ENOVA INTL INC (ENVA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 23,604,514 shares against 24,898,371 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. A figure this high can overstate: where an adviser and a sub-adviser both report the same shares, both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.0B | 4,164,846 | 0.01% | 8q | +2.6%+$25.1M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $256.1M | 1,063,968 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $244.3M | 1,014,929 | 0.01% | 31q | +5.2%+$12.0M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $226.6M | 941,183 | 0.02% | 31q | +6.0%+$12.8M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $211.9M | 880,279 | 0.04% | 31q | -16.7%-$42.5M |
| FMR LLC | $209.1M | 868,413 | 0.01% | 31q | +43.9%+$63.8M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $204.5M | 849,347 | 0.02% | 22q | +108.4%+$106.3M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $200.1M | 831,027 | 0.01% | 2q | -4.1%-$8.5M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $187.1M | 777,294 | 0.26% | 31q | +3.6%+$6.5M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $170.4M | 707,535 | 0.01% | 31q | +5.8%+$9.4M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $135.7M | 563,498 | 0.03% | 20q | -0.8%-$1.0M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $99.9M | 415,103 | 0.04% | 31q | +24.5%+$19.6M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $94.1M | 391,000 | 3.11% | 21q | -0.8%-$737.6K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $93.6M | 388,643 | 0.01% | 31q | -3.0%-$2.9M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $85.5M | 355,027 | 0.00% | 35q | +3.8%+$3.2M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $71.5M | 296,864 | 0.01% | 31q | +6.9%+$4.6M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $69.5M | 293,663 | 0.00% | 31q | +33.1%+$17.3M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $67.9M | 281,905 | 0.01% | 31q | -31.9%-$31.8M |
| No Street GP LP | $66.2M | 275,000 | 3.98% | 11q | -4.3%-$3.0M |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | $60.0M | 249,213 | 4.09% | 6q | +1.2%+$710.2K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $59.0M | 245,185 | 0.01% | 25q | -3.6%-$2.2M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $56.9M | 236,162 | 0.01% | 6q | +99.8%+$28.4M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $54.8M | 227,531 | 0.02% | 27q | +85.7%+$25.3M |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $50.2M | 208,396 | 0.08% | 31q | +12.9%+$5.7M |
| Amundi | $50.0M | 207,684 | 0.01% | 6q | +66.6%+$20.0M |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | $47.9M | 198,795 | 1.79% | 24q | +145.7%+$28.4M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $47.2M | 196,172 | 0.02% | 31q | +4.2%+$1.9M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | $46.9M | 194,994 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $42.6M | 176,935 | 0.01% | 2q | +4.1%+$1.7M |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | $40.4M | 167,858 | 0.05% | 5q | -2.6%-$1.1M |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | $39.1M | 162,629 | 1.94% | 4q | +6.0%+$2.2M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $38.5M | 159,736 | 0.01% | 31q | +6.8%+$2.5M |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $35.5M | 147,627 | 0.62% | 31q | -9.1%-$3.5M |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | $35.2M | 146,238 | 0.80% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $33.6M | 139,375 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.3%+$2.6M |
| JAMES INVESTMENT RESEARCH, INC. | $30.0M | 124,764 | 3.05% | 31q | -3.6%-$1.1M |
| Tieton Capital Management, LLC | $26.6M | 110,400 | 7.64% | 31q | -2.3%-$630.7K |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $26.5M | 109,882 | 0.04% | 8q | +40002.9%+$26.4M |
| Swedbank AB | $26.2M | 109,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | $26.1M | 108,550 | 0.07% | 31q | -2.3%-$612.7K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $25.9M | 107,594 | 0.01% | 31q | -2.8%-$734.9K |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $25.7M | 106,963 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $25.0M | 103,690 | 0.02% | 15q | +21.8%+$4.5M |
| Huber Capital Management LLC | $24.8M | 102,935 | 3.65% | 31q | -1.2%-$288.9K |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $24.4M | 101,400 | 0.03% | 31q | -9.4%-$2.5M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $22.8M | 94,699 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C. | $21.9M | 90,952 | 1.89% | 31q | -12.8%-$3.2M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $20.5M | 85,286 | 0.11% | 13q | -12.3%-$2.9M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $19.2M | 79,948 | 0.02% | 8q | -26.7%-$7.0M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $19.2M | 79,891 | 0.01% | 18q | -25.0%-$6.4M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $19.1M | 79,453 | 0.00% | 31q | -33.0%-$9.4M |
| Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC | $18.9M | 78,610 | 8.59% | 11q | -11.5%-$2.5M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $18.1M | 75,267 | 0.00% | 31q | +22.6%+$3.3M |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $17.7M | 73,422 | 0.01% | 13q | +20.8%+$3.0M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $17.2M | 71,262 | 0.00% | 31q | +212.8%+$11.7M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $16.2M | 67,497 | 0.01% | 31q | +15.6%+$2.2M |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | $15.7M | 65,411 | 0.36% | 8q | +5.1%+$770.3K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $15.7M | 65,215 | 0.01% | 28q | +1.1%+$167.5K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $15.2M | 63,280 | 0.03% | 11q | +1.7%+$249.1K |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $14.9M | 62,014 | 0.01% | 14q | +535.6%+$12.6M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $14.8M | 61,523 | 0.03% | 13q | +3.7%+$523.1K |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | $14.8M | 61,440 | 0.02% | 6q | +31.8%+$3.6M |
| Palisades Investment Partners, LLC | $14.4M | 59,689 | 4.09% | 9q | +1.3%+$188.3K |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $14.3M | 59,600 | 0.01% | 4q | +108.4%+$7.5M |
| OSSIAM | $14.2M | 58,891 | 0.19% | 4q | -10.5%-$1.7M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $14.0M | 58,098 | 0.01% | 31q | -10.0%-$1.5M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $13.6M | 56,618 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.7%-$383.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $13.3M incl. $12.4M options CALL+PUT | 3,685 | 0.00% | 14q | -76.4%-$43.2M |
| CSM Advisors, LLC | $13.1M | 54,247 | 0.28% | 5q | +23.4%+$2.5M |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | $12.7M | 52,890 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $12.3M incl. $9.2M options CALL+PUT | 12,993 | 0.00% | 31q | -51.4%-$13.0M |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $12.3M | 50,977 | 0.02% | 22q | +8.7%+$977.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $12.3M | 50,925 | 0.00% | 31q | +9.3%+$1.0M |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $11.8M | 49,020 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.8%+$316.8K |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | $11.7M | 48,600 | 0.02% | 8q | +27.3%+$2.5M |
| Swiss National Bank | $11.4M | 47,500 | 0.01% | 31q | -4.0%-$481.5K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $10.1M | 42,019 | 0.00% | 6q | -0.8%-$84.3K |
| Emerald Investment Advisers, LLC | $10.1M | 41,858 | 0.67% | 2q | +5.7%+$540.0K |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $9.8M | 40,478 | 0.03% | 4q | +23.2%+$1.8M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $9.7M | 40,438 | 0.00% | 34q | +76.6%+$4.2M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $9.6M | 40,000 | 0.47% | 3q | HELD |
| NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $9.1M | 37,613 | 0.02% | 31q | -12.0%-$1.2M |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | $9.0M | 37,428 | 0.02% | 31q | -11.6%-$1.2M |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.7M | 36,070 | 0.23% | 2q | -3.7%-$337.0K |
| Harspring Capital Management, LLC | $8.4M | 35,000 | 15.69% | 22q | -79.4%-$32.5M |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $8.3M | 34,500 | 5.30% | 6q | -63.2%-$14.2M |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $8.0M | 33,124 | 0.01% | 31q | +3.8%+$290.1K |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | $8.0M | 33,102 | 0.71% | new | NEW |
| BURNEY CO/ | $7.5M | 31,345 | 0.20% | 31q | +0.9%+$67.6K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $6.9M | 28,800 | 0.01% | 8q | +27.6%+$1.5M |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $6.9M | 28,612 | 0.01% | 31q | -2.7%-$192.3K |
| Creative Planning | $6.8M | 28,187 | 0.00% | 7q | +8.7%+$544.8K |
| Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC | $6.7M | 27,655 | 1.46% | 3q | +7.0%+$436.9K |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | $6.5M | 27,173 | 0.01% | 2q | -2.2%-$145.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $6.2M | 25,552 | 0.00% | 7q | +12.7%+$694.5K |
| CROWN ADVISORS MANAGEMENT, INC. | $6.0M | 25,000 | 3.30% | 8q | HELD |
| Philadelphia Financial Management of San Francisco, LLC | $5.9M | 24,355 | 1.18% | new | NEW |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $5.9M | 24,326 | 0.01% | 6q | +7.8%+$423.7K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $5.8M | 24,083 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.6M incl. $5.4M options CALL+PUT | 1,096 | 0.00% | 13q | -99.0%-$584.5M |
Showing the largest 100 of 429 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-30 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 | Material agreement entered Material agreement terminated | filing |
| 2026-10-13 | 2026-10-13 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-25 | 2026-09-25 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-17 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-08-21 | 2026-08-21 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-13 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Fisher David | Executive Chairman | Sold | 33,060 | $6.6M |
| 2026-10-27 | Chartier Kirk | Chief Strategy Officer | Sold | 27,977 | $4.8M |
| 2026-06-18 | TEBBE MARK | Director | Sold | 20,000 | $4.0M |
| 2026-07-14 | Fisher David | Executive Chairman | Sold | 17,006 | $3.9M |
| 2026-09-17 | Fisher David | Executive Chairman | Sold | 20,750 | $3.7M |
| 2026-07-15 | Fisher David | Executive Chairman | Sold | 11,494 | $2.7M |
| 2026-10-27 | Cunningham Steven E | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 15,305 | $2.6M ×3 |
| 2026-08-25 | Fisher David | Executive Chairman | Sold | 9,491 | $2.3M |
| 2026-10-27 | Fisher David | Executive Chairman | Sold | 13,200 | $2.3M |
| 2026-08-26 | Fisher David | Executive Chairman | Sold | 9,078 | $2.2M |
| 2026-10-28 | Fisher David | Executive Chairman | Sold | 9,957 | $1.8M |
| 2026-05-21 | Fisher David | Executive Chairman | Sold | 7,180 | $1.2M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 98 | $139.3M | 832,697 | 16 | 37 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 429 | $5.7B | 23,604,514 | 78 | 153 | 134 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 393 | $3.2B | 23,434,074 | 53 | 138 | 121 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 389 | $3.7B | 23,314,193 | 72 | 121 | 133 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 343 | $2.7B | 23,221,852 | 47 | 102 | 134 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 337 | $2.7B | 24,059,881 | 51 | 123 | 114 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 321 | $2.3B | 23,535,831 | 50 | 107 | 117 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 301 | $2.3B | 23,605,975 | 40 | 87 | 117 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 283 | $2.1B | 24,946,942 | 49 | 77 | 107 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 255 | $1.6B | 25,114,325 | 41 | 77 | 82 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 242 | $1.7B | 26,277,959 | 27 | 62 | 105 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 232 | $1.5B | 27,518,281 | 25 | 63 | 95 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 229 | $1.4B | 27,516,668 | 32 | 61 | 82 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 220 | $1.5B | 27,642,525 | 30 | 53 | 90 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 215 | $1.3B | 28,140,970 | 33 | 66 | 71 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 196 | $1.1B | 28,327,303 | 23 | 49 | 86 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 181 | $1.7B | 57,673,325 | 20 | 51 | 77 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 181 | $1.7B | 58,301,316 | 14 | 66 | 76 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 204 | $2.0B | 52,701,843 | 36 | 51 | 89 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 185 | $2.4B | 58,194,134 | 13 | 49 | 74 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 187 | $1.4B | 41,725,003 | 21 | 50 | 71 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 193 | $6.2B | 180,103,498 | 23 | 64 | 62 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 190 | $11.6B | 326,017,273 | 42 | 53 | 65 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 168 | $1.1B | 43,816,294 | 27 | 84 | 35 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 149 | $629.2M | 38,267,331 | 22 | 36 | 60 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 156 | $581.8M | 38,948,982 | 28 | 28 | 78 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 162 | $802.1M | 55,253,645 | 20 | 35 | 73 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 175 | $1.0B | 42,740,940 | 19 | 53 | 69 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 186 | $902.9M | 43,349,344 | 15 | 77 | 60 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2019 | 185 | $1.0B | 43,780,488 | 26 | 56 | 61 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 186 | $1.0B | 43,873,943 | 24 | 54 | 69 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 188 | $1.4B | 70,160,641 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
