DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GABELLI MULTIMEDIA (GGT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$15.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $5.3M | 1,259,092 | 0.05% | 31q | -1.3%-$68.9K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $2.7M | 638,571 | 0.01% | 4q | +3.5%+$91.6K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.8M | 432,582 | 0.26% | 7q | HELD |
| Advisory Solutions Group, LLC | $631.0K | 149,881 | 0.21% | new | FIRST |
| Live Oak Private Wealth LLC | $568.1K | 134,937 | 0.07% | 25q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $512.3K | 121,676 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $466.6K | 110,826 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.9%+$13.1K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $448.8K | 106,601 | 0.00% | 6q | +83.7%+$204.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $394.5K | 93,706 | 0.00% | 35q | +5.0%+$18.7K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $358.8K | 85,222 | 0.00% | 31q | +21.9%+$64.4K |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | $235.0K | 55,824 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $216.2K | 51,355 | 0.00% | 8q | +1.4%+$2.9K |
| Sage Capital Management, LLC | $185.2K | 44,000 | 0.07% | 3q | +7.3%+$12.6K |
| Creative Planning | $173.3K | 41,167 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | $168.0K | 39,932 | 0.01% | 3q | +15.2%+$22.1K |
| Advisory Advocates, LLC | $128.0K | 30,400 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| PMG Family Office LLC | $120.4K | 28,596 | 0.11% | 4q | +7.5%+$8.4K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $118.2K | 28,081 | 0.00% | 10q | +31.3%+$28.2K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $102.0K | 24,144 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.6% |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $101.5K | 24,100 | 0.00% | 4q | +42.6%+$30.3K |
| DECISION INVESTMENTS, INC | $98.0K | 23,270 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $97.2K | 23,082 | 0.00% | 26q | +6.8%+$6.1K |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $96.2K | 22,839 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $86.9K | 20,807 | 0.00% | 2q | +82.5%+$39.3K |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $81.0K | 19,352 | 0.00% | 31q | -15.4%-$14.8K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $67.0K | 15,918 | 0.00% | 10q | +1.7%+$1.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $54.0K | 12,836 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Institute for Wealth Management, LLC. | $52.5K | 12,482 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.1%-$2.8K |
| MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP | $52.0K | 12,361 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $50.0K | 11,878 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC/CA | $47.0K | 11,400 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $44.0K | 10,455 | 0.00% | 12q | -2.8%-$1.3K |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $43.6K | 10,367 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.7% |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | $42.1K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | $29.5K | 7,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hilton Head Capital Partners, LLC | $16.8K | 4,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $16.4K | 3,895 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $13.6K | 3,238 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $6.6K | 1,567 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $4.2K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Allied Private Wealth LLC | $4.2K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Salomon & Ludwin, LLC | $3.5K | 834 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| HM PAYSON & CO | $3.1K | 744 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| SHP Wealth Management | $1.3K | 300 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MTM Investment Management, LLC | $632 | 150 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $345 | 82 | 0.00% | 38q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2 | none filed | 0.00% | 31q | -100.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $1.2M | 290,992 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $15.7M | 3,741,550 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $13.4M | 3,402,499 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 46 | $14.3M | 3,395,528 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 47 | $19.1M | 4,438,916 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 40 | $20.8M | 5,035,034 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 46 | $23.7M | 5,121,429 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 45 | $26.6M | 5,961,134 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 44 | $30.6M | 6,207,478 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 46 | $22.0M | 4,102,804 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 40 | $19.2M | 3,386,868 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 36 | $17.8M | 3,146,761 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 45 | $18.7M | 3,181,477 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 38 | $20.2M | 3,072,684 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 42 | $15.0M | 2,655,443 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $13.8M | 2,588,298 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $19.5M | 3,115,177 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $22.6M | 3,124,117 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 43 | $29.8M | 3,230,601 | 4 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $29.6M | 3,409,785 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 43 | $32.1M | 3,510,484 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 41 | $32.1M | 2,868,861 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 35 | $25.9M | 2,711,603 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 40 | $21.6M | 2,708,211 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 34 | $16.8M | 2,591,244 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 30 | $17.5M | 2,687,232 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 31 | $15.0M | 2,764,231 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 37 | $22.3M | 2,776,965 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 40 | $39.1M | 4,809,351 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 40 | $39.6M | 4,895,752 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 43 | $41.5M | 4,970,585 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 46 | $37.1M | 5,134,973 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
