1 800 FLOWERS COM CLASS A (FLWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $23.5M | 6,750,130 | 0.39% | 5q | +100.0%+$11.7M |
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | $12.4M | 3,553,230 | 2.05% | 14q | -33.7%-$6.3M |
| Newtyn Management, LLC | $12.2M | 3,500,000 | 1.52% | 5q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $5.9M | 1,693,814 | 0.00% | 8q | +1.6%+$92.9K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $5.0M | 1,423,843 | 0.00% | 31q | -20.3%-$1.3M |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $4.5M | 1,280,900 | 0.04% | 31q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $4.4M | 1,258,705 | 0.00% | 31q | +14.0%+$539.1K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.9M | 1,133,178 | 0.00% | 31q | -19.5%-$953.4K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | 1,132,088 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.4%+$433.8K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.7M | 1,056,672 | 0.00% | 9q | +7.6%+$261.0K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $3.7M | 1,050,000 | 0.01% | 7q | +2.8%+$100.9K |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | $3.6M | 1,033,166 | 0.08% | 4q | +499.3%+$3.0M |
| ING GROEP NV | $3.5M | 1,000,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $2.8M | 818,364 | 0.00% | 31q | -19.9%-$706.4K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2M | 644,725 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.2%+$27.7K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.9M | 543,272 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| MUFG Securities EMEA plc | $1.7M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 344,455 | 0.02% | 11q | -3.9%-$48.7K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.1M | 318,276 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.6%-$204.8K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $833.4K | 239,477 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.0%+$32.3K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $813.4K | 233,741 | 0.00% | 13q | +208.3%+$549.6K |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | $787.4K | 226,252 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $783.0K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $718.3K | 206,422 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $717.8K | 206,273 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.4%+$16.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $649.8K | 186,711 | 0.00% | 13q | +26.2%+$134.7K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $643.8K | 185,000 | 0.00% | 31q | -21.3%-$174.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $627.7K | 180,385 | 0.00% | 35q | +9.3%+$53.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $604.9K incl. $316.3K options CALL | 82,920 | 0.00% | 31q | -57.3%-$810.7K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $603.9K | 173,547 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.1%+$45.1K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $599.5K | 172,283 | 0.00% | 2q | +90.3%+$284.5K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $575.8K | 165,456 | 0.04% | 8q | -11.0%-$70.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $511.0K | 146,848 | 0.00% | 31q | +17.1%+$74.6K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $385.2K | 110,683 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.2%-$21.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $385.1K incl. $288.1K options CALL+PUT | 27,856 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $369.1K | 106,055 | 0.00% | 11q | -44.5%-$295.8K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $365.2K | 104,946 | 0.00% | 31q | +690.0%+$319.0K |
| Prosperity Consulting Group, LLC | $355.0K | 102,005 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $353.3K incl. $309.0K options CALL+PUT | 12,715 | 0.00% | 7q | +25.8%+$72.4K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $351.1K | 100,891 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $335.8K | 96,483 | 0.00% | 31q | -17.3%-$70.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $301.1K | 86,525 | 0.00% | 19q | -15.1%-$53.6K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $292.4K | 84,010 | 0.00% | 7q | -45.4%-$243.3K |
| Teton Advisors, LLC | $289.9K | 83,300 | 0.17% | 4q | -21.3%-$78.3K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $285.6K | 82,055 | 0.00% | 31q | -3.4%-$10.1K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $277.0K | 79,980 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $272.1K | 78,198 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $262.1K | 75,324 | 0.00% | 8q | -8.6%-$24.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $227.0K incl. $190.0K options OPT | 65,542 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $217.5K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 29q | OPTIONS |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $211.3K | 60,725 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $155.8K | 44,772 | 0.00% | 3q | -26.8%-$57.1K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $151.5K | 43,534 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| State of Wyoming | $143.7K | 41,299 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $121.5K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $121.0K | 34,649 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $114.9K | 37,810 | 0.00% | 21q | +10.8%+$11.2K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $109.7K | 31,520 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.5%+$3.7K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $100.6K | 28,913 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.7%-$2.8K |
| Jain Global LLC | $98.2K | 28,214 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $87.0K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 29q | OPTIONS |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $84.7K | 24,329 | 0.00% | 25q | +610.8%+$72.8K |
| THOMPSON DAVIS & CO., INC. | $71.3K | 20,500 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $66.1K | 18,998 | 0.00% | 31q | +111.4%+$34.8K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $65.0K | 18,682 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Connective Capital Management, LLC | $64.3K | 18,482 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $49.6K | 14,255 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $37.2K | 10,687 | 0.00% | 31q | +488.8%+$30.9K |
| PharVision Advisers, LLC | $37.2K | 10,680 | 0.70% | new | NEW |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $36.4K | 10,447 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.5% |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $36.3K | 10,436 | 0.00% | 7q | -37.4%-$21.7K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $36.1K | 10,368 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $34.8K | 10,010 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $34.1K | 9,544 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.3% |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $32.8K | 9,420 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| SUMMIT SECURITIES GROUP LLC | $30.2K | 8,665 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $29.3K | 8,415 | 0.00% | 29q | +567.9%+$24.9K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $22.4K | 6,428 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $17.0K | 5,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $14.6K | 4,190 | 0.00% | 18q | +7.8%+$1.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $12.3K | 3,525 | 0.00% | 31q | -25.3%-$4.1K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $11.5K | 3,230 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $9.0K | 2,575 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $7.5K | 2,154 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $7.2K | 2,081 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $5.6K | 1,619 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $3.5K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Private Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $3.2K | 924 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.0K | 706 | 0.00% | 30q | +3615.8%+$1.9K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.8K | 530 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | $1.8K | 516 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $1.5K | 441 | 0.00% | 8q | -42.7%-$1.1K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.3K | 374 | 0.00% | 2q | +78.1% |
| Essential Partners LLC | $1.3K | 360 | 0.00% | 2q | -75.6%-$3.9K |
| Quarry LP | $1.1K | 316 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.1K | 312 | 0.00% | 4q | -75.2%-$3.3K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $793 | 228 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $783 | 225 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Allworth Financial LP | $554 | 159 | 0.00% | 2q | +59.0% |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $525 | 151 | 0.00% | 31q | -11.7% |
Showing the largest 100 of 118 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | 2026-10-19 | Acquisition or disposal completed | filing |
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-26 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-10 | 2026-09-09 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $67.6K | 27,221 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 118 | $118.1M | 33,565,153 | 23 | 33 | 29 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 107 | $94.9M | 31,007,095 | 17 | 20 | 30 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 108 | $123.0M | 30,444,838 | 11 | 30 | 33 | 2.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 115 | $162.6M | 34,097,852 | 18 | 34 | 34 | 3.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 115 | $174.7M | 35,026,272 | 14 | 31 | 46 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 131 | $186.5M | 31,301,138 | 17 | 38 | 47 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 136 | $254.2M | 29,670,678 | 20 | 30 | 47 | 4.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 127 | $219.5M | 27,547,475 | 18 | 27 | 50 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 121 | $250.1M | 26,144,651 | 10 | 48 | 31 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 140 | $287.9M | 26,347,019 | 24 | 37 | 47 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 133 | $275.4M | 24,784,815 | 16 | 41 | 43 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 144 | $171.5M | 23,936,638 | 23 | 41 | 44 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 144 | $190.1M | 24,204,971 | 31 | 45 | 41 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 142 | $289.6M | 24,731,453 | 25 | 43 | 47 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 138 | $237.6M | 24,339,285 | 38 | 33 | 41 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 121 | $165.2M | 24,502,547 | 25 | 38 | 36 | 3.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 123 | $257.8M | 25,974,085 | 17 | 43 | 45 | 4.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 150 | $468.2M | 36,267,976 | 32 | 47 | 54 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 164 | $1.1B | 44,927,533 | 35 | 43 | 52 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 154 | $1.4B | 44,109,414 | 11 | 52 | 50 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 184 | $1.3B | 39,954,859 | 45 | 52 | 56 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 165 | $1.0B | 36,331,805 | 28 | 50 | 63 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 161 | $1.0B | 39,031,358 | 27 | 55 | 55 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 170 | $1.0B | 41,186,160 | 35 | 52 | 66 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 164 | $848.8M | 42,171,677 | 42 | 52 | 53 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 139 | $678.6M | 50,717,588 | 30 | 37 | 52 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2019 | 127 | $502.8M | 33,646,741 | 21 | 40 | 47 | 2.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 143 | $511.0M | 34,540,715 | 20 | 50 | 50 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 148 | $662.8M | 34,959,884 | 32 | 47 | 51 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 135 | $627.0M | 34,205,159 | 39 | 45 | 35 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 115 | $675.5M | 54,908,672 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0.6% |
