ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C (EVC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $127.7M | 9,791,525 | 0.06% | 31q | +6.9%+$8.2M |
| GATE CITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $93.3M | 7,158,129 | 24.19% | 10q | -32.2%-$44.3M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $78.3M | 6,001,540 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | $44.2M incl. $3.5M options CALL | 3,106,345 | 10.72% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $36.0M | 2,757,278 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.6%+$2.2M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $31.8M | 2,440,813 | 0.04% | 31q | +9.9%+$2.9M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | $25.0M | 1,913,845 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $20.1M | 1,544,159 | 0.00% | 31q | +5.2%+$991.0K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $18.2M | 1,394,139 | 0.00% | 31q | -3.2%-$595.4K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $16.4M | 1,256,935 | 0.01% | 31q | +105.8%+$8.4M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $15.1M | 1,157,822 | 0.00% | 31q | +44.7%+$4.7M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $15.0M | 1,152,910 | 0.39% | 5q | HELD |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $13.6M | 1,043,643 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $13.5M | 1,038,976 | 0.24% | 31q | +9.3%+$1.2M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.0M | 995,348 | 0.00% | 2q | +176.2%+$8.3M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $11.8M | 906,214 | 0.00% | 31q | -56.3%-$15.2M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $10.2M incl. $6.1M options CALL+PUT | 309,226 | 0.00% | 9q | +547.2%+$8.6M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $9.6M | 732,871 | 0.00% | 31q | +5.4%+$491.2K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $9.5M | 730,039 | 0.01% | 9q | +5.1%+$465.0K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $8.6M | 655,702 | 0.00% | 31q | +5.1%+$412.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $7.9M incl. $1.2M options CALL | 515,228 | 0.00% | 12q | +285.9%+$5.9M |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $7.8M | 597,000 | 0.07% | 13q | -0.7%-$52.2K |
| Tenzing Global Management, LLC | $7.5M | 575,000 | 3.46% | new | NEW |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $7.0M | 539,443 | 0.04% | 13q | -5.1%-$379.8K |
| Ratan Capital Management LP | $6.8M | 522,902 | 2.20% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.5M incl. $3.9M options CALL+PUT | 197,283 | 0.00% | 31q | +83.4%+$3.0M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $6.4M | 472,450 | 0.00% | 31q | +1768.8%+$6.0M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $5.9M | 455,683 | 0.00% | 2q | +13.6%+$712.0K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.4M | 412,441 | 0.00% | 8q | +12.2%+$584.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $5.2M | 395,425 | 0.00% | 16q | +3054.3%+$5.0M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.9M | 371,968 | 0.00% | 35q | -10.6%-$575.3K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $4.8M | 368,378 | 0.00% | 31q | +481.0%+$4.0M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.6M | 278,319 | 0.00% | 31q | +142.6%+$2.1M |
| Saber Capital Managment, LLC | $3.4M | 258,348 | 2.29% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $3.4M incl. $3.2M options CALL+PUT | 13,699 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $3.2M | 244,000 | 0.02% | 13q | +2.1%+$65.2K |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | $3.1M | 238,000 | 0.27% | 3q | +20.2%+$521.6K |
| POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.1M | 236,939 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $3.1M | 236,504 | 0.39% | 6q | +9.2%+$260.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.6M | 202,782 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $2.5M | 190,674 | 0.03% | 4q | +120.5%+$1.4M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $2.4M | 187,302 | 0.00% | 31q | +9.1%+$203.6K |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $2.1M | 163,410 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Mount Lucas Management LP | $2.0M | 150,000 | 0.70% | 3q | -14.6%-$333.8K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $1.9M | 148,921 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.9M incl. $979.3K options CALL+PUT | 69,812 | 0.00% | 2q | +249.0%+$1.3M |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.9M | 142,606 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $1.7M | 131,918 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $1.7M | 130,418 | 0.00% | 6q | +5.1%+$82.2K |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $1.6M | 126,328 | 0.02% | 3q | +226.7%+$1.1M |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $1.3M | 100,154 | 0.01% | 20q | -11.5%-$169.5K |
| Deeter Investments LLP | $1.3M | 100,000 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $1.2M | 91,000 | 1.08% | 3q | -9.0%-$117.4K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $1.1M | 84,466 | 0.00% | 15q | +11.7%+$115.7K |
| O'Brien Greene & Co. Inc | $1.0M | 80,000 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| Teton Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 80,000 | 0.60% | 4q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.0M | 78,788 | 0.00% | 31q | +4.6%+$45.5K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $989.7K | 75,897 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $947.3K | 72,643 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $910.6K | 69,829 | 0.00% | 6q | +18.8%+$144.1K |
| STRS OHIO | $899.8K | 69,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $887.1K | 68,027 | 0.00% | 2q | +158.4%+$543.8K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $847.9K | 65,025 | 0.00% | 34q | +43.3%+$256.1K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $835.0K incl. $327.3K options PUT | 38,937 | 0.00% | 2q | +289.2%+$620.5K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $782.4K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC | $770.0K | 59,048 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $761.5K | 58,396 | 0.00% | 31q | +150.2%+$457.2K |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | $644.0K | 49,384 | 0.01% | 6q | -91.3%-$6.8M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $587.8K | 45,079 | 0.01% | 2q | +69.2%+$240.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $578.1K | 44,332 | 0.00% | 20q | +36.5%+$154.4K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $558.1K | 42,796 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $514.2K | 39,430 | 0.00% | 7q | +9.5%+$44.8K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $511.0K | 39,209 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $488.9K | 37,491 | 0.00% | 7q | +39.8%+$139.1K |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | $443.9K | 42,156 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Maxi Investments CY Ltd | $436.0K | 33,472 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $403.4K | 30,939 | 0.00% | 18q | +1.0%+$4.0K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $391.0K | 29,984 | 0.00% | 13q | +908.2%+$352.2K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $384.4K | 29,480 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $376.2K | 28,849 | 0.05% | 2q | +18275.2%+$374.1K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $363.0K | 27,819 | 0.02% | 3q | -76.3%-$1.2M |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $321.2K | 24,630 | 0.00% | 6q | -19.6%-$78.2K |
| M&T Bank Corp | $310.3K | 23,794 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.5%+$4.6K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $304.8K | 23,378 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $293.2K | 22,488 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| INCEPTIONR LLC | $287.9K | 22,080 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $272.9K | 91,870 | 0.00% | 31q | +14.7%+$35.0K |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $264.7K | 20,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $258.2K | 19,802 | 0.00% | 3q | +51.9%+$88.3K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $246.2K | 18,881 | 0.00% | 6q | +43.7%+$74.9K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $238.6K | 18,300 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $234.0K | 17,945 | 0.00% | 7q | +8.8%+$19.0K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $224.4K | 17,209 | 0.00% | 31q | -82.0%-$1.0M |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $212.0K | 16,259 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $205.1K | 15,725 | 0.01% | 2q | +43.0%+$61.6K |
| 3Chopt Investment Partners, LLC | $202.8K | 15,555 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| FORA Capital, LLC | $199.9K | 15,318 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $175.1K | 13,425 | 0.00% | 31q | +133.4%+$100.1K |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $174.4K | 13,372 | 0.00% | 5q | +13.4%+$20.6K |
| Creative Planning | $173.6K | 13,314 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 146 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | 2026-10-19 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-10-20 | 2026-10-14 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-05 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-12 | ZEVNIK PAUL A | Director | Sold | 324,686 | $3.1M |
| 2026-09-04 | ZEVNIK PAUL A | Director | Sold | 35,000 | $294.0K |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sold | 685,111 | $6.0M |
| 2026-05-21 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sold | 427,991 | $3.9M |
| 2026-05-18 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sold | 468,583 | $3.7M |
| 2026-05-08 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sold | 498,913 | $3.4M ×2 |
| 2026-05-14 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sold | 338,976 | $3.1M |
| 2026-05-20 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sold | 378,050 | $3.0M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 | $4.7M | 642,342 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 146 | $762.7M | 57,055,235 | 46 | 61 | 24 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 116 | $140.7M | 47,115,684 | 24 | 37 | 32 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 105 | $139.6M | 47,472,559 | 19 | 27 | 34 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 96 | $112.5M | 47,681,230 | 11 | 33 | 29 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 92 | $113.0M | 48,275,417 | 9 | 31 | 30 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 97 | $102.0M | 48,560,804 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 94 | $114.1M | 48,518,826 | 12 | 36 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 90 | $98.0M | 47,304,458 | 9 | 39 | 20 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 90 | $95.3M | 46,946,292 | 16 | 33 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 97 | $78.2M | 47,470,192 | 16 | 28 | 36 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 110 | $213.4M | 50,749,570 | 12 | 46 | 34 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 109 | $181.8M | 49,806,961 | 11 | 38 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 121 | $222.6M | 50,450,483 | 29 | 48 | 25 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 113 | $298.6M | 48,976,606 | 16 | 34 | 34 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 115 | $230.2M | 47,939,908 | 15 | 36 | 40 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 115 | $205.7M | 51,719,206 | 11 | 33 | 43 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 120 | $232.0M | 50,501,515 | 17 | 40 | 40 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 122 | $339.5M | 52,873,397 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 134 | $401.7M | 59,238,502 | 29 | 43 | 41 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 116 | $408.5M | 57,366,653 | 26 | 31 | 45 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 107 | $962.7M | 144,006,020 | 26 | 35 | 34 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 94 | $185.8M | 45,883,408 | 17 | 31 | 31 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 85 | $130.4M | 47,333,482 | 14 | 30 | 26 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 75 | $70.8M | 46,409,588 | 4 | 19 | 32 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 85 | $68.2M | 47,575,036 | 11 | 27 | 29 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 85 | $100.7M | 49,611,707 | 7 | 29 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 94 | $131.5M | 50,176,465 | 11 | 33 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 93 | $158.2M | 49,743,165 | 7 | 27 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 111 | $213.7M | 68,520,730 | 17 | 46 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 107 | $222.6M | 68,722,582 | 11 | 34 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 109 | $420.0M | 144,101,123 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.1% |
