DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ETF SER SOLUTIONS (GOAU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$30.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stegent Equity Advisors, Inc. | $4.7M | 126,152 | 3.36% | 16q | -2.8%-$135.9K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $3.2M | 85,465 | 0.00% | 16q | +5.1%+$154.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $2.9M | 78,836 | 0.00% | 7q | +23.1%+$550.6K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.9M | 78,480 | 0.00% | 8q | +114.0%+$1.6M |
| Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC | $2.4M | 63,636 | 1.18% | 7q | +6.3%+$139.3K |
| WBI INVESTMENTS, LLC | $2.3M | 60,864 | 0.56% | 2q | +17.7%+$340.1K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.8M | 48,501 | 0.00% | 29q | -34.7%-$956.7K |
| Empire Financial Management Company, LLC | $1.7M | 44,845 | 0.66% | 14q | HELD |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $1.2M | 31,712 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $932.0K | 25,060 | 0.00% | 13q | +12.1%+$100.4K |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $893.9K | 24,037 | 0.01% | 11q | +13.8%+$108.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $863.5K | 23,218 | 0.00% | 26q | +6.8%+$54.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $637.4K | 17,140 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $551.6K | 14,831 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $536.1K | 14,415 | 0.00% | 7q | +84.7%+$245.8K |
| Tradition Wealth Management, LLC | $422.4K | 11,359 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| AlphaStar Capital Management, LLC | $405.4K | 10,900 | 0.03% | 24q | HELD |
| HBW ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | $282.1K | 7,585 | 0.03% | 4q | -64.3%-$508.4K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $264.3K | 7,108 | 0.00% | 4q | +47.5%+$85.2K |
| Lifetime Wealth Management P.C. | $255.1K | 6,860 | 0.15% | 3q | -5.8%-$15.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $242.4K | 6,518 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $241.7K | 6,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $241.7K | 6,500 | 0.05% | 21q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $232.1K | 6,242 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | $221.9K | 5,972 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $137.0K | 3,676 | 0.00% | 27q | +28.4%+$30.3K |
| Regatta Research & Money Management | $64.7K | 1,741 | 0.06% | new | FIRST |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $58.4K | 1,570 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $54.7K | 1,471 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $50.0K | 1,345 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $37.2K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. | $22.1K | 595 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $18.6K | 501 | 0.00% | 23q | -2.0% |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $18.6K | 500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Allworth Financial LP | $17.9K | 481 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $16.8K | 451 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $13.0K | 350 | 0.00% | 5q | -80.3%-$52.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $11.5K | 308 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $4.7K | 128 | 0.00% | 6q | +236.8%+$3.3K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $3.1K | 84 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.9K | 77 | 0.00% | 5q | -98.1%-$150.9K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $1.9K | 51 | 0.00% | 2q | -58.9%-$2.7K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $744 | 20 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $483 | 13 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $7 | none filed | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $7.3M | 168,396 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $30.8M | 827,098 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $37.7M | 823,399 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 3.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 44 | $28.8M | 670,739 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $31.8M | 792,224 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 40 | $19.4M | 661,234 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 32 | $15.9M | 643,851 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 33 | $13.9M | 734,453 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 32 | $13.6M | 638,980 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 31 | $17.4M | 750,856 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 32 | $14.4M | 805,765 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 38 | $18.8M | 1,107,830 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $14.6M | 981,181 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 35 | $20.1M | 1,219,185 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 32 | $12.6M | 700,587 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 30 | $10.4M | 670,452 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $9.8M | 768,560 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 23 | $6.5M | 448,372 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 28 | $9.3M | 447,375 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $5.7M | 306,542 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 29 | $67.2M | 4,155,661 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 27 | $82.4M | 4,306,559 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 25 | $77.0M | 4,135,015 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 29 | $12.1M | 607,869 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 25 | $21.0M | 940,372 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 17 | $16.7M | 802,917 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $6.6M | 538,829 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 15 | $6.0M | 343,490 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 12 | $2.3M | 150,001 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 9 | $3.3M | 237,240 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 8 | $2.0M | 154,748 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 8 | $1.9M | 168,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
