DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
STRATEGY SHS (ESUM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 8 quarters.
39
Reporting holders
$136.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $35.2M | 1,154,392 | 0.06% | 6q | +20.8%+$6.1M |
| Strategic Equity Management | $16.6M | 542,739 | 5.58% | 6q | +3.5%+$561.1K |
| O'Connor Financial Group LLC | $15.2M | 496,003 | 5.37% | 6q | HELD |
| MONEYWISE, INC. | $8.9M | 290,812 | 3.32% | 6q | +4.8%+$407.3K |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $8.0M | 261,253 | 1.76% | 5q | +4.4%+$336.9K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $7.3M | 237,970 | 0.01% | 6q | +110.8%+$3.8M |
| PAX Financial Group, LLC | $5.0M | 163,445 | 0.74% | 6q | +1.6%+$80.6K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $4.9M | 160,507 | 0.10% | 5q | +35.8%+$1.3M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $4.5M | 146,822 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.2%+$183.0K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $3.6M | 121,045 | 0.00% | 4q | +46.4%+$1.2M |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $3.4M | 110,958 | 0.01% | 5q | +2.6%+$85.9K |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $3.0M | 97,684 | 0.14% | 6q | +10.2%+$276.8K |
| OneAscent Financial Services LLC | $2.3M | 76,144 | 0.11% | 6q | +7.4%+$161.7K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 75,057 | 0.08% | 6q | -12.1%-$317.7K |
| SageOak Financial, LLC | $1.8M | 60,000 | 1.20% | 5q | -1.7%-$32.6K |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC | $1.8M | 57,744 | 0.01% | 4q | +21.8%+$316.4K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $1.7M | 56,320 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | $1.5M | 50,276 | 0.03% | 7q | -96.5%-$41.9M |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $1.5M | 47,733 | 0.03% | 6q | +0.7%+$9.7K |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC | $1.4M | 45,933 | 0.07% | 5q | -0.7%-$9.9K |
| Values First Advisors, Inc. | $1.2M | 39,633 | 0.55% | 6q | +30.5%+$283.7K |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $754.3K | 24,621 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Betterment LLC | $563.0K | 18,387 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.3%+$12.8K |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC | $527.7K | 17,225 | 0.08% | 3q | -7.7%-$43.7K |
| Meriwether Wealth & Planning, LLC | $446.6K | 14,579 | 0.22% | 3q | -1.1%-$5.0K |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC | $445.0K | 14,527 | 0.00% | 4q | +25.1%+$89.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $389.7K | 12,721 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $348.2K | 11,367 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $334.4K | 10,915 | 0.00% | 5q | -13.0%-$50.0K |
| BAM Wealth Management, LLC | $319.3K | 10,422 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| Security Financial Services, INC. | $298.7K | 9,749 | 0.04% | 3q | +8.1%+$22.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $266.3K | 8,688 | 0.00% | 5q | +131.4%+$151.3K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $265.5K | 8,668 | 0.00% | 5q | +8.5%+$20.9K |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $208.5K | 6,806 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LGT Financial Advisors LLC | $99.5K | 3,248 | 0.53% | 4q | HELD |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED | $32.4K | 1,057 | 0.00% | 2q | +1143.5%+$29.8K |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $24.2K | 789 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD ADVISERS INC | $8.3K | 270 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $6.9K | 224 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 16 | $78.6M | 2,573,001 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 39 | $136.6M | 4,466,733 | 5 | 21 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 38 | $140.0M | 5,340,343 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 39 | $119.5M | 4,387,032 | 4 | 25 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 38 | $108.1M | 3,976,209 | 11 | 20 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 31 | $97.3M | 3,735,873 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 16 | $43.3M | 1,833,687 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 3 | $9.1M | 373,624 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
