DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
EATON VANCE NATL MUN OPPORT (EOT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
52
Reporting holders
$62.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $7.5M | 422,877 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.9%+$212.5K |
| 1607 Capital Partners, LLC | $7.4M | 422,771 | 0.65% | 18q | -18.9%-$1.7M |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $7.0M | 394,764 | 0.00% | 10q | +2.4%+$161.9K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $4.9M | 277,266 | 0.03% | 31q | -20.9%-$1.3M |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $4.4M | 249,178 | 0.13% | 16q | +9.0%+$361.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $3.4M | 190,620 | 0.00% | 31q | +0.7%+$23.1K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.4M | 133,465 | 0.00% | 31q | +10.9%+$231.8K |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $2.3M | 130,733 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.9%+$86.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.3M | 129,438 | 0.00% | 35q | +5.8%+$126.0K |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 108,458 | 0.88% | 3q | +48.9%+$652.1K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.7M | 98,914 | 0.00% | 31q | -6.6%-$123.6K |
| Wakefield Asset Management LLLP | $1.7M | 95,845 | 0.38% | 3q | +38.2%+$467.0K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.5M | 82,647 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.9%-$13.0K |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $1.3M | 74,197 | 0.70% | 15q | -6.6%-$91.7K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.3M | 71,238 | 0.00% | 31q | -6.6%-$88.1K |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $990.0K | 56,187 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Fiera Capital Corp | $989.2K | 56,143 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.7%-$48.6K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $726.3K | 41,220 | 0.00% | 31q | +59.9%+$272.1K |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | $705.1K | 41,183 | 0.11% | 6q | -3.5%-$25.7K |
| Ackerman Capital Advisors, LLC | $520.0K | 29,513 | 0.10% | 9q | -14.4%-$87.6K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $511.0K | 29,000 | 0.00% | 31q | -24.8%-$168.4K |
| Regal Investment Advisors LLC | $502.7K | 28,531 | 0.03% | 5q | -7.1%-$38.3K |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $491.0K | 27,868 | 0.00% | 6q | +24.6%+$97.0K |
| Legacy Financial Strategies, LLC | $487.8K | 27,684 | 0.08% | 12q | -9.4%-$50.4K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $471.5K | 26,758 | 0.00% | 16q | +0.9%+$4.1K |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $467.8K | 26,549 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| World Investment Advisors | $461.2K | 26,941 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | $427.5K | 24,260 | 0.01% | 2q | -5.2%-$23.3K |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | $397.1K | 22,538 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $390.0K | 22,178 | 0.00% | 5q | +100.2%+$195.2K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $363.5K | 20,630 | 0.00% | 6q | +17.0%+$52.9K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $335.2K | 19,025 | 0.00% | 22q | +65.4%+$132.5K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $316.0K | 17,936 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $238.0K | 13,534 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Keudell/Morrison Wealth Management | $219.5K | 12,459 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $217.3K | 12,331 | 0.00% | 26q | +12231.0%+$215.5K |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | $208.6K | 11,837 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $202.7K | 11,504 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $200.6K | 11,382 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $176.2K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $135.1K | 7,670 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Mechanics Financial Corp | $88.1K | 5,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $85.1K | 4,830 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $57.2K | 3,245 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $52.9K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Center for Financial Planning, Inc. | $35.2K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $22.9K | 1,300 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $14.3K | 813 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC | $10.8K | 612 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Institute for Wealth Management, LLC. | $10.6K | 600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management, LLC | $9.8K | 556 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TRUST CO OF TOLEDO NA /OH/ | $4.1K | 230 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $6.0M | 389,315 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 52 | $62.4M | 3,539,458 | 6 | 16 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $60.6M | 3,539,579 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 52 | $58.5M | 3,453,191 | 7 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 47 | $53.6M | 3,222,008 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 48 | $52.2M | 3,216,561 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 47 | $53.0M | 3,181,893 | 7 | 17 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 49 | $47.0M | 2,856,815 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 49 | $49.0M | 2,640,158 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 47 | $44.5M | 2,645,662 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 45 | $47.1M | 2,836,464 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 44 | $47.7M | 2,820,805 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 38 | $41.2M | 2,538,124 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 36 | $43.7M | 2,518,152 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 34 | $44.5M | 2,520,043 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 40 | $42.9M | 2,579,926 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 33 | $33.2M | 2,020,310 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 39 | $35.1M | 1,963,061 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 35 | $121.8M | 6,390,973 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 37 | $138.6M | 6,280,024 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 35 | $149.3M | 6,311,970 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $143.9M | 6,384,195 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $153.4M | 6,816,540 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 34 | $30.9M | 1,510,436 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 29 | $29.0M | 1,449,379 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 36 | $30.8M | 1,567,348 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 29 | $230.7M | 11,830,831 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 29 | $254.4M | 11,755,977 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 31 | $265.3M | 11,753,545 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 34 | $33.8M | 1,484,796 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 33 | $31.7M | 1,500,338 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 43 | $35.8M | 1,928,082 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
