DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
TIDAL TRUST II (GOOY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 13 quarters.
35
Reporting holders
$50.7M
Reported value
0.5%
Calls
1.2%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tidal Investments LLC | $41.5M | 3,124,126 | 0.07% | 10q | -6.0%-$2.6M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.1M | 160,998 | 0.00% | 2q | +117.3%+$1.2M |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | $831.0K | 62,612 | 0.04% | 3q | -14.9%-$145.2K |
| Cavalier Investments, LLC | $822.7K | 61,999 | 0.03% | 7q | +34.3%+$210.1K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $717.6K | 54,078 | 0.01% | 3q | +121.6%+$393.8K |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $593.5K incl. $349.0K options CALL+PUT | 18,424 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $545.4K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | $449.4K | 33,868 | 0.02% | 9q | +3.3%+$14.2K |
| ZEGA Investments, LLC | $409.2K | 30,837 | 0.04% | 4q | -8.0%-$35.5K |
| Confluence Wealth Services, Inc. | $398.1K | 30,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $370.0K | 27,882 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $296.0K | 22,472 | 0.00% | 2q | +1174.6%+$272.7K |
| Garden State Investment Advisory Services LLC | $233.0K | 17,557 | 0.04% | 9q | +3.4%+$7.7K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $231.8K | 17,469 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $191.0K | 14,017 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $181.2K | 13,652 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $168.3K | 12,680 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $165.8K | 12,493 | 0.01% | 7q | -35.7%-$92.1K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $153.0K | 11,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $149.3K | 11,249 | 0.00% | 2q | +327.7%+$114.4K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $75.6K | 5,696 | 0.00% | 5q | +13.1%+$8.8K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $53.0K | 3,992 | 0.00% | 5q | +33.4%+$13.3K |
| Kings Path Partners LLC | $13.3K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +900.0%+$11.9K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $10.3K | 776 | 0.00% | 5q | +13.3%+$1.2K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $6.2K | 467 | 0.00% | 3q | -22.8%-$1.8K |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $5.0K | 380 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARK SHEPTOFF FINANCIAL PLANNING, LLC | $2.7K | 200 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Quent Capital, LLC | $2.7K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.0K | 180 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.5% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.5K | 112 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NFSG Corp | $703 | 53 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $691 | 52 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $358 | 27 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $27 | 2 | 0.00% | 3q | -92.9% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $6 | none filed | 0.00% | 11q | -100.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $1.4M | 119,368 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 35 | $50.7M | 3,751,150 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $47.9M | 3,751,498 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 26 | $88.3M | 6,071,395 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 24 | $95.3M | 6,700,043 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 17 | $86.6M | 7,079,865 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 18 | $67.9M | 5,728,814 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 15 | $70.9M | 4,779,311 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 12 | $32.7M | 2,111,546 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 10 | $26.4M | 1,434,505 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 9 | $9.0M | 520,678 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 7 | $542.6K | 29,844 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 5 | $1.4M | 70,468 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
