DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR (FLBR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
53
Reporting holders
$97.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $18.3M | 849,563 | 0.00% | 2q | +103.7%+$9.3M |
| O'Brien Greene & Co. Inc | $13.1M | 613,424 | 3.62% | 5q | +0.7%+$87.9K |
| Morningstar Investment Management LLC | $8.1M | 341,071 | 0.50% | 4q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $6.7M | 310,693 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.3%-$87.8K |
| Lumbard & Kellner, LLC | $5.8M | 270,704 | 1.76% | 19q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $4.6M | 216,565 | 0.00% | 7q | -9.0%-$459.5K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $4.3M | 201,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SeaBridge Investment Advisors LLC | $2.9M | 135,397 | 0.42% | 2q | +27.0%+$615.5K |
| MMA ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 126,658 | 0.86% | 5q | +5.1%+$132.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.5M | 118,241 | 0.00% | 19q | +11.0%+$250.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.5M | 116,031 | 0.00% | 31q | +51.9%+$849.1K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $2.4M | 112,130 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Accordant Advisory Group Inc | $2.4M | 111,375 | 1.61% | 7q | -64.0%-$4.2M |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $2.2M | 100,585 | 0.00% | 3q | +6.6%+$133.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.0M | 91,562 | 0.00% | 16q | +1.6%+$30.3K |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $1.9M | 87,298 | 0.00% | 6q | +12.9%+$214.1K |
| Whitcomb & Hess, Inc. | $1.8M | 82,846 | 0.38% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.7M | 80,453 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.5M | 71,161 | 0.00% | 4q | +708.9%+$1.3M |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | $1.4M | 65,723 | 0.02% | 9q | +8.2%+$107.2K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $892.8K | 41,700 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| ES4, LLC | $890.7K | 41,600 | 0.47% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $718.5K | 33,558 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $678.4K | 40,049 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| INNEALTA CAPITAL, LLC | $526.6K | 24,594 | 0.28% | 22q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $516.0K | 24,099 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $504.0K | 23,586 | 0.00% | 8q | +25.9%+$103.6K |
| Total Clarity Wealth Management, Inc. | $471.2K | 22,010 | 0.09% | 13q | -1.8%-$8.5K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $422.0K | 19,700 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.8%+$34.3K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $406.6K | 18,992 | 0.00% | 2q | -84.4%-$2.2M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $354.4K | 16,553 | 0.00% | 4q | +9.4%+$30.4K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $347.8K | 16,247 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.1%-$11.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $310.8K | 14,518 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.2%+$70.2K |
| Comprehensive Money Management Services LLC | $285.9K | 13,353 | 0.18% | 7q | -3.6%-$10.7K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $275.0K | 12,846 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.6%+$4.3K |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | $274.6K | 12,826 | 0.00% | 6q | -11.9%-$37.1K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $270.2K | 12,621 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| Banque Transatlantique SA | $258.5K | 12,074 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $152.5K | 7,124 | 0.01% | 5q | +50.6%+$51.3K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $141.7K | 6,618 | 0.00% | 16q | +329.2%+$108.7K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $106.8K | 4,987 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| LRI Investments, LLC | $64.2K | 3,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $51.3K | 2,395 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $37.0K | 1,719 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $24.8K | 1,160 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $24.0K | 1,134 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $12.7K | 593 | 0.00% | 2q | +499.0%+$10.6K |
| FINANCIAL CONSULATE, INC | $8.7K | 406 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.2K | 148 | 0.00% | 22q | +261.0%+$2.3K |
| MARSHALL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0K | 142 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.2K | 103 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $557 | 26 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $551 | 26 | 0.00% | 5q | +4.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $5.6M | 238,330 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 53 | $97.8M | 4,533,487 | 10 | 21 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $90.3M | 3,798,146 | 13 | 16 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $54.8M | 2,871,850 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 40 | $61.4M | 3,225,857 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 40 | $56.0M | 3,119,255 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $33.7M | 2,042,656 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 31 | $21.6M | 1,522,920 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 30 | $31.1M | 1,704,101 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 38 | $45.6M | 2,743,653 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 37 | $51.2M | 2,611,131 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 40 | $76.8M | 3,665,434 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 32 | $51.3M | 2,790,410 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 33 | $60.8M | 3,137,416 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 33 | $218.2M | 12,963,653 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 26 | $145.3M | 8,422,733 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $88.0M | 4,846,339 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 22 | $153.9M | 9,227,341 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $194.4M | 8,259,254 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $52.3M | 2,931,082 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 20 | $52.0M | 2,589,776 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 17 | $61.0M | 2,420,513 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 14 | $93.2M | 4,492,553 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 11 | $120.1M | 5,495,456 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 13 | $82.2M | 4,802,316 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 10 | $127.3M | 6,782,708 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 12 | $100.0M | 6,905,036 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 12 | $111.2M | 3,780,221 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 7 | $11.2M | 427,494 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 7 | $18.3M | 670,875 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 6 | $17.2M | 674,502 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 5 | $16.9M | 711,264 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
