GLOBAL E ONLINE LTD (GLBE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | $287.4M | 8,275,194 | 1.88% | 17q | +28.1%+$63.1M |
| Capital World Investors | $254.8M | 7,336,304 | 0.03% | 12q | +5.5%+$13.2M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $247.7M | 7,132,391 | 0.02% | 4q | +29.3%+$56.1M |
| DARLINGTON PARTNERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $241.8M | 6,961,820 | 10.67% | 3q | HELD |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | $186.6M incl. $35.6K options PUT | 5,372,046 | 1.27% | 6q | +2212.8%+$178.5M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $143.4M | 4,129,445 | 0.00% | 8q | +16.9%+$20.7M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $123.7M | 3,561,949 | 0.10% | 12q | +14.5%+$15.6M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $111.3M incl. $7.9M options CALL+PUT | 2,977,056 | 0.01% | 21q | -14.4%-$18.7M |
| Arohi Asset Management PTE Ltd. | $108.0M | 3,110,799 | 39.54% | 9q | -14.9%-$18.9M |
| Contour Asset Management LLC | $105.4M | 3,034,019 | 2.49% | 11q | -18.7%-$24.3M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $93.8M | 2,700,130 | 0.08% | 9q | +6.8%+$6.0M |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | $91.8M | 2,641,841 | 0.45% | 17q | +29.4%+$20.8M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $83.7M | 2,409,716 | 0.03% | new | FIRST |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $73.0M | 2,101,009 | 0.01% | 13q | +3232.4%+$70.8M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $72.9M | 2,098,803 | 0.09% | 10q | -5.3%-$4.0M |
| Spyglass Capital Management LLC | $68.0M | 1,958,379 | 3.68% | 14q | +1.1%+$715.8K |
| Keenan Capital, LLC | $67.9M | 1,955,262 | 13.43% | 9q | +4.8%+$3.1M |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. | $59.9M | 1,725,504 | 0.23% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $48.8M | 1,404,978 | 0.02% | 14q | -3.5%-$1.8M |
| Ampersand Capital Group, L.P. | $48.2M | 1,387,274 | 21.73% | 7q | +9.7%+$4.2M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $45.9M | 1,321,674 | 0.00% | 20q | +8.1%+$3.4M |
| ION Fund Management Ltd | $45.6M | 1,314,000 | 2.89% | 3q | +747.7%+$40.3M |
| NORGES BANK | $45.3M | 1,303,850 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $40.8M | 1,142,164 | 0.00% | 21q | -11.6%-$5.4M |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | $40.7M | 1,171,927 | 2.16% | 13q | +53.7%+$14.2M |
| NZS Capital, LLC | $39.8M | 1,146,508 | 1.03% | 10q | +17.1%+$5.8M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $38.1M | 1,095,953 | 0.00% | 19q | +4.8%+$1.7M |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | $38.0M | 1,095,454 | 0.10% | 15q | -39.4%-$24.7M |
| Barton Investment Management | $37.8M | 1,089,334 | 5.13% | 18q | HELD |
| Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC | $35.4M | 1,020,315 | 1.25% | 21q | -90.8%-$350.6M |
| Man Group plc | $34.4M | 991,741 | 0.05% | 20q | +25.2%+$6.9M |
| Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd. | $34.3M | 988,629 | 6.51% | 12q | +16.7%+$4.9M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $32.4M | 932,399 | 0.04% | 2q | +33.7%+$8.2M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $30.2M | 870,985 | 0.01% | 18q | +44.8%+$9.4M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | $29.8M | 858,170 | 0.65% | 3q | +150.5%+$17.9M |
| LONG WALK MANAGEMENT LP | $27.7M | 798,500 | 6.29% | new | NEW |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $27.5M | 791,792 | 0.03% | 4q | +141.9%+$16.1M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $27.4M | 788,732 | 0.00% | 21q | -13.0%-$4.1M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $26.5M incl. $26.2M options CALL+PUT | 7,244 | 0.00% | 20q | -99.5%-$5.9B |
| Arthedge Capital Management, LLC | $24.6M incl. $4.9M options CALL | 568,338 | 15.32% | 21q | -11.7%-$3.3M |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | $24.5M | 705,000 | 0.16% | 16q | -21.2%-$6.6M |
| BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $23.8M | 685,480 | 4.76% | 10q | -51.0%-$24.8M |
| UBS Group AG | $23.0M incl. $451.5K options CALL | 648,152 | 0.00% | 21q | -48.4%-$21.6M |
| Ibex Investors LLC | $22.9M | 659,397 | 11.80% | 2q | +55.2%+$8.1M |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | $22.0M | 633,327 | 0.78% | 5q | +15.8%+$3.0M |
| Whitebark Investors LP | $20.7M | 595,432 | 15.97% | 7q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $20.2M | 580,221 | 0.00% | 13q | +447.1%+$16.5M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $20.0M | 576,037 | 0.02% | 7q | -14.4%-$3.4M |
| Ararat Capital Management LP | $18.1M | 519,947 | 8.46% | 3q | +23.6%+$3.4M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $17.2M | 496,602 | 0.02% | 20q | +60.1%+$6.5M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $16.0M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 20q | OPTIONS |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $15.9M | 459,100 | 0.02% | 2q | +419.8%+$12.9M |
| ING GROEP NV | $13.8M | 397,000 | 0.07% | 7q | -34.5%-$7.3M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $13.0M | 375,545 | 0.00% | 7q | +52.1%+$4.5M |
| Bienville Capital Management, LLC | $13.0M | 374,935 | 1.74% | new | NEW |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | $12.6M | 359,054 | 0.01% | 4q | +102.7%+$6.4M |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $12.3M | 353,422 | 0.01% | 17q | -3.1%-$396.5K |
| Shannon River Fund Management LLC | $12.3M | 353,200 | 1.09% | new | NEW |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $12.0M | 345,170 | 0.06% | 17q | HELD |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | $11.8M | 340,500 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | $11.2M | 323,202 | 0.17% | 21q | -6.1%-$732.8K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $10.7M | 309,141 | 0.00% | 20q | -6.4%-$739.0K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $10.7M | 307,906 | 0.00% | 21q | +3.0%+$311.2K |
| Abdiel Capital Advisors, LP | $10.5M | 301,647 | 20.22% | 20q | -4.1%-$450.4K |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | $10.0M | 287,790 | 0.11% | 7q | +5.4%+$512.6K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $9.1M | 262,147 | 0.00% | 7q | -12.8%-$1.3M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $8.8M | 253,100 | 0.01% | 2q | -8.3%-$791.8K |
| Waterloo Capital, L.P. | $8.5M | 243,565 | 0.48% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $8.4M | 241,917 | 0.00% | 12q | +4.5%+$363.7K |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $8.2M | 235,236 | 0.06% | 21q | +38.9%+$2.3M |
| Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd. | $7.9M | 227,644 | 0.85% | 2q | +6.8%+$505.0K |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $7.7M | 222,488 | 0.00% | 17q | -5.7%-$470.6K |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. | $7.7M | 222,488 | 0.10% | 18q | -5.7%-$470.6K |
| Swiss National Bank | $7.7M | 222,100 | 0.00% | 12q | +1.9%+$142.4K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $7.6M | 220,282 | 0.00% | 2q | +111.1%+$4.0M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.4M incl. $347.3K options CALL | 202,657 | 0.00% | 19q | +114.2%+$3.9M |
| DEEPWATER ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.3M | 211,067 | 3.33% | 6q | +46.4%+$2.3M |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP | $7.3M | 210,209 | 3.63% | 6q | HELD |
| Pier Capital, LLC | $7.0M | 200,364 | 0.92% | 3q | +1.7%+$117.5K |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.5M | 188,155 | 0.01% | 6q | +90.5%+$3.1M |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | $6.1M | 174,989 | 0.02% | 13q | +38.0%+$1.7M |
| Summit Creek Advisors LLC | $6.0M | 172,011 | 2.03% | 9q | -34.1%-$3.1M |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | $6.0M | 171,521 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $5.4M | 156,351 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $5.3M | 151,750 | 0.00% | 20q | +265.4%+$3.8M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $5.3M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 20q | OPTIONS |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $5.1M | 147,421 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $5.1M | 146,134 | 0.05% | 14q | +41.1%+$1.5M |
| USS Investment Management Ltd | $5.0M | 143,995 | 0.02% | 7q | +136.5%+$2.9M |
| New Insight Wealth Advisors | $4.8M | 139,517 | 1.43% | 6q | HELD |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $4.5M | 129,590 | 0.01% | 18q | +118.0%+$2.4M |
| FMR LLC | $4.4M | 127,516 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $4.4M | 127,387 | 0.29% | 7q | -13.6%-$693.5K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $4.1M | 117,095 | 0.00% | 12q | +0.8%+$31.3K |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP | $4.0M | 115,965 | 0.02% | 4q | -69.8%-$9.3M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $4.0M | 114,663 | 0.00% | 12q | +33.8%+$1.0M |
| ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP | $3.9M | 113,000 | 0.41% | new | NEW |
| Strategic Global Advisors, LLC | $3.6M | 104,970 | 0.52% | 2q | +25.6%+$743.2K |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 102,195 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $3.5M | 102,133 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.1%+$171.8K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 13G | Wasatch Advisors LP | 5.1% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Schlachet Amir | CEO | Sold | 100,000 | $4.2M |
| 2026-08-13 | Schlachet Amir | CEO | Sold | 100,000 | $4.2M |
| 2026-08-14 | Schlachet Amir | CEO | Sold | 81,556 | $3.4M |
| 2026-07-15 | Debbi Nir | President | Sold | 82,190 | $3.2M |
| 2026-06-26 | Schlachet Amir | CEO | Sold | 58,331 | $2.1M |
| 2026-09-22 | Koren Ofer | CFO | Sold | 50,000 | $2.1M ×2 |
| 2026-08-19 | Tamari Shahar | COO | Sold | 24,999 | $1.0M |
| 2026-08-05 | Tamari Shahar | COO | Sold | 24,999 | $1.0M |
| 2026-08-18 | Schlachet Amir | CEO | Sold | 24,999 | $1.0M |
| 2026-06-26 | Tamari Shahar | COO | Sold | 28,623 | $1.0M |
| 2026-08-04 | Schlachet Amir | CEO | Sold | 24,999 | $1.0M |
| 2026-10-05 | Tamari Shahar | COO | Sold | 24,999 | $996.7K ×2 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 | $480.0M | 12,082,693 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 235 | $3.9B | 111,184,361 | 35 | 95 | 68 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 242 | $3.5B | 110,960,966 | 32 | 93 | 71 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 241 | $4.7B | 116,818,162 | 35 | 80 | 84 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 238 | $4.3B | 116,507,231 | 27 | 104 | 72 | 2.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 259 | $4.0B | 113,748,378 | 35 | 98 | 101 | 4.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 306 | $4.2B | 111,078,617 | 58 | 120 | 90 | 5.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 299 | $6.3B | 109,187,095 | 71 | 101 | 71 | 4.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 241 | $4.7B | 115,690,228 | 42 | 87 | 63 | 5.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 228 | $4.3B | 112,860,091 | 37 | 93 | 69 | 5.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 238 | $5.4B | 143,828,590 | 34 | 107 | 55 | 3.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 241 | $4.9B | 121,400,496 | 44 | 92 | 54 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 216 | $4.2B | 102,103,380 | 73 | 51 | 61 | 2.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 176 | $4.1B | 99,366,303 | 54 | 48 | 51 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 140 | $3.3B | 99,026,271 | 31 | 39 | 50 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 128 | $2.1B | 96,178,414 | 29 | 43 | 40 | 4.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 126 | $3.3B | 121,740,475 | 34 | 44 | 33 | 2.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 115 | $2.4B | 117,922,156 | 27 | 49 | 25 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 135 | $3.2B | 93,275,941 | 42 | 59 | 26 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 145 | $8.8B | 136,653,848 | 57 | 48 | 23 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 105 | $4.1B | 56,820,321 | 68 | 27 | 8 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 54 | $2.3B | 41,090,433 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
