DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
EA SERIES TRUST (FTWO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$38.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $12.1M | 280,168 | 0.01% | 8q | +81.4%+$5.4M |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $9.7M | 225,075 | 0.11% | 4q | -6.4%-$664.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.1M | 70,947 | 0.00% | 11q | +15.9%+$421.3K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $3.0M | 69,514 | 0.00% | 2q | +26.9%+$640.6K |
| Inscription Capital, LLC | $1.5M | 34,204 | 0.13% | 5q | -10.7%-$176.4K |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $1.1M | 25,376 | 0.02% | 3q | +56.0%+$393.8K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.1M | 25,226 | 0.04% | 7q | +21.3%+$191.5K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $919.5K | 21,267 | 0.00% | 2q | -43.8%-$715.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $750.9K | 17,366 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC | $748.3K | 17,206 | 0.05% | 5q | -73.1%-$2.0M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $692.4K | 16,014 | 0.01% | 2q | -54.9%-$844.6K |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $647.2K | 14,968 | 0.00% | 7q | +35.4%+$169.1K |
| SHARPEPOINT LLC | $630.7K | 14,586 | 0.32% | 5q | -1.2%-$7.4K |
| Grantvest Financial Group LLC | $408.5K | 9,448 | 0.24% | 4q | -2.9%-$12.1K |
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. | $398.4K | 9,214 | 0.02% | 4q | -6.1%-$25.7K |
| UPTICK PARTNERS, LLC | $357.4K | 8,266 | 0.06% | 2q | +48.7%+$117.0K |
| Betterment LLC | $306.0K | 7,070 | 0.00% | 5q | +13.5%+$36.4K |
| Snowden Capital Advisors LLC | $221.7K | 5,128 | 0.01% | 6q | -11.3%-$28.4K |
| Trilogy Capital Inc. | $212.1K | 4,906 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $82.9K | 1,917 | 0.00% | 7q | +14.4%+$10.5K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $43.2K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Brentview Investment Management LLC | $43.2K | 1,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | $29.4K | 680 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $25.6K | 592 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Regatta Research & Money Management | $17.3K | 400 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $3.2K | 74 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $3.2K | 73 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Copia Wealth Management | $649 | 15 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $562 | 13 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 | $3.2M | 72,056 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $38.1M | 881,713 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $38.2M | 839,720 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 26 | $27.1M | 666,701 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 20 | $23.5M | 598,745 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 16 | $11.4M | 318,751 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 12 | $5.7M | 186,599 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 12 | $4.4M | 151,948 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 8 | $3.0M | 96,894 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 6 | $870.1K | 30,673 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 3 | $365.1K | 13,107 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 2 | $360.7K | 14,263 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
