DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
EL PASO ENERGY CAP TR I (EPPRC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
36
Reporting holders
$177.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P /CA | $53.4M | 1,061,328 | 1.56% | 14q | -10.9%-$6.5M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $49.0M | 971,399 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $22.6M | 446,461 | 0.88% | 8q | +96.9%+$11.1M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $13.7M | 271,458 | 0.00% | 8q | -10.1%-$1.5M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.6M | 151,375 | 0.00% | 19q | -0.9%-$67.7K |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $4.4M | 87,695 | 0.01% | 3q | -15.2%-$794.0K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $4.4M | 87,500 | 0.03% | 19q | HELD |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors, LLC | $3.8M | 75,287 | 0.21% | 9q | -1.0%-$37.5K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.1M | 62,255 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $3.1M | 61,516 | 0.03% | 19q | -10.0%-$343.6K |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | $2.5M | 50,000 | 0.01% | 6q | +6.4%+$151.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.3M | 45,421 | 0.00% | 19q | -6.3%-$153.9K |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. | $1.0M | 20,493 | 0.07% | 2q | +1.0%+$10.1K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $927.4K | 18,368 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.1%-$19.4K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $865.1K | 17,135 | 0.08% | 3q | -1.2%-$10.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $795.2K | 15,750 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Beverly Hills Private Wealth, LLC | $661.8K | 13,107 | 0.13% | 11q | -81.2%-$2.9M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $488.7K | 9,680 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Requisite Capital Management, LLC | $454.4K | 9,000 | 0.08% | 11q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $433.9K | 8,550 | 0.00% | 10q | -11.4%-$55.6K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $368.6K | 7,387 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ares Systematic Credit Ltd | $363.5K | 7,200 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $330.3K | 6,542 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.8%-$9.6K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $197.5K | 3,912 | 0.01% | 8q | -2.7%-$5.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $128.0K | 2,539 | 0.00% | 19q | +0.6% |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $126.2K | 2,500 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $122.0K | 2,416 | 0.00% | 19q | -4.1%-$5.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $80.8K | 1,600 | 0.00% | 19q | +60.0%+$30.3K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $51.7K | 1,020 | 0.00% | 3q | +5000.0%+$50.7K |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | $45.2K | 887 | 0.00% | 12q | -60.4%-$69.0K |
| Global Trust Asset Management, LLC | $40.4K | 800 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $25.2K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $15.3K | 303 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $10.8K | 214 | 0.00% | 3q | +234.4%+$7.6K |
| MONTAG A & ASSOCIATES INC | $7.6K | 150 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $99 | 2 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $1.9M | 37,350 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $177.7M | 3,521,750 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 37 | $179.3M | 3,552,665 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 35 | $164.8M | 3,354,552 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 34 | $172.0M | 3,556,867 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $161.3M | 3,311,339 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 33 | $174.8M | 3,801,261 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 33 | $171.0M | 3,791,881 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 34 | $172.5M | 3,950,367 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 32 | $159.4M | 3,854,212 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 37 | $170.0M | 4,106,568 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 32 | $138.6M | 3,168,730 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 31 | $125.1M | 3,065,135 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 31 | $128.4M | 3,117,421 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 32 | $119.6M | 3,022,562 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $96.5M | 2,164,632 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $98.4M | 2,170,702 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 30 | $98.5M | 2,144,705 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 28 | $101.2M | 2,055,135 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 27 | $104.1M | 2,076,698 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | $25.0K | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 1 | $25.0K | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 1 | $25.0K | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 2 | $453.0K | 8,750 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 7 | $17.3M | 369,611 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 25 | $109.9M | 3,154,338 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 23 | $101.4M | 3,043,803 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 22 | $123.4M | 3,000,404 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 23 | $123.0M | 3,054,121 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 23 | $200.1M | 3,348,047 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 26 | $183.5M | 2,988,778 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 24 | $92.2M | 2,917,340 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
