DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
CREDIT SUISSE NASSAU BRANC (GLDI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$20.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MADDEN SECURITIES Corp | $2.7M | 18,885 | 0.74% | 5q | +50.3%+$888.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.5M | 17,695 | 0.00% | 16q | -0.6%-$15.6K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.4M | 16,818 | 0.00% | 16q | +14.2%+$293.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.8M | 12,544 | 0.00% | 16q | -12.9%-$261.7K |
| WINNACLE WEALTH LLC | $1.3M | 9,395 | 0.90% | 4q | +16.5%+$187.2K |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | $1.3M | 9,281 | 0.03% | 12q | -14.6%-$223.0K |
| Split Rock Private Trading & Wealth Management, LLC | $992.9K | 7,064 | 0.68% | 2q | +23.3%+$187.6K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $992.3K | 7,060 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.0%+$38.4K |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC | $939.6K | 6,685 | 0.03% | 2q | +114.4%+$501.3K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $766.3K | 5,452 | 0.01% | 2q | +57.0%+$278.1K |
| DOVER ADVISORS, LLC | $557.4K | 3,208 | 0.23% | 7q | -8.0%-$48.5K |
| Oakmont Advisory Group, LLC | $556.6K | 3,960 | 0.47% | 3q | -20.7%-$145.0K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $492.9K | 3,507 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $452.4K | 3,219 | 0.11% | 3q | +13.9%+$55.1K |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $439.5K | 3,127 | 0.01% | 6q | +58.5%+$162.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $405.3K | 2,884 | 0.00% | 3q | -77.0%-$1.4M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $377.0K | 2,688 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Oasis Advisors, LLC | $350.1K | 2,491 | 0.23% | 3q | -98.1%-$18.5M |
| DECISION INVESTMENTS, INC | $288.3K | 2,051 | 0.26% | 3q | +55.3%+$102.6K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $256.6K | 1,826 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HB Wealth Management, LLC | $247.4K | 1,760 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $120.2K | 855 | 0.00% | 2q | +9400.0%+$118.9K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $77.6K | 552 | 0.00% | 2q | +22.7%+$14.3K |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | $38.7K | 275 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $29.9K | 213 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $20.4K | 145 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $16.2K | 115 | 0.00% | 4q | -15.4%-$3.0K |
| Capital Analysts, LLC | $16.0K | 114 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Aventura Private Wealth, LLC | $15.3K | 109 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $10.3K | 73 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $143 | 1 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $141 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $123 | 1 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $8.8M | 62,637 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 33 | $20.4M | 144,054 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $50.5M | 296,184 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 31 | $21.2M | 121,904 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 26 | $17.5M | 104,358 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 20 | $13.3M | 75,632 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 9.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 19 | $12.1M | 75,062 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 24 | $10.9M | 70,937 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 18 | $8.8M | 56,589 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 17 | $8.9M | 60,532 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 19 | $11.2M | 74,998 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 21 | $13.8M | 95,295 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 20 | $10.7M | 79,795 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 20 | $13.1M | 93,492 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 24 | $20.6M | 139,286 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $32.7M | 222,043 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $1.1B | 7,775,486 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 36 | $2.5B | 315,110,802 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 29 | $2.4B | 277,229,210 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 30 | $2.0B | 238,790,679 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 22 | $1.9B | 222,160,689 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 22 | $1.6B | 187,862,572 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 23 | $1.6B | 189,015,670 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 21 | $1.3B | 136,309,250 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 19 | $1.8B | 183,891,257 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 19 | $803.6M | 81,190,050 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $198.6M | 21,894,206 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 14 | $319.6M | 35,284,482 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 12 | $315.3M | 35,230,515 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 13 | $306.0M | 34,189,238 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 15 | $302.7M | 35,273,670 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 16 | $239.2M | 28,072,069 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
