DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST (FLRG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$172.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $83.3M | 2,029,687 | 0.39% | 8q | -3.4%-$2.9M |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $29.7M | 722,984 | 0.04% | 19q | -4.2%-$1.3M |
| Berman McAleer LLC | $13.6M | 331,532 | 1.57% | 4q | +2.7%+$352.0K |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $8.9M | 217,760 | 0.10% | 6q | +32.6%+$2.2M |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $7.4M | 180,687 | 0.01% | 7q | +0.8%+$60.6K |
| Centennial Wealth Advisory LLC | $3.4M | 83,823 | 0.74% | 8q | -0.8%-$26.8K |
| Western Wealth Management, LLC | $3.2M | 77,080 | 0.10% | 2q | +7.0%+$206.9K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $2.1M | 50,855 | 0.01% | 6q | -29.6%-$876.2K |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $2.0M | 49,438 | 0.02% | 11q | -4.9%-$105.1K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.9M | 47,070 | 0.00% | 10q | +104.6%+$986.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.9M | 46,168 | 0.00% | 7q | +187.9%+$1.2M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.5M | 37,045 | 0.00% | 4q | +355.7%+$1.2M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.5M | 36,366 | 0.00% | 21q | +1.5%+$21.5K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.2M | 29,743 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.9%+$22.4K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.2M | 28,635 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sovran Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 28,254 | 0.09% | 7q | +5.2%+$58.2K |
| World Investment Advisors | $1.2M | 31,348 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $944.2K | 23,017 | 0.00% | 11q | +7.1%+$62.7K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $560.1K | 13,653 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.4%-$8.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $520.6K | 12,691 | 0.00% | 2q | +1269000.0%+$520.6K |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | $485.8K | 11,843 | 0.01% | 4q | -3.8%-$19.4K |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $473.6K | 11,546 | 0.01% | 4q | +16.9%+$68.5K |
| Williams & Novak, LLC | $424.2K | 10,341 | 0.28% | 5q | +3.1%+$12.8K |
| Beacon Capital Management, LLC | $412.7K | 10,061 | 0.06% | 2q | +18.3%+$64.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $392.1K | 9,610 | 0.00% | 6q | +126.8%+$219.2K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $389.2K | 9,487 | 0.00% | 10q | -11.2%-$49.2K |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $312.7K | 7,623 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | $303.8K | 7,406 | 0.01% | 4q | +23.3%+$57.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $283.0K | 6,899 | 0.00% | 2q | +24.2%+$55.2K |
| High Point Wealth Management, LLC | $256.1K | 6,244 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| BRIGHTON JONES LLC | $249.3K | 6,076 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $218.2K | 5,320 | 0.00% | 5q | +6.4%+$13.1K |
| Alliance Wealth Advisors, LLC | $207.9K | 5,068 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $194.6K | 4,744 | 0.00% | 4q | +174.9%+$123.8K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $59.1K | 1,440 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| EVOLUTION WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC. | $58.9K | 1,436 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $48.4K | 1,180 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $26.3K | 640 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | $21.6K | 526 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $20.1K | 490 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Private Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $15.7K | 383 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $11.7K | 285 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Regatta Research & Money Management | $10.4K | 255 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $10.3K | 251 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quest 10 Wealth Builders, Inc. | $4.7K | 115 | 0.00% | 7q | -14.2% |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $4.5K | 109 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Key Capital Management, INC | $4.3K | 104 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Raleigh Capital Management Inc. | $26 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $26.4M | 637,050 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 48 | $172.1M | 4,197,319 | 7 | 20 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $151.3M | 4,109,305 | 8 | 15 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 45 | $155.2M | 4,086,020 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 47 | $154.2M | 4,012,310 | 11 | 18 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 38 | $124.1M | 3,447,563 | 10 | 19 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 30 | $101.6M | 3,063,259 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 23 | $91.3M | 2,699,328 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 18 | $76.4M | 2,255,622 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 17 | $35.4M | 1,121,159 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 14 | $34.2M | 1,120,467 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 10 | $10.5M | 376,883 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 5 | $6.3M | 246,722 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 8 | $5.9M | 228,008 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 8 | $4.5M | 183,265 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 8 | $6.8M | 284,267 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 7 | $3.9M | 178,706 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 6 | $2.0M | 86,860 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 5 | $1.9M | 74,334 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 3 | $1.5M | 54,250 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 3 | $1.2M | 49,849 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 3 | $933.0K | 37,939 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 1 | $309.0K | 13,561 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 2 | $1.1M | 50,700 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 3 | $2.7M | 136,272 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
