FEDERATED HERMES ETF TRUST (FTRB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 11 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hills Bank & Trust Co | $140.9M | 5,613,451 | 5.99% | 9q | +97.5%+$69.5M |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $74.2M | 2,955,427 | 0.09% | 5q | +15.7%+$10.1M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $53.1M | 2,114,374 | 0.01% | 6q | +65.2%+$20.9M |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | $36.6M | 1,460,125 | 0.33% | 2q | HELD |
| Broadway Wealth Solutions, Inc. | $29.2M | 1,163,826 | 13.64% | 7q | +4.3%+$1.2M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $21.9M | 874,340 | 0.01% | 7q | +8.4%+$1.7M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $20.6M | 820,579 | 0.02% | 10q | +77.7%+$9.0M |
| Wilkerson Advisory Group LLC | $15.7M | 625,688 | 4.82% | 3q | +5.3%+$788.8K |
| Retirement Planning Group, LLC | $15.6M | 623,408 | 0.40% | 4q | -27.0%-$5.8M |
| Schneider Downs Wealth Management Advisors, LP | $14.5M | 578,474 | 1.36% | 10q | +11.3%+$1.5M |
| Platform Technology Partners | $13.9M | 554,045 | 2.27% | 9q | +15.2%+$1.8M |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $13.0M | 519,583 | 0.03% | 7q | +17.7%+$2.0M |
| GTS FINANCIAL, LLC | $12.9M | 515,702 | 9.43% | 2q | +2.9%+$370.6K |
| Allegheny Financial Group | $9.9M | 395,812 | 1.05% | 6q | +8.5%+$774.9K |
| Beaumont Financial Advisors, LLC | $8.2M | 326,633 | 0.52% | 9q | +19.1%+$1.3M |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $7.6M | 305,718 | 0.01% | 5q | +30.8%+$1.8M |
| FOCUSED ALPHA, LLC | $7.4M | 295,664 | 1.90% | 3q | -6.7%-$533.7K |
| RMR Wealth Builders | $6.5M | 258,829 | 0.41% | 8q | +10.0%+$592.1K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $5.9M | 233,990 | 0.04% | 2q | +10.5%+$556.9K |
| Quantum Portfolio Management LLC | $5.3M | 211,261 | 1.91% | 8q | +1.1%+$59.0K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $4.6M | 182,352 | 0.01% | 7q | -0.7%-$31.1K |
| Signature Equity Partners, LLC | $4.0M | 161,264 | 1.86% | 3q | -8.4%-$373.1K |
| &PARTNERS | $3.0M | 119,071 | 0.01% | 4q | +18.2%+$461.1K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $2.2M | 87,311 | 0.00% | 9q | -6.9%-$162.7K |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $2.0M | 78,398 | 0.02% | 7q | -1.1%-$21.5K |
| River Street Advisors LLC | $1.8M | 73,123 | 0.54% | 10q | +6.4%+$111.1K |
| WESBANCO BANK INC | $1.8M | 71,183 | 0.04% | 6q | +53.4%+$622.2K |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 64,932 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $1.2M | 46,514 | 0.00% | 5q | +17.4%+$172.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 45,510 | 0.00% | 2q | +130.7%+$647.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.1M | 43,303 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Prosperity Financial Group, Inc. | $1.0M | 41,479 | 0.32% | 7q | +8.3%+$79.9K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.0M | 41,088 | 0.00% | 10q | +52.3%+$354.5K |
| Betterment LLC | $827.0K | 32,957 | 0.00% | 2q | +34.0%+$209.8K |
| Petros Family Wealth, LLC | $679.6K | 27,082 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| First Citizens Financial Corp | $613.7K | 24,455 | 0.26% | 3q | +12.8%+$69.6K |
| Aurora Private Wealth, Inc. | $481.0K | 19,176 | 0.31% | 7q | -13.4%-$74.4K |
| OLD SECOND NATIONAL BANK OF AURORA | $441.2K | 17,582 | 0.08% | 10q | +20.4%+$74.8K |
| Claro Advisors Inc. | $439.2K | 17,500 | 0.05% | 9q | HELD |
| Cordgrass Capital Advisors, LLC | $428.4K | 17,072 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | $401.5K | 16,000 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| FIRST UNITED BANK & TRUST | $374.9K | 14,941 | 0.11% | 2q | +48.2%+$121.9K |
| TWIN PEAKS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $302.3K | 12,048 | 0.07% | 9q | -42.3%-$221.9K |
| Towerpoint Wealth, LLC | $302.3K | 12,045 | 0.10% | 8q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $280.7K | 11,184 | 0.00% | 5q | -26.9%-$103.1K |
| Rehmann Capital Advisory Group | $259.9K | 10,355 | 0.01% | 2q | +11.9%+$27.7K |
| Index Technologies Group LLC | $209.5K | 8,350 | 0.17% | 3q | -7.2%-$16.3K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $209.0K | 8,314 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $100.9K | 4,020 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $90.5K | 3,608 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $27.0K | 1,089 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Main Street Group, LTD | $25.1K | 1,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | 13G/A | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 10.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 | $97.3M | 4,060,658 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 52 | $546.1M | 21,761,235 | 6 | 29 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 51 | $426.1M | 16,947,393 | 8 | 26 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $307.8M | 12,124,060 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $251.8M | 9,923,013 | 4 | 20 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 42 | $247.5M | 9,861,897 | 7 | 21 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $215.6M | 8,605,890 | 8 | 19 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 34 | $188.6M | 7,640,214 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 27 | $182.2M | 7,062,498 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 18 | $76.6M | 3,092,266 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 11 | $35.5M | 1,424,083 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
