FREEDOM HLDG CORP NEV (FRHC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 28 quarters.
Institutions report 2,243,422 shares against 61,292,581 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $77.9M | 597,074 | 0.00% | 8q | -0.9%-$725.4K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $30.0M | 230,249 | 0.00% | 25q | +5.1%+$1.5M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $22.4M | 171,415 | 0.00% | 26q | +1.4%+$306.6K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.9M | 115,495 | 0.01% | 4q | +5.4%+$767.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $14.2M | 109,215 | 0.00% | 24q | -7.1%-$1.1M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $13.5M incl. $13.2M options CALL+PUT | 2,107 | 0.00% | 22q | -81.9%-$61.0M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $7.0M | 53,805 | 0.00% | 25q | +1.0%+$66.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $6.7M | 50,976 | 0.00% | 25q | +0.9%+$59.4K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $6.3M | 48,292 | 0.00% | 23q | +4.3%+$260.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5.8M | 43,972 | 0.00% | 23q | -29.1%-$2.4M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.6M | 42,745 | 0.00% | 26q | +6.7%+$349.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.5M incl. $5.2M options CALL+PUT | 2,131 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.2M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 23q | OPTIONS |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $5.2M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $5.0M | 38,046 | 0.00% | 7q | +76.0%+$2.1M |
| Swiss National Bank | $4.8M | 36,900 | 0.00% | 25q | +1.9%+$91.3K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $4.7M | 35,808 | 0.00% | 5q | +6.4%+$280.0K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.5M | 34,851 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.0%+$43.7K |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $4.2M | 32,362 | 0.00% | 23q | -8.8%-$407.8K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $4.1M | 31,144 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.5%+$384.6K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.6M | 27,522 | 0.00% | 13q | +22.7%+$663.3K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $3.5M | 26,449 | 0.03% | 2q | +40.4%+$993.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.4M | 26,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -56.7%-$4.4M |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $3.3M | 25,221 | 0.00% | 20q | +44.3%+$1.0M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $3.1M | 24,249 | 0.00% | 23q | +4.0%+$119.7K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $3.0M | 22,700 | 0.02% | 4q | +243.7%+$2.1M |
| Odyssean, LLC | $2.8M | 21,511 | 0.46% | 3q | +87.7%+$1.3M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.4M | 18,669 | 0.00% | 27q | +37.5%+$663.7K |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $2.3M | 17,349 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.7%+$307.3K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.2M | 16,726 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.1%+$182.7K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $2.1M | 16,463 | 0.00% | 5q | -6.1%-$139.6K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $2.0M | 15,600 | 0.00% | 24q | +9.6%+$178.4K |
| Amundi | $2.0M | 15,449 | 0.00% | 6q | -2.0%-$41.8K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $2.0M | 15,255 | 0.00% | 10q | -5.3%-$111.7K |
| Oak Thistle LLC | $1.8M | 13,701 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.7M | 12,838 | 0.00% | 5q | +20.7%+$287.8K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.4M | 10,898 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $1.2M | 9,500 | 0.00% | 5q | -14.4%-$208.8K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $1.2M | 8,901 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.3%-$27.7K |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $1.1M | 8,806 | 0.04% | 2q | +94.1%+$557.1K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $1.1M | 8,533 | 0.01% | 5q | +5.2%+$55.2K |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $1.1M | 8,410 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $1.1M | 7,497 | 0.00% | 5q | +17.7%+$163.3K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $1.1M | 8,281 | 0.00% | 4q | +550.0%+$913.8K |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | $1.1M | 8,250 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | $1.0M | 7,693 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.9%+$18.3K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $832.3K | 6,379 | 0.00% | 9q | +334.8%+$640.9K |
| Creative Planning | $803.4K | 6,158 | 0.00% | 2q | -19.0%-$188.3K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $795.9K | 6,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ethic Inc. | $795.2K | 6,095 | 0.01% | 4q | +106.5%+$410.2K |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | $767.0K | 5,879 | 0.01% | 4q | -59.1%-$1.1M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $764.8K | 5,862 | 0.00% | 5q | +4.8%+$35.2K |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $746.7K | 5,723 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.0%-$39.7K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $682.0K | 5,228 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $671.3K | 5,145 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ARIZONA STATE RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $660.8K | 5,065 | 0.00% | 23q | +0.5%+$3.4K |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | $652.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 15q | -2.0%-$13.0K |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $634.3K | 4,862 | 0.00% | 25q | +36.0%+$167.8K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $617.4K | 4,732 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS | $587.1K | 4,500 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.2%-$13.0K |
| Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd. | $576.4K | 4,418 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $545.2K incl. $404.5K options CALL+PUT | 1,079 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $533.1K | 4,086 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.7%-$26.1K |
| Yorktown Management & Research Co Inc | $482.7K | 3,700 | 0.30% | 9q | HELD |
| WORLDQUANT MILLENNIUM ADVISORS LLC | $418.8K | 3,210 | 0.00% | 4q | -13.1%-$63.0K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO | $409.0K | 3,131 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $395.2K | 3,029 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC | $386.3K | 2,961 | 0.06% | 4q | -3.2%-$12.7K |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $385.8K | 2,957 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| XPONANCE LLC | $377.3K | 2,892 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $371.2K | 2,845 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $345.0K | 2,644 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $320.6K | 2,457 | 0.00% | 2q | +35.4%+$83.8K |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | $317.8K | 2,436 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $311.2K | 2,385 | 0.00% | 2q | -33.6%-$157.2K |
| Frec Markets, Inc. | $306.5K | 2,349 | 0.03% | 2q | +25.6%+$62.5K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $302.8K | 2,321 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $291.2K | 2,232 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.8%+$66.8K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $287.0K | 2,200 | 0.00% | 15q | +12.5%+$32.0K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $272.6K | 2,116 | 0.00% | 3q | +10.4%+$25.6K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $271.1K | 2,078 | 0.00% | 8q | +1.1%+$2.9K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $268.9K | 2,061 | 0.00% | 7q | +93.9%+$130.2K |
| CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE Co | $268.0K | 2,055 | 0.00% | 25q | +22.9%+$49.9K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $267.9K | 1,613 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $264.9K | 2,030 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $261.5K | 2,004 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | $253.6K | 1,944 | 0.08% | 2q | +31.1%+$60.1K |
| VARCOV Co. | $250.5K | 1,920 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $222.5K | 1,705 | 0.00% | 5q | +2.8%+$6.1K |
| MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | $221.7K | 1,699 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $208.5K | 1,598 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $182.7K PUT | options only | 0.00% | 15q | OPTIONS |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $163.3K | 1,252 | 0.00% | 6q | +17.7%+$24.5K |
| Nykredit A/S | $118.2K | 906 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $117.3K | 899 | 0.00% | 5q | -6.9%-$8.7K |
| FMR LLC | $109.2K | 837 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.4%-$1.6K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $83.1K | 637 | 0.00% | 15q | -2.9%-$2.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $83.0K | 643 | 0.00% | 20q | +9.5%+$7.2K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $78.0K | 598 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| KBC Group NV | $65.0K | 499 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | 13D/A | Turlov Timur R INDIVIDUAL | 64.9% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | 2026-10-23 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-19 | Ler Evgeny | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 20,000 | $3.2M ×4 |
| 2026-08-19 | Ler Evgeny | Special Advisor to CEO | Sold | 20,000 | $3.2M ×4 |
| 2026-06-04 | Yerdessov Azamat | Freedom Life Chief Exec. Ofc. | Sold | 16,800 | $2.6M ×8 |
| 2026-08-26 | Kim Valeriy | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 5,000 | $846.5K |
| 2026-08-28 | Yerdessov Azamat | Freedom Life Chief Exec. Ofc. | Sold | 3,000 | $519.9K ×2 |
| 2026-08-13 | Tukanov Renat | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | Sold | 2,700 | $408.4K |
| 2026-06-22 | Tukanov Renat | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | Sold | 1,800 | $253.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 | $4.7M | 28,021 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 150 | $322.1M | 2,243,422 | 25 | 61 | 35 | 9.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 144 | $328.5M | 2,189,835 | 36 | 43 | 32 | 3.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 124 | $308.5M | 2,363,026 | 11 | 48 | 43 | 6.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 137 | $485.7M | 2,578,634 | 34 | 45 | 36 | 8.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 121 | $333.8M | 2,154,462 | 42 | 36 | 32 | 5.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 98 | $169.3M | 1,214,123 | 29 | 33 | 14 | 5.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 74 | $129.3M | 878,947 | 14 | 30 | 13 | 11.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 63 | $66.0M | 583,428 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 16.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 57 | $63.1M | 568,163 | 15 | 20 | 13 | 32.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 54 | $67.8M | 614,033 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 36.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 55 | $112.1M | 712,679 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 48.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 61 | $167.6M | 779,251 | 14 | 23 | 15 | 60.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 60 | $73.2M | 806,165 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 11.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 53 | $66.0M | 897,198 | 11 | 22 | 9 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 45 | $37.3M | 620,481 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 3.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 36 | $28.4M | 569,385 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 34 | $26.3M | 549,542 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 7.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $44.8M | 682,432 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 9.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 59 | $81.2M | 952,923 | 12 | 21 | 19 | 18.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 58 | $92.7M | 1,267,197 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 14.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 65 | $163.5M | 2,368,525 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 63 | $173.1M | 3,195,258 | 25 | 22 | 13 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 49 | $86.7M | 1,689,963 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 31 | $124.7M | 5,223,917 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 26 | $45.7M | 2,424,042 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $11.7M | 827,385 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 9 | $8.3M | 570,535 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
