DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
FRANKLIN FTSE AUSTRALIA ETF (FLAU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$39.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $20.8M | 619,152 | 0.02% | 9q | -19.8%-$5.1M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $10.4M | 308,202 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.6%+$261.4K |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | $1.5M | 45,641 | 0.02% | 19q | -0.5%-$8.4K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.4M | 41,316 | 0.06% | 4q | +48.6%+$455.0K |
| INNEALTA CAPITAL, LLC | $1.3M | 37,289 | 0.67% | 22q | HELD |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $978.4K | 29,068 | 0.02% | 4q | -35.9%-$548.8K |
| Marotta Asset Management | $905.7K | 27,291 | 0.15% | 26q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $801.3K | 23,806 | 0.00% | 5q | +76.8%+$348.0K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $351.1K | 10,461 | 0.00% | 5q | +11.8%+$36.9K |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. | $336.6K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ES4, LLC | $309.8K | 9,205 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $232.6K | 6,910 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.0%+$4.5K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $158.6K | 4,712 | 0.01% | 11q | -72.8%-$425.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $74.6K | 2,221 | 0.00% | 15q | -2.1%-$1.6K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $35.0K | 1,040 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $17.9K | 531 | 0.00% | 18q | -15.0%-$3.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $10.4K | 308 | 0.00% | 8q | +47.4%+$3.3K |
| Bare Financial Services, Inc | $9.2K | 273 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $7.0K | 196 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $6.7K | 200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $5.0K | 150 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $16 | none filed | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $924.9K | 27,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 22 | $39.6M | 1,177,972 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 25 | $44.7M | 1,357,957 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 21 | $43.9M | 1,396,826 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $47.2M | 1,466,676 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 20 | $38.2M | 1,232,778 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 17 | $41.0M | 1,477,857 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 16 | $35.2M | 1,255,295 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 15 | $42.3M | 1,317,610 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 15 | $31.5M | 1,091,530 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 17 | $13.2M | 457,509 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 17 | $14.4M | 505,512 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 15 | $14.1M | 556,955 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 16 | $13.4M | 503,948 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 16 | $7.2M | 266,049 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 16 | $14.8M | 565,475 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 12 | $6.2B | 266,749,249 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 10 | $6.3B | 250,755,756 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 9 | $7.6B | 243,059,378 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 9 | $7.3B | 247,773,893 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 10 | $7.2B | 245,485,214 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $7.1B | 234,161,460 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 9 | $6.7B | 228,161,160 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 6 | $7.5B | 266,434,929 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 4 | $6.8B | 293,056,452 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 4 | $7.3B | 326,499,216 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 4 | $5.5M | 313,367 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 6 | $6.8M | 265,002 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 3 | $1.4M | 6,572,509 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 4 | $1.8M | 69,108 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 2 | $1.8M | 74,270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 4 | $2.8M | 128,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
