ANGEL OAK FINL STRATEGIES IN (FINS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 30 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | $140.3M | 10,962,663 | 2.66% | 20q | +0.8%+$1.1M |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $59.6M | 4,654,677 | 1.71% | 15q | -0.9%-$552.6K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $16.5M | 1,290,468 | 0.00% | 29q | +1.6%+$265.3K |
| Atlas Wealth LLC | $14.1M | 1,100,004 | 2.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $9.1M | 707,959 | 0.00% | 29q | -4.4%-$417.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $8.0M | 627,001 | 0.00% | 29q | +0.7%+$52.5K |
| NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC, /IA/ /ADV | $6.2M | 484,445 | 0.30% | 18q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $5.3M | 417,457 | 0.00% | 29q | +2.3%+$117.6K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $4.9M | 383,477 | 0.00% | 22q | +3.2%+$153.4K |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $4.5M | 351,208 | 0.07% | 7q | -0.7%-$31.4K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $3.8M | 300,777 | 0.00% | 11q | +25.6%+$785.6K |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | $3.0M | 235,363 | 0.08% | 8q | +0.8%+$24.1K |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $3.0M | 231,615 | 1.33% | 6q | -1.6%-$49.3K |
| Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. | $2.8M | 222,390 | 0.87% | 5q | +15.0%+$370.7K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $2.6M | 203,462 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.3M | 180,224 | 0.00% | 28q | +1.5%+$33.0K |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | $1.5M | 118,848 | 1.49% | 3q | -1.5%-$23.7K |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $996.3K | 77,835 | 0.02% | 15q | -3.7%-$38.4K |
| Twelve Points Wealth Management LLC | $989.0K | 77,263 | 0.20% | 19q | -2.4%-$24.2K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $977.3K | 76,348 | 0.00% | 24q | +4.6%+$43.1K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $944.4K | 73,779 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $938.8K | 73,346 | 0.00% | 7q | -7.2%-$72.4K |
| &PARTNERS | $721.6K | 56,376 | 0.00% | 6q | +3.8%+$26.2K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $556.3K | 43,462 | 0.00% | 10q | +15.2%+$73.4K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $541.9K | 42,333 | 0.00% | 3q | -0.7%-$3.7K |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $520.5K | 40,666 | 0.00% | 5q | +35.6%+$136.5K |
| CHOREO, LLC | $385.3K | 30,101 | 0.00% | 5q | +15.7%+$52.2K |
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC | $374.3K | 29,245 | 0.12% | 9q | +144.6%+$221.3K |
| Summit Asset Management, LLC | $332.8K | 26,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $312.7K | 24,370 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Live Oak Private Wealth LLC | $277.4K | 21,670 | 0.03% | 18q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $254.2K | 19,858 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.9%+$2.2K |
| Mayflower Financial Advisors, LLC | $239.4K | 18,700 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $144.7K | 11,303 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $141.3K | 11,039 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $139.0K | 10,859 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $128.0K | 10,001 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $116.3K | 9,084 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $56.9K | 4,446 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | $51.3K | 4,009 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mountain Hill Investment Partners Corp. | $42.7K | 3,333 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $7.1K | 553 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| N.E.W. Advisory Services LLC | $4.6K | 357 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $3.8K | 300 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-30 | Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $3.6M | 304,725 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $297.8M | 23,268,674 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $280.1M | 21,965,905 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 44 | $293.4M | 22,210,342 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 41 | $288.7M | 22,019,558 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 40 | $283.5M | 21,840,408 | 8 | 21 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 36 | $194.2M | 14,407,519 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 38 | $179.8M | 14,156,237 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 35 | $167.0M | 12,635,996 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 34 | $159.2M | 12,866,146 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 34 | $206.0M | 16,496,286 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 40 | $154.4M | 12,957,403 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 33 | $132.6M | 11,014,031 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 35 | $125.6M | 10,635,598 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 42 | $125.4M | 10,175,571 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 46 | $124.9M | 9,746,556 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 42 | $109.0M | 8,146,556 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 40 | $102.0M | 6,998,624 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 32 | $112.9M | 7,164,434 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $145.0M | 8,520,508 | 7 | 15 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 29 | $98.5M | 5,782,165 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 23 | $90.1M | 4,981,064 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 20 | $83.0M | 4,716,894 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 25 | $71.1M | 4,228,438 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 20 | $64.6M | 3,838,911 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 21 | $80.2M | 4,794,078 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 21 | $25.6M | 1,495,601 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 15 | $28.4M | 1,371,313 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 9 | $23.8M | 1,177,802 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 6 | $14.0M | 698,291 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
