FLOWCO HLDGS INC (FLOC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | $127.3M | 5,966,779 | 0.01% | 6q | +32.3%+$31.1M |
| WD Thunder CV Ultimate GP LLC | $93.5M | 4,383,063 | 100.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $64.8M | 3,034,324 | 0.01% | 6q | +8394.3%+$64.0M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $59.7M | 2,795,352 | 0.00% | 6q | +60.1%+$22.4M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $51.2M | 2,397,818 | 0.02% | 6q | -3.6%-$1.9M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $39.5M | 1,866,570 | 0.00% | 6q | +9.2%+$3.3M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $39.1M | 1,831,079 | 0.00% | 2q | +38.4%+$10.8M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $34.8M | 1,632,554 | 0.00% | 2q | +16.3%+$4.9M |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | $33.2M | 1,557,130 | 0.03% | 3q | +173.7%+$21.1M |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $28.8M | 1,358,486 | 0.02% | 5q | -22.4%-$8.3M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $24.9M | 1,167,581 | 0.01% | 6q | +58.0%+$9.2M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $22.6M | 1,059,476 | 0.00% | 6q | +75.3%+$9.7M |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | $21.8M | 1,020,634 | 0.77% | 6q | -20.0%-$5.4M |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | $19.7M | 921,101 | 0.02% | 6q | -2.6%-$527.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $19.1M | 893,759 | 0.00% | 6q | +49.6%+$6.3M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $18.8M | 881,227 | 0.00% | 3q | +135.0%+$10.8M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $18.7M | 875,995 | 0.00% | 6q | +160.9%+$11.5M |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $16.2M | 757,141 | 0.02% | 4q | +491.0%+$13.4M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $12.1M | 567,850 | 0.10% | 5q | +24.7%+$2.4M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $10.1M | 472,037 | 0.00% | 6q | -10.3%-$1.2M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $10.0M | 467,815 | 0.01% | 6q | +18.1%+$1.5M |
| PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.3M | 436,164 | 0.30% | 6q | -4.9%-$477.1K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.2M | 431,188 | 0.00% | 2q | +19.1%+$1.5M |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | $8.2M | 382,062 | 0.19% | 2q | -1.3%-$104.0K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $7.5M | 350,097 | 0.00% | 6q | +16.0%+$1.0M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $7.1M | 332,314 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | $6.4M | 300,000 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $6.3M | 296,040 | 0.00% | 6q | +62.4%+$2.4M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $6.3M | 294,310 | 0.00% | 6q | +28.3%+$1.4M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $5.4M | 254,256 | 0.00% | 2q | +26.7%+$1.1M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $5.2M | 245,501 | 0.00% | 6q | +14.2%+$651.9K |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | $4.9M | 231,287 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $4.8M | 225,196 | 0.00% | 6q | -52.3%-$5.3M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $4.0M | 189,721 | 0.00% | 2q | +47.5%+$1.3M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.0M | 188,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $3.7M | 174,318 | 0.18% | 4q | +5.1%+$181.7K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $3.4M | 157,076 | 0.00% | 6q | -11.8%-$447.8K |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $3.0M | 142,793 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DENALI ADVISORS LLC | $2.8M | 131,433 | 0.28% | 2q | +108.8%+$1.5M |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $2.8M | 130,598 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $2.7M | 128,254 | 0.00% | 6q | +136.8%+$1.6M |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 126,689 | 0.00% | 5q | +15.8%+$369.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 126,655 | 0.00% | 5q | -24.0%-$854.3K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $2.5M | 115,936 | 0.00% | 4q | -19.9%-$614.0K |
| KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS | $2.3M | 108,200 | 0.01% | 3q | -32.4%-$1.1M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.1M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $2.1M | 97,520 | 0.05% | 2q | +45.2%+$647.4K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.9M | 91,299 | 0.03% | 5q | +55.9%+$698.6K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.9M | 91,015 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $1.9M | 89,693 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.8M | 86,188 | 0.00% | 6q | +195.0%+$1.2M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 68,624 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Man Group plc | $1.5M | 68,278 | 0.00% | 5q | -12.7%-$212.6K |
| Swiss National Bank | $1.4M | 67,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.4M | 66,544 | 0.00% | 6q | -62.3%-$2.3M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.4M | 65,764 | 0.01% | 2q | -77.9%-$4.9M |
| VIRTUS ADVISERS, LLC | $1.3M | 59,394 | 0.49% | 2q | +97.3%+$625.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.2M | 57,241 | 0.00% | 6q | -24.4%-$393.3K |
| VARCOV Co. | $1.1M | 52,157 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| DRW Securities, LLC | $1.0M | 48,128 | 0.02% | 2q | +72.0%+$429.8K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $979.5K | 45,900 | 0.00% | 6q | +95.3%+$478.0K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $919.3K | 43,080 | 0.00% | 6q | +71.9%+$384.5K |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $898.1K | 42,087 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $886.8K | 41,554 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $830.1K | 38,898 | 0.00% | 6q | +3133.4%+$804.4K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $783.0K | 36,691 | 0.00% | 6q | +189.2%+$512.3K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $776.6K | 37,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FOX RUN MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $771.4K | 36,146 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $766.4K | 35,912 | 0.00% | 6q | +126.3%+$427.7K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $758.1K | 34,773 | 0.00% | 3q | +59.9%+$284.0K |
| Aventail Capital Group, LP | $753.8K | 35,324 | 0.04% | 2q | -64.7%-$1.4M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $753.6K | 35,313 | 0.00% | 6q | +59.6%+$281.4K |
| Creative Planning | $612.0K | 28,680 | 0.00% | 4q | -18.2%-$136.5K |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $609.1K | 28,543 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $550.0K | 25,775 | 0.00% | 6q | +1234.8%+$508.8K |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $537.9K | 25,204 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $507.8K | 23,794 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC | $489.0K | 22,917 | 0.00% | 3q | +14.5%+$61.8K |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $458.2K | 21,472 | 0.00% | 6q | +81.4%+$205.6K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $455.4K | 21,342 | 0.05% | 2q | -76.7%-$1.5M |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $440.4K | 20,638 | 0.00% | 2q | +90.2%+$208.9K |
| Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) dac | $428.2K | 18,972 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $416.0K | 19,494 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $390.9K | 18,319 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STRS OHIO | $373.4K | 17,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $362.2K | 16,972 | 0.00% | 6q | -91.4%-$3.9M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $354.8K | 16,625 | 0.00% | 6q | +61.2%+$134.7K |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $347.8K | 16,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $343.2K | 16,082 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Entropy Technologies, LP | $336.0K | 15,745 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Numerai GP LLC | $329.8K | 15,454 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $313.7K | 14,700 | 0.00% | 6q | -92.9%-$4.1M |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP | $313.2K | 14,676 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $290.3K | 13,600 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $287.5K | 13,474 | 0.00% | 2q | -61.4%-$456.5K |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | $279.1K | 13,080 | 0.01% | 4q | -12.7%-$40.6K |
| Yorktown Management & Research Co Inc | $268.9K | 12,600 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Mattern Wealth Management LLC | $268.9K | 12,600 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $266.3K | 12,477 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | $255.6K | 11,979 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 149 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 2026-10-02 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 | $984.8K | 54,213 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 149 | $930.1M | 43,609,838 | 41 | 58 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 140 | $737.8M | 35,841,593 | 44 | 56 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 110 | $501.3M | 26,746,448 | 18 | 45 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 108 | $369.8M | 24,880,831 | 35 | 36 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 95 | $375.0M | 21,052,793 | 22 | 27 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 97 | $584.0M | 22,769,554 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
