EVI INDS INC (EVI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $10.4M | 703,990 | 0.08% | 31q | -20.9%-$2.7M |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | $9.9M | 668,316 | 0.21% | 31q | -4.8%-$496.0K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $5.2M | 352,964 | 0.00% | 8q | -9.0%-$514.8K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.7M | 248,840 | 0.00% | 2q | -11.8%-$491.5K |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $3.1M | 210,000 | 0.01% | 8q | -6.7%-$221.7K |
| FMR LLC | $2.8M | 188,316 | 0.00% | 15q | +31.2%+$661.9K |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $2.6M | 175,350 | 0.00% | 2q | +16.3%+$364.2K |
| Empire Life Investments Inc. | $2.3M | 152,515 | 0.13% | 30q | -3.7%-$87.1K |
| Aristides Capital LLC | $2.0M | 133,503 | 0.38% | 2q | +218.8%+$1.4M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.9M | 130,729 | 0.00% | 31q | -8.3%-$175.8K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $1.9M | 128,223 | 0.00% | 16q | -1.5%-$29.4K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $1.8M | 122,881 | 0.00% | 31q | +10.0%+$164.5K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.7M | 116,488 | 0.00% | 7q | -8.9%-$169.2K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.4M | 93,490 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.1%+$15.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.1M | 75,790 | 0.00% | 2q | +509.2%+$936.3K |
| Swedbank AB | $978.1K | 66,177 | 0.00% | 13q | -82.4%-$4.6M |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $916.4K | 62,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $826.2K | 55,897 | 0.00% | 11q | +243.0%+$585.3K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $689.4K | 46,641 | 0.00% | 31q | -10.8%-$83.8K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $586.4K | 39,678 | 0.00% | 3q | -40.0%-$390.5K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $532.8K | 36,047 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.4%-$49.0K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $526.9K | 35,650 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.6%-$3.1K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $522.5K | 35,355 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $440.4K | 29,799 | 0.00% | 11q | -35.1%-$237.7K |
| HERITAGE INVESTORS MANAGEMENT CORP | $357.0K | 24,178 | 0.01% | 26q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $351.1K | 23,756 | 0.00% | 8q | -43.9%-$274.9K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $319.0K | 21,607 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $314.3K | 21,263 | 0.00% | 13q | +9.6%+$27.5K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $273.3K | 18,491 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BHK Investment Advisors, LLC | $266.0K | 18,000 | 0.08% | 2q | -2.7%-$7.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $226.3K | 15,314 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $224.4K | 15,180 | 0.00% | 13q | -14.5%-$38.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $217.4K | 14,712 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC | $216.4K | 14,640 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $177.3K | 12,060 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $172.0K | 11,639 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $70.4K | 4,763 | 0.00% | 31q | -49.9%-$70.1K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $64.0K | 4,334 | 0.00% | 13q | -34.1%-$33.1K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $61.5K | 4,164 | 0.00% | 12q | +3.7%+$2.2K |
| Hilltop National Bank | $60.5K | 4,090 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $58.6K | 3,963 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $51.8K | 3,502 | 0.00% | 31q | -32.3%-$24.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $51.7K | 3,497 | 0.00% | 31q | +9.8%+$4.6K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $50.0K | 3,383 | 0.00% | 9q | +615.2%+$43.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $45.4K | 3,060 | 0.00% | 13q | -5.9%-$2.8K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $45.2K | 3,057 | 0.00% | 15q | +1094.1%+$41.4K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $36.3K | 2,459 | 0.00% | 9q | -23.0%-$10.8K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $33.3K | 2,255 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $24.6K | 1,667 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $21.3K | 1,440 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $20.0K | 1,344 | 0.00% | 31q | +69.1%+$8.2K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $19.5K | 1,318 | 0.00% | 13q | +38.4%+$5.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $17.5K | 1,185 | 0.00% | 29q | -40.2%-$11.8K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $13.1K | 884 | 0.00% | 15q | -42.9%-$9.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $13.0K | 880 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $11.5K | 780 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $10.4K | 703 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $5.8K | 392 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| State of Alaska, Department of Revenue | $5.0K | 364 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $1.9K | 128 | 0.00% | 8q | -43.4%-$1.4K |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $1.5K | 102 | 0.00% | 8q | -19.0% |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $1.4K | 97 | 0.00% | 4q | +1285.7%+$1.3K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $1.3K | 89 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $1.3K | 86 | 0.00% | 3q | -72.1%-$3.3K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.1K | 74 | 0.00% | 13q | -80.6%-$4.6K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $236 | 16 | 0.00% | 7q | -87.3%-$1.6K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $178 | 12 | 0.00% | 7q | -20.0% |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $148 | 10 | 0.00% | 7q | +900.0% |
| Allworth Financial LP | $134 | 9 | 0.00% | 2q | +50.0% |
| True Wealth Design, LLC | $45 | 3 | 0.00% | 7q | +200.0% |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $44 | 3 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $30 | 2 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0% |
| Essential Partners LLC | $15 | 1 | 0.00% | 4q | -90.9% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 | 2026-08-31 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $476.5K | 24,881 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 73 | $61.7M | 4,173,595 | 9 | 19 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 74 | $93.5M | 4,537,880 | 12 | 27 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 67 | $134.1M | 5,441,310 | 6 | 24 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 67 | $177.9M | 5,626,695 | 9 | 18 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 58 | $119.2M | 5,459,721 | 2 | 19 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 57 | $84.4M | 5,031,851 | 4 | 25 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 57 | $85.9M | 5,254,172 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 59 | $102.3M | 5,288,222 | 10 | 16 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 55 | $99.4M | 5,254,370 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 53 | $132.6M | 5,325,609 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 50 | $121.0M | 5,100,111 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 54 | $128.8M | 5,189,051 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 47 | $104.6M | 4,756,781 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 38 | $88.8M | 4,488,774 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 37 | $109.2M | 4,582,996 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $82.2M | 4,530,085 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 37 | $50.8M | 5,092,902 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 43 | $99.9M | 5,345,717 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 46 | $166.3M | 5,349,871 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 45 | $113.8M | 4,180,094 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 45 | $117.8M | 4,155,445 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 49 | $120.3M | 4,186,259 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 47 | $127.4M | 4,242,906 | 3 | 24 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 47 | $111.4M | 4,181,550 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 45 | $88.0M | 4,050,783 | 9 | 20 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 37 | $56.9M | 3,599,618 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 38 | $92.9M | 3,433,059 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 39 | $98.2M | 3,076,397 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 40 | $113.4M | 2,963,354 | 4 | 21 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 42 | $105.7M | 2,772,066 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 42 | $88.4M | 2,647,421 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
