5q | +44.1%+$49.9K |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $43.5K | 1,357 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $22.6K | 720 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $15.7K | 500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $15.7K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Continuum Advisory, LLC | $13.9K | 444 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NBT BANK, N.A. | $12.7K | 405 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MATRIX PRIVATE CAPITAL GROUP LLC | $8.6K | 275 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $7.3K | 233 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| City State Bank | $5.6K | 178 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MTM Investment Management, LLC | $2.1K | 68 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC. | $125 | 4 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $18 | 1 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Covestor Ltd | $0 | 4 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | 13G/A | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 59.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $3.2M | 91,690 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 38 | $19.4M | 612,339 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 28 | $35.4M | 963,906 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 21 | $5.7M | 194,840 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 19 | $6.6M | 233,158 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 21 | $8.4M | 299,719 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 18 | $5.7M | 221,528 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 19 | $5.9M | 259,522 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 19 | $7.4M | 301,776 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 18 | $5.0M | 205,182 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 19 | $10.6M | 453,164 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 17 | $8.7M | 359,045 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 18 | $12.1M | 519,446 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 19 | $8.9M | 401,298 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 18 | $8.7M | 373,741 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 21 | $12.3M | 499,807 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 19 | $11.8M | 565,976 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 19 | $17.1M | 687,980 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 20 | $22.9M | 753,782 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $30.8M | 1,057,668 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 17 | $24.7M | 855,454 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 17 | $22.0M | 775,077 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 16 | $17.6M | 633,947 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 14 | $8.9M | 356,338 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 13 | $8.3M | 404,167 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 12 | $3.6M | 187,942 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 12 | $17.5M | 1,112,593 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 13 | $98.6M | 3,917,880 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 12 | $110.3M | 4,737,393 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 14 | $116.0M | 4,756,441 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 18 | $147.9M | 5,898,834 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 15 | $138.8M | 6,021,153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
