FATHOM HOLDINGS INC COM (FTHM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
Institutions report 4,463,829 shares against 33,178,880 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $739.5K | 732,186 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.3%+$9.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $518.3K incl. $19.2K options CALL | 494,187 | 0.00% | 4q | +603.5%+$444.6K |
| Vazirani Asset Management LLC | $398.2K | 394,274 | 1.96% | new | NEW |
| Veradace Capital Management LLC | $345.4K | 342,000 | 0.26% | 3q | -28.5%-$137.5K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $321.5K | 318,356 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $285.0K | 282,850 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $220.6K | 218,358 | 0.00% | 24q | -15.1%-$39.2K |
| AMG National Trust Bank | $209.7K | 207,590 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| NORTH STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $206.1K | 204,101 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $161.9K PUT | options only | 0.00% | 23q | OPTIONS |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $153.0K | 151,940 | 0.00% | 4q | +777.3%+$135.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $141.7K | 140,333 | 0.00% | 4q | +7.6%+$10.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $118.8K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $110.0K | 108,872 | 0.00% | 2q | +735.5%+$96.8K |
| Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | $99.4K | 98,453 | 0.04% | 4q | -72.9%-$267.1K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $93.2K | 92,283 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $82.3K | 81,467 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $80.5K | 79,700 | 0.00% | 17q | -46.1%-$68.8K |
| JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP | $70.6K | 69,882 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $63.4K | 62,747 | 0.00% | 4q | +234.7%+$44.4K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $48.9K | 48,414 | 0.00% | 24q | +39.7%+$13.9K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $48.8K | 48,327 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $45.7K | 58,945 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.0%-$4.5K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $44.4K | 43,922 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Aristides Capital LLC | $43.4K | 42,966 | 0.01% | 4q | -20.8%-$11.4K |
| Requisite Capital Management, LLC | $39.0K | 38,610 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $20.3K | 20,100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $16.3K | 16,096 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.7%-$3.0K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $12.6K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $12.6K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Teamwork Financial Advisors, LLC | $12.5K | 12,402 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC | $12.1K | 11,980 | 0.00% | 2q | -59.3%-$17.6K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $11.8K incl. $10.7K options CALL+PUT | 1,130 | 0.00% | 4q | -77.8%-$41.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $11.0K | 10,929 | 0.00% | 21q | +9658.0%+$10.9K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $1.9K | 1,866 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.4K | 1,370 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $1.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $928 | 919 | 0.00% | 9q | -76.9%-$3.1K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $103 | 102 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $73 | 72 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $63 | 62 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $20 | 20 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $19 | 17 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | 24q | -100.0%-$5.5K |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-01 | Material agreement entered Material agreement terminated | filing |
| 2026-08-25 | 2026-08-21 | Delisting notice | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $53.9K | 124,006 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $4.8M | 4,463,829 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 6.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $1.8M | 3,284,763 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 5.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $3.4M | 3,255,190 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $6.2M | 2,923,416 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 15.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 34 | $1.9M | 1,296,310 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 15.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 38 | $1.6M | 1,581,969 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 10.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 40 | $3.4M | 2,213,475 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 33 | $5.8M | 2,219,210 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 37 | $4.7M | 2,752,118 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 32 | $6.1M | 3,087,517 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $13.6M | 3,720,554 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 36 | $13.8M | 3,318,068 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 34 | $22.7M | 3,081,611 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 40 | $14.4M | 2,662,306 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 21.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $14.0M | 2,746,165 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 16.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 42 | $23.8M | 4,355,672 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 53 | $172.3M | 21,426,600 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 69 | $246.1M | 21,886,385 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 4.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 68 | $424.2M | 20,021,735 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 48 | $77.5M | 2,900,571 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 53 | $69.0M | 2,104,614 | 9 | 20 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 52 | $87.9M | 2,403,068 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 54 | $97.1M | 2,694,209 | 18 | 17 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 37 | $32.6M | 2,072,704 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
