DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ISHARES INC (GHYG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$140.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $42.4M | 936,795 | 0.00% | 31q | +4.3%+$1.7M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $26.0M | 574,544 | 0.01% | 31q | -5.8%-$1.6M |
| Union Bancaire Privee, UBP SA | $15.4M | 342,279 | 0.17% | 7q | +6.8%+$979.4K |
| Allianz SE | $10.7M | 236,791 | 0.11% | 10q | -2.9%-$316.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.7M | 102,984 | 0.00% | 2q | +370.2%+$3.7M |
| Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA | $4.0M | 87,320 | 0.04% | 21q | +5.7%+$213.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $3.9M | 85,427 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.1%+$258.2K |
| New Capital Management LP | $3.8M | 84,919 | 0.88% | 5q | +1.1%+$43.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.8M | 82,971 | 0.00% | 35q | +42.7%+$1.1M |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | $2.9M | 63,369 | 0.00% | 10q | -1.4%-$40.3K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $2.3M | 50,155 | 0.00% | 26q | +3.9%+$85.3K |
| Mount Lucas Management LP | $2.2M | 48,581 | 0.78% | 14q | +2.0%+$42.9K |
| Hamrick Investment Counsel, llc | $2.2M | 47,500 | 1.43% | 3q | -2.1%-$45.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.9M | 41,688 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | $1.6M | 35,789 | 0.10% | 13q | +12.3%+$178.1K |
| Nilsine Partners, LLC | $1.5M | 32,498 | 0.10% | 13q | +2.1%+$29.9K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0M | 22,634 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.2%+$32.0K |
| Endowment Wealth Management, Inc. | $973.8K | 21,501 | 0.38% | 19q | +1.0%+$9.6K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $930.2K | 20,539 | 0.00% | 31q | +24.8%+$184.6K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $761.6K | 16,816 | 0.00% | 5q | +30.5%+$177.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $734.4K | 16,216 | 0.00% | 2q | -70.8%-$1.8M |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $694.3K | 15,331 | 0.00% | 10q | +15.4%+$92.4K |
| Strategic Financial Partners, Ltd. | $678.2K | 14,974 | 0.26% | 5q | -57.8%-$929.1K |
| Hilltop Partners LLC | $669.0K | 14,771 | 0.16% | 14q | -92.7%-$8.5M |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $494.5K | 10,922 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $493.1K | 10,888 | 0.00% | 7q | +12.7%+$55.8K |
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main | $471.6K | 10,414 | 0.00% | 6q | -59.6%-$696.2K |
| Cordoba Advisory Partners LLC | $441.3K | 9,743 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $360.0K | 7,959 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $356.9K | 7,880 | 0.00% | 2q | +10.7%+$34.6K |
| AlphaCentric Advisors LLC | $329.3K | 7,271 | 0.28% | 11q | +4.2%+$13.2K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $327.2K | 7,224 | 0.00% | 14q | -52.2%-$356.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $315.3K | 6,962 | 0.00% | 31q | -85.9%-$1.9M |
| Onyx Bridge Wealth Group LLC | $224.1K | 4,947 | 0.02% | 14q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $211.3K | 4,665 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | $204.1K | 4,538 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Luminist Capital LLC | $197.2K | 4,355 | 0.22% | 7q | HELD |
| LFA - Lugano Financial Advisors SA | $152.8K | 3,373 | 0.09% | 29q | HELD |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $151.2K | 3,338 | 0.00% | 17q | -51.9%-$163.0K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $53.7K | 1,186 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.2%-$4.2K |
| CX Institutional | $17.0K | 377 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $16.8K | 372 | 0.00% | 15q | -2.4% |
| Institute for Wealth Management, LLC. | $12.0K | 265 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $11.3K | 250 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $9.3K | 207 | 0.00% | 8q | +16.9%+$1.4K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $2.4K | 53 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1.8K | 40 | 0.00% | 12q | -96.3%-$46.8K |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $1.6K | 35 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $453 | 10 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $39 | 1 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $6.1M | 141,110 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 50 | $140.5M | 3,103,667 | 8 | 20 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $146.7M | 3,257,102 | 5 | 21 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 46 | $144.9M | 3,140,223 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $135.6M | 2,914,786 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 46 | $126.2M | 2,725,184 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 48 | $129.7M | 2,910,170 | 7 | 21 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 46 | $106.0M | 2,403,608 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 50 | $107.2M | 2,342,530 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 50 | $99.9M | 2,285,815 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 48 | $92.4M | 2,092,542 | 6 | 16 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 47 | $87.2M | 1,972,466 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 47 | $93.6M | 2,254,728 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 44 | $81.9M | 1,928,832 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 39 | $93.4M | 2,181,201 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $59.4M | 1,435,683 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 30 | $421.1M | 10,821,176 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $55.6M | 1,368,708 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 31 | $73.8M | 1,551,374 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 37 | $108.8M | 2,205,649 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 38 | $627.1M | 12,530,901 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 38 | $637.7M | 12,537,744 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 40 | $292.5M | 5,826,694 | 6 | 17 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 37 | $264.3M | 5,208,999 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 33 | $243.2M | 5,065,604 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 34 | $223.6M | 4,833,896 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 36 | $67.1M | 1,588,387 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 44 | $86.5M | 1,736,487 | 6 | 19 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 41 | $88.3M | 1,809,636 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 41 | $91.1M | 1,847,226 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 44 | $74.6M | 1,528,056 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 45 | $85.9M | 1,866,598 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
