FULL HSE RESORTS INC (FLL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 13,952,068 shares against 36,644,480 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | $4.9M | 1,743,841 | 0.13% | 8q | -1.5%-$73.0K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | 1,411,681 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.8%+$32.4K |
| Catawba River Capital | $3.9M | 1,380,691 | 1.72% | 10q | -17.3%-$805.2K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $2.6M | 925,578 | 2.36% | 7q | +1.1%+$27.9K |
| WHITE PINE CAPITAL LLC | $2.4M | 850,573 | 0.56% | 34q | -22.9%-$704.8K |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $2.2M | 783,965 | 0.03% | 19q | HELD |
| Orvieto Partners, L.P. | $2.0M | 714,897 | 1.30% | 7q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.8M | 650,168 | 0.00% | 8q | +5.0%+$86.0K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.7M | 610,500 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $1.6M | 557,500 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.4M | 518,221 | 0.00% | 31q | +13.7%+$174.7K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.3M | 450,571 | 0.00% | 20q | +1.7%+$20.9K |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc. | $1.1M | 397,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 376,738 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.8%-$19.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.0M incl. $482.7K options PUT | 197,397 | 0.00% | 22q | +393.6%+$824.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $734.1K incl. $621.1K options CALL+PUT | 40,510 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $595.5K | 213,441 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.3%+$45.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $526.4K incl. $86.8K options CALL+PUT | 157,561 | 0.00% | 6q | +44.4%+$161.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $513.8K | 184,165 | 0.00% | 5q | -21.0%-$136.6K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $480.5K | 172,224 | 0.00% | 15q | -35.9%-$268.6K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $439.1K | 157,375 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $390.8K | 140,001 | 0.00% | 31q | -22.3%-$112.2K |
| One Wealth Advisors, LLC | $361.4K | 129,519 | 0.04% | 7q | +9.3%+$30.8K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $306.6K | 109,887 | 0.00% | 5q | +9.7%+$27.0K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $237.0K | 84,820 | 0.01% | 13q | -62.6%-$396.3K |
| Curi Capital, LLC | $234.3K | 83,961 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $228.5K | 81,899 | 0.00% | 3q | +513.2%+$191.2K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $212.2K | 76,074 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $205.6K | 73,703 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $202.4K | 72,542 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.6%+$3.2K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $194.5K incl. $114.1K options PUT | 28,824 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $193.5K | 69,371 | 0.00% | 5q | -55.3%-$239.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $186.6K | 66,889 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Birnam Oak Advisors, LP | $171.2K | 61,375 | 0.03% | 2q | +513.8%+$143.3K |
| National Philanthropic Trust | $128.6K | 46,098 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $116.0K incl. $45.8K options PUT | 25,176 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $98.6K | 35,331 | 0.03% | 31q | HELD |
| Lakewood Asset Management LLC | $95.0K | 34,063 | 0.05% | 6q | -1.6%-$1.5K |
| KG Capital Management | $92.1K | 33,000 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | $83.7K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $83.6K | 29,979 | 0.00% | 2q | -19.7%-$20.6K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $78.0K incl. $49.9K options PUT | 10,059 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $63.8K | 22,877 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| R Squared Ltd | $62.2K | 22,280 | 0.03% | 7q | -28.0%-$24.2K |
| Quarry LP | $53.4K | 19,156 | 0.00% | 2q | +463.7%+$44.0K |
| Creative Planning | $41.7K | 14,959 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $38.4K | 13,765 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BFSG, LLC | $33.7K | 12,070 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $28.7K | 10,286 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $27.9K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $12.7K | 4,561 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $5.2K | 1,871 | 0.00% | 3q | +551.9%+$4.4K |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $2.5K | 900 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.6K | 563 | 0.00% | 24q | -97.3%-$55.5K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $1.5K | 540 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SRH ADVISORS, LLC | $647 | 232 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $608 | 218 | 0.00% | 22q | -99.7%-$208.6K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $591 | 212 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $279 | 100 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $224 | 79 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $61 | 22 | 0.00% | 5q | -69.0% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $25 | 9 | 0.00% | 2q | +200.0% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | -89.5% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-08 | 2026-09-02 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $981.8K | 691,398 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 63 | $40.3M | 13,952,068 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 3.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 60 | $33.0M | 14,499,949 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 63 | $38.7M | 14,631,218 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 71 | $48.7M | 15,104,916 | 10 | 16 | 28 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 82 | $59.8M | 16,278,215 | 30 | 18 | 27 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 80 | $72.1M | 17,107,892 | 10 | 25 | 24 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 77 | $68.8M | 16,752,003 | 5 | 29 | 16 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 78 | $71.4M | 14,157,944 | 9 | 27 | 17 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 74 | $65.7M | 13,102,539 | 7 | 25 | 17 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 71 | $73.6M | 13,184,514 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 74 | $71.4M | 13,286,139 | 10 | 25 | 19 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 70 | $56.0M | 13,099,813 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 75 | $98.3M | 14,659,114 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 76 | $112.2M | 15,476,977 | 5 | 23 | 19 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 82 | $117.2M | 15,501,166 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 82 | $96.8M | 17,152,595 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 92 | $105.7M | 17,249,061 | 18 | 25 | 33 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 91 | $203.5M | 20,969,803 | 6 | 23 | 36 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 96 | $303.0M | 24,678,327 | 15 | 34 | 29 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 90 | $254.6M | 23,865,027 | 15 | 30 | 29 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 89 | $710.4M | 71,343,895 | 28 | 30 | 20 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 83 | $701.3M | 82,361,724 | 43 | 17 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 49 | $44.5M | 11,327,042 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 36 | $21.9M | 11,311,651 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 35 | $15.3M | 11,424,873 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 36 | $14.4M | 11,558,492 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 44 | $92.3M | 27,548,115 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 35 | $24.8M | 11,467,106 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 34 | $21.6M | 11,571,054 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 36 | $27.2M | 13,450,150 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 37 | $45.7M | 22,606,030 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
