DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
FIRST SEACOAST BANCORP INC COM (FSEA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 29 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$18.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $5.8M | 463,345 | 0.00% | 14q | +1.2%+$66.4K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.1M | 185,884 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.5M | 87,817 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.4M | 84,300 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.2M | 71,500 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| Flywheel Private Wealth LLC | $844.5K | 50,088 | 0.42% | 2q | HELD |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $658.4K | 39,049 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $622.7K | 36,932 | 0.00% | 8q | +70.7%+$258.0K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $612.1K | 36,290 | 0.00% | 14q | +14.3%+$76.5K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $438.4K | 26,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $419.6K | 24,890 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $370.6K | 21,982 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.6%+$2.2K |
| Pallas Capital Advisors LLC | $325.2K | 19,286 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $300.5K | 17,822 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $277.0K | 16,407 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $226.4K | 13,427 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $210.8K | 12,501 | 0.00% | 8q | -59.7%-$312.3K |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $152.9K | 9,070 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $101.2K | 6,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $10.1K | 600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BLUELINE ADVISORS LLC | $2.8K | 167 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $2.8K | 166 | 0.00% | 14q | -39.0%-$1.8K |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $506 | 30 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $185 | 11 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $101 | 6 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $34 | 2 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $122.8K | 7,121 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 26 | $18.6M | 1,223,572 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 17 | $14.8M | 1,155,870 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 16 | $14.9M | 1,128,205 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 16 | $12.6M | 1,097,970 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 17 | $12.5M | 1,098,860 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 19 | $13.7M | 1,177,312 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 18 | $11.8M | 1,176,358 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 18 | $10.6M | 1,173,282 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 17 | $10.2M | 1,140,202 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 20 | $12.0M | 1,436,746 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 24 | $11.8M | 1,534,190 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 22 | $11.7M | 1,581,791 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 21 | $12.4M | 1,543,857 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 19 | $13.1M | 1,517,571 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 13 | $4.7M | 488,654 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 10 | $4.0M | 388,501 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 8 | $4.2M | 390,663 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 8 | $4.1M | 391,144 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 9 | $3.8M | 358,733 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 10 | $3.2M | 325,101 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $2.9M | 298,293 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 9 | $2.9M | 296,463 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 11 | $2.7M | 308,572 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 11 | $2.3M | 297,217 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 11 | $1.6M | 251,973 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 13 | $2.3M | 382,150 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 13 | $4.7M | 498,232 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 11 | $4.6M | 488,317 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
