FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ribbit Management Company, LLC | $345.6M | 11,253,191 | 16.84% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $305.1M | 11,265,630 | 0.02% | 4q | +104.6%+$156.0M |
| FMR LLC | $297.5M | 9,686,887 | 0.01% | 4q | -24.4%-$95.8M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $154.3M | 5,025,758 | 0.00% | 4q | +201.2%+$103.1M |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | $153.7M | 5,006,052 | 0.51% | 3q | +30.4%+$35.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $144.9M incl. $35.3M options CALL+PUT | 3,568,388 | 0.02% | 4q | +138.3%+$84.1M |
| Morgan Creek Capital Management, LLC | $136.4M | 4,442,317 | 91.93% | 3q | +14.6%+$17.4M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $131.9M | 4,295,763 | 0.01% | 2q | +232.6%+$92.3M |
| BIT Capital GmbH | $120.8M incl. $3.1M options CALL | 3,832,200 | 3.58% | 4q | +53.3%+$42.0M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $116.3M | 3,785,625 | 0.00% | 2q | +149.7%+$69.7M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $115.1M | 3,747,081 | 0.01% | 4q | +37.0%+$31.1M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $83.3M incl. $53.6M options CALL+PUT | 964,449 | 0.01% | 4q | +2811.8%+$80.4M |
| Orland Properties Ltd | $76.8M | 2,500,000 | 37.98% | 4q | -36.8%-$44.8M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $72.3M | 2,129,033 | 0.02% | 4q | +28.2%+$15.9M |
| North Peak Capital Management, LLC | $70.9M | 2,307,148 | 7.87% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $70.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| J Digital 6 LLC | $68.4M | 2,227,014 | 40.45% | 4q | -27.9%-$26.5M |
| Slate Path Capital LP | $61.5M | 2,002,100 | 0.85% | 3q | HELD |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $54.8M incl. $4.2M options CALL | 1,646,743 | 0.09% | 4q | +170.1%+$34.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $51.4M incl. $457.6K options CALL | 1,657,857 | 0.06% | 3q | +74.6%+$22.0M |
| INFINITUM ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $49.1M | 1,600,000 | 5.00% | 4q | +28.0%+$10.7M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $48.6M | 1,581,789 | 0.17% | 4q | +25.4%+$9.8M |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $48.5M | 1,578,275 | 0.03% | 4q | +34.2%+$12.3M |
| Pantera Capital Partners LP | $47.4M | 1,542,871 | 46.54% | 4q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $46.5M | 1,515,771 | 0.00% | 3q | +216.9%+$31.9M |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | $46.2M | 1,504,431 | 0.48% | 4q | -22.1%-$13.1M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $42.3M | 1,376,284 | 0.00% | 4q | +67.0%+$17.0M |
| UBS Group AG | $37.3M | 1,214,365 | 0.00% | 4q | +88.9%+$17.6M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $34.7M | 1,130,839 | 0.03% | 4q | -15.0%-$6.1M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $34.5M | 1,124,086 | 0.00% | 4q | +69.9%+$14.2M |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $33.8M | 1,101,072 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $33.2M | 1,080,173 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $31.3M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | $25.9M | 842,306 | 0.92% | 4q | -10.0%-$2.9M |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $21.9M | 714,736 | 0.14% | 4q | +97.3%+$10.8M |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $19.6M | 639,424 | 0.03% | 4q | +184.2%+$12.7M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $18.9M | 615,377 | 0.00% | 4q | -27.3%-$7.1M |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $18.0M | 586,231 | 0.08% | 4q | +134.5%+$10.3M |
| Bitwise Funds Trust | $18.0M | 586,231 | 3.98% | new | FIRST |
| NWI MANAGEMENT LP | $18.0M | 585,000 | 0.83% | 4q | -25.0%-$6.0M |
| WIM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd | $17.0M | 552,266 | 5.56% | 4q | -6.9%-$1.3M |
| Think Investments LP | $16.9M | 550,400 | 2.00% | new | NEW |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $16.0M | 521,741 | 0.13% | 2q | +12.0%+$1.7M |
| FIDEURAM - INTESA SANPAOLO PRIVATE BANKING S.P.A. | $15.3M | 499,815 | 0.46% | 3q | +11.9%+$1.6M |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $14.9M | 486,669 | 0.01% | 3q | +147.3%+$8.9M |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $13.5M | 438,753 | 0.56% | 3q | -36.0%-$7.6M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $13.3M | 431,883 | 0.03% | 2q | +174.2%+$8.4M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $12.8M incl. $12.6M options CALL+PUT | 8,218 | 0.02% | 4q | -78.0%-$45.6M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $12.4M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $12.3M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $12.1M | 395,248 | 0.00% | 3q | +200.7%+$8.1M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | $11.5M | 375,122 | 0.03% | 2q | +14.9%+$1.5M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $10.9M | 354,122 | 0.00% | 3q | +207.0%+$7.3M |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $10.4M | 337,417 | 0.03% | 3q | +53.7%+$3.6M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $10.1M | 327,942 | 0.00% | 3q | +14.7%+$1.3M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $9.9M | 323,504 | 0.01% | 3q | +25.8%+$2.0M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $8.7M | 281,945 | 0.00% | 2q | +40.4%+$2.5M |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $8.6M | 280,648 | 0.01% | 2q | -50.0%-$8.6M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $8.5M | 277,624 | 0.00% | 2q | +26.5%+$1.8M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $8.5M | 275,193 | 0.00% | 4q | +27.3%+$1.8M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $8.4M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $8.2M | 268,400 | 0.01% | 3q | +1092.9%+$7.6M |
| ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC | $7.6M | 248,388 | 1.57% | 4q | -33.0%-$3.8M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $7.3M | 238,073 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.5%-$38.4K |
| Philadelphia Financial Management of San Francisco, LLC | $7.2M | 233,900 | 1.45% | new | NEW |
| INTRINSIC EDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0M | 227,100 | 0.72% | 3q | +25.4%+$1.4M |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC | $6.9M | 225,948 | 1.82% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $6.8M | 220,847 | 0.00% | 3q | +194.0%+$4.5M |
| NORGES BANK | $6.3M | 204,546 | 0.00% | 2q | -74.4%-$18.3M |
| Aperture Investors, LLC | $6.2M | 202,107 | 0.56% | 4q | +70.6%+$2.6M |
| SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC | $6.1M | 200,000 | 0.25% | 4q | HELD |
| INVESTMENT HOUSE LLC | $6.1M | 197,255 | 0.27% | 3q | -20.1%-$1.5M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $5.9M | 192,035 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $5.7M | 187,230 | 0.00% | 4q | +394.2%+$4.6M |
| Capital World Investors | $5.3M | 172,896 | 0.00% | 4q | -80.1%-$21.3M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.2M | 169,863 | 0.00% | 4q | +19.3%+$845.7K |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | $4.7M | 153,215 | 0.01% | 3q | +120.4%+$2.6M |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $4.6M | 151,276 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Williams Jones Wealth Management, LLC. | $4.1M | 134,870 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Feynman Point Asset Management LLC | $4.1M | 134,000 | 7.52% | 2q | +58.8%+$1.5M |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.1M | 133,680 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.7%-$112.4K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $4.0M | 128,764 | 0.00% | 3q | -94.2%-$64.7M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $3.9M | 128,213 | 0.00% | 3q | +61.9%+$1.5M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.9M | 127,869 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) dac | $3.9M | 117,895 | 0.07% | 2q | +1796.0%+$3.7M |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.6M | 118,436 | 0.01% | 4q | -5.7%-$220.0K |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | $3.6M | 117,639 | 0.11% | 2q | -69.8%-$8.4M |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $3.6M | 116,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.5M | 113,024 | 0.03% | 2q | +7.2%+$231.8K |
| Caption Management, LLC | $3.4M CALL | options only | 0.02% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $3.4M | 110,656 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| PJT Investments Corp. | $3.4M | 109,599 | 1.14% | 2q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $3.3M | 107,374 | 0.00% | 4q | -8.9%-$321.9K |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $3.2M | 104,229 | 0.00% | 4q | +99165.7%+$3.2M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $3.2M | 104,039 | 0.00% | 3q | +267.7%+$2.3M |
| Secure Asset Management, LLC | $3.1M incl. $162.8K options CALL+PUT | 96,887 | 0.44% | 3q | +34.4%+$802.6K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $3.1M | 100,082 | 0.03% | 3q | +44.3%+$944.2K |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.1M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 4q | -90.0%-$27.6M |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | $3.1M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $3.1M | 100,000 | 0.06% | 4q | -50.0%-$3.1M |
Showing the largest 100 of 315 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-01 | Acquisition or disposal completed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | Stevens David Todd | Chief Capital Officer | Sold | 47,064 | $2.0M ×6 |
| 2026-08-14 | Stevens David Todd | Chief Capital Officer | Sold | 47,650 | $1.5M ×3 |
| 2026-05-19 | Tannenbaum Michael Benjamin | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 14,871 | $554.2K ×2 |
| 2026-08-24 | Kgil Minchung | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 8,000 | $309.5K ×2 |
| 2026-05-26 | Kgil Minchung | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 8,000 | $285.6K ×3 |
| 2026-06-15 | Kgil Minchung | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 9,117 | $274.0K |
| 2026-06-30 | Kgil Minchung | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 4,000 | $120.1K |
| 2026-08-12 | Kgil Minchung | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 4,000 | $120.1K |
| 2026-07-24 | Kgil Minchung | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 4,000 | $112.5K ×3 |
| 2026-06-24 | Kgil Minchung | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 4,000 | $110.6K ×3 |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Cagney Michael Scott | Director, 10% owner | Sold | 35,190 | $1.3M ×6 |
| 2026-05-13 | Ou June | Director, 10% owner | Sold | 35,190 | $1.3M ×6 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 70 | $122.3M | 4,216,031 | 13 | 28 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2026 | 315 | $3.9B | 119,097,464 | 72 | 119 | 86 | 6.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 322 | $3.8B | 102,997,641 | 133 | 104 | 54 | 7.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 229 | $3.4B | 81,166,600 | 120 | 57 | 27 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 147 | $2.3B | 62,244,300 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 2.6% |
