ISHARES INC (EWP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $567.3M | 9,552,175 | 0.01% | 8q | +52.8%+$196.1M |
| National Pension Service | $480.6M | 8,092,278 | 0.31% | 31q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $105.0M | 1,768,092 | 0.04% | 22q | -55.1%-$128.7M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $62.2M | 1,047,130 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $23.5M | 395,149 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $19.2M | 323,083 | 0.00% | 35q | +45.5%+$6.0M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $18.4M incl. $219.7K options CALL | 306,312 | 0.00% | 5q | +1243.1%+$17.0M |
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | $17.7M | 298,200 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $16.5M | 278,173 | 0.00% | 9q | +30.2%+$3.8M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $13.2M | 223,011 | 0.00% | 9q | -7.7%-$1.1M |
| Moran Wealth Management, LLC | $13.2M | 222,606 | 0.36% | 3q | +34.1%+$3.4M |
| Millburn Ridgefield LLC /DE/ | $13.2M | 222,098 | 0.25% | 31q | +4.2%+$526.3K |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | $13.2M | 222,098 | 0.22% | 31q | +4.2%+$526.3K |
| Whitcomb & Hess, Inc. | $13.1M | 221,169 | 2.84% | 21q | +2.0%+$261.8K |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $12.3M | 207,001 | 0.02% | 31q | -1.7%-$209.9K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $10.3M | 173,900 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CacheTech Inc. | $9.1M | 154,043 | 1.48% | 3q | +0.7%+$65.8K |
| Adams Wealth Management | $8.7M | 146,251 | 1.66% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $8.0M | 135,461 | 0.00% | 31q | -9.9%-$882.3K |
| Avior Wealth Management, LLC | $6.2M | 104,720 | 0.16% | 2q | -10.0%-$687.2K |
| Monument Capital Management | $4.8M | 80,907 | 0.97% | 6q | -1.8%-$86.4K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $4.2M | 70,340 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.1M | 69,519 | 0.00% | 23q | +2.4%+$96.4K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $4.1M | 68,537 | 0.00% | 6q | -23.3%-$1.2M |
| ZACKS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | $4.0M | 67,087 | 0.03% | 13q | -2.6%-$107.9K |
| MONTAG A & ASSOCIATES INC | $4.0M | 67,028 | 0.17% | 5q | -5.6%-$234.5K |
| FOUNDERS FINANCIAL SECURITIES LLC | $3.9M | 65,283 | 0.20% | 5q | +3.9%+$146.1K |
| MMA ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.8M | 64,817 | 1.22% | 5q | -1.8%-$71.2K |
| DV EQUITIES, LLC | $3.6M | 59,927 | 0.51% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.5M incl. $2.2M options PUT | 20,773 | 0.00% | 4q | -27.1%-$1.3M |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $3.3M | 55,274 | 0.00% | 15q | +2.2%+$69.8K |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | $3.2M | 54,519 | 0.03% | 5q | +16.4%+$456.9K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $3.0M | 50,182 | 0.00% | 31q | +10.9%+$292.8K |
| INNEALTA CAPITAL, LLC | $2.3M | 39,315 | 1.25% | 11q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.2M | 37,116 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.7%-$133.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.9M incl. $588.0K options CALL+PUT | 22,345 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $1.6M | 26,640 | 0.00% | 2q | +583.1%+$1.4M |
| Idaho Trust Co | $1.6M | 26,310 | 0.46% | 9q | -1.2%-$18.3K |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $1.5M | 26,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -95.1%-$29.7M |
| GFS Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 166,277 | 0.08% | 3q | +565.1%+$1.3M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.4M | 22,970 | 0.00% | 4q | +122.8%+$751.8K |
| Global Endowment Management, LP | $1.2M | 20,000 | 0.12% | 22q | -33.3%-$594.0K |
| NorthCoast Asset Management LLC | $1.2M | 19,960 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Providence First Trust Co | $1.1M | 18,563 | 0.31% | 3q | +23.4%+$209.1K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 18,100 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $1.0M | 17,566 | 0.00% | 12q | +1.4%+$14.2K |
| Mount Lucas Management LP | $983.1K | 16,554 | 0.35% | 15q | +1.0%+$9.3K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $952.3K | 16,035 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.2%+$55.4K |
| Sepio Capital, LP | $869.8K | 14,646 | 0.04% | 2q | +1.6%+$13.3K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $807.5K | 13,596 | 0.00% | 5q | +17.3%+$119.1K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $805.6K | 13,564 | 0.00% | 5q | -3.1%-$26.0K |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | $781.8K | 13,163 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| SSA SWISS ADVISORS AG | $691.7K | 11,646 | 0.26% | 6q | +1.3%+$9.1K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $663.0K | 11,179 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ES4, LLC | $648.3K | 10,916 | 0.34% | 3q | +1.6%+$10.0K |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $581.2K | 9,787 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.5%-$3.0K |
| New Vernon Capital Holdings II LLC | $568.2K | 9,568 | 0.31% | 4q | HELD |
| Global Assets Advisory, LLC | $549.4K | 9,334 | 0.12% | 4q | +1.4%+$7.6K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $537.6K | 9,052 | 0.01% | 2q | -3.8%-$21.0K |
| Cobblestone Asset Management LLC | $504.5K | 8,494 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| MEEDER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $503.9K | 8,485 | 0.03% | 3q | +31.9%+$121.8K |
| SHAYNE & JACOBS, LLC | $491.7K | 8,279 | 0.15% | 29q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $452.8K | 7,625 | 0.01% | 5q | +51.5%+$153.9K |
| Arrow Investment Advisors, LLC | $446.3K | 7,515 | 0.43% | 11q | -3.7%-$17.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $437.3K | 7,363 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ascent Advisors, LLC | $389.3K | 6,601 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| BFI Infinity Ltd. | $363.8K | 6,125 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $360.0K | 6,062 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $359.7K | 6,100 | 0.12% | 6q | HELD |
| Black Maple Capital Management LP | $356.3K | 6,000 | 0.20% | 10q | HELD |
| Cyndeo Wealth Partners, LLC | $349.7K | 5,887 | 0.02% | 5q | -1.4%-$4.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $348.2K | 5,864 | 0.00% | 26q | -19.5%-$84.3K |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $342.0K | 5,758 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.3%-$11.7K |
| Patten Group, Inc. | $335.0K | 5,641 | 0.05% | 6q | -21.5%-$91.7K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $308.1K | 5,188 | 0.00% | 6q | -34.2%-$160.2K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $298.0K | 5,007 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.9%-$2.7K |
| BAROMETER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. | $285.1K | 4,800 | 0.08% | 5q | -46.7%-$249.4K |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $274.3K | 4,618 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Avestar Capital, LLC | $268.1K | 4,514 | 0.01% | 4q | -16.3%-$52.0K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $263.5K | 4,437 | 0.00% | 2q | -86.8%-$1.7M |
| GHP Investment Advisors, Inc. | $259.5K | 4,370 | 0.01% | 18q | HELD |
| Tradewinds Capital Management, LLC | $258.4K | 4,351 | 0.05% | 13q | -99.4%-$39.8M |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $252.9K | 4,258 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.3%-$5.9K |
| Sunpointe, LLC | $245.1K | 4,127 | 0.07% | 2q | -7.4%-$19.7K |
| RWA WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $239.5K | 4,033 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.3%-$13.4K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $232.5K | 3,914 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.3%+$3.1K |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | $229.8K | 3,870 | 0.00% | 3q | -27.0%-$84.8K |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | $227.2K | 3,826 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $223.1K | 3,757 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $208.2K | 3,505 | 0.00% | 31q | -14.2%-$34.4K |
| BlackDiamond Wealth Management, LLC | $202.3K | 3,242 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $191.1K | 3,218 | 0.00% | 3q | -38.2%-$118.1K |
| Boreal Capital Management LLC | $187.3K | 3,153 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| AlphaCentric Advisors LLC | $156.5K | 2,635 | 0.13% | 11q | +1.8%+$2.8K |
| Institute for Wealth Management, LLC. | $103.6K | 1,745 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $73.2K | 1,233 | 0.00% | 8q | -40.9%-$50.7K |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $71.3K | 1,201 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $66.4K | 1,118 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $66.0K | 1,111 | 0.00% | 6q | -93.2%-$901.4K |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $65.3K | 1,100 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | 13G/A | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 37.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 32 | $86.2M | 1,456,668 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 124 | $1.5B | 25,703,628 | 17 | 33 | 46 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 128 | $1.4B | 25,639,069 | 25 | 38 | 43 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 124 | $1.6B | 29,298,777 | 26 | 41 | 28 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 109 | $965.7M | 19,472,914 | 22 | 27 | 38 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 111 | $877.5M | 19,886,471 | 35 | 27 | 32 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 86 | $658.7M | 17,281,185 | 23 | 16 | 29 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 79 | $557.2M | 17,920,301 | 15 | 17 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 73 | $594.8M | 16,817,405 | 18 | 12 | 26 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 73 | $599.3M | 19,183,745 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 66 | $580.4M | 18,002,591 | 12 | 25 | 15 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 76 | $440.8M | 14,384,509 | 18 | 17 | 26 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 68 | $323.0M | 11,775,565 | 14 | 23 | 21 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 69 | $338.5M | 11,739,619 | 24 | 19 | 14 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 54 | $267.0M | 9,312,998 | 14 | 9 | 22 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 55 | $253.3M | 10,412,668 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $121.9M | 5,875,463 | 12 | 17 | 10 | 4.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 47 | $186.3M | 7,975,532 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 54 | $1.8B | 71,705,024 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 64 | $256.6M | 9,672,564 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 76 | $429.6M | 15,687,653 | 11 | 22 | 26 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 72 | $509.8M | 13,483,243 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 59 | $489.0M | 11,946,080 | 15 | 14 | 21 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 50 | $514.2M | 11,213,756 | 14 | 7 | 18 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 52 | $240.5M | 10,942,977 | 8 | 17 | 18 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 54 | $239.5M | 10,628,582 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 61 | $301.3M | 14,521,608 | 14 | 11 | 20 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 68 | $1.5B | 50,921,065 | 11 | 23 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 69 | $1.5B | 52,575,265 | 10 | 18 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 79 | $1.7B | 57,481,390 | 21 | 22 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 71 | $2.1B | 73,074,727 | 12 | 21 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 76 | $2.0B | 74,426,082 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.1% |
