HYPERSCALE DATA INC (GPUS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.6M | 18,448,152 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.6%-$70.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $613.1K | 4,355,558 | 0.00% | 4q | +16.6%+$87.5K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $546.5K | 3,884,244 | 0.00% | 7q | +250.4%+$390.5K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $362.1K | 2,568,413 | 0.00% | 2q | +30.0%+$83.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $266.0K | 1,886,373 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.4%-$12.4K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $260.6K | 1,852,200 | 0.00% | 3q | +19.9%+$43.2K |
| PEAK6 LLC | $216.7K | 1,539,939 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $132.3K | 940,329 | 0.00% | 3q | +27.5%+$28.5K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $56.8K | 403,693 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.5%-$19.4K |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC | $28.1K | 200,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $26.7K | 189,850 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Simplicity Wealth,LLC | $26.0K | 184,690 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $19.9K | 141,073 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $19.4K | 138,210 | 0.00% | 4q | +236.9%+$13.7K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $15.4K | 109,669 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $15.4K | 109,574 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Grant Private Wealth Management Inc | $11.3K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $9.4K | 67,121 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $7.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -60.0%-$10.6K |
| W.G. Shaheen & Associates DBA Whitney & Co | $7.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +66.7%+$2.8K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $7.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $6.9K | 48,883 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GRIFFIN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | $6.3K | 45,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $5.8K | 41,420 | 0.00% | 7q | +633.4%+$5.0K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $5.3K | 38,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $4.9K | 35,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | $4.8K | 34,051 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.7K | 33,564 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Precision Wealth Strategies, LLC | $4.6K | 32,375 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Gilbert & Cook, Inc. | $4.2K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hurley Capital, LLC | $4.0K | 28,587 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TrustBank | $3.7K | 26,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Redwood Family Wealth LLC | $3.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $3.3K | 23,587 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $3.0K | 21,529 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.0K | 21,107 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Capstone Financial Advisors, Inc. | $2.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| M1 Capital Management LLC | $2.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Cypress Capital Group | $2.7K | 19,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | $2.6K | 18,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.5K | 18,033 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SFMG, LLC | $2.1K | 15,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IRON Financial LLC | $2.1K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HORAN Wealth, LLC | $1.7K | 12,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $1.4K | 10,020 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.4K | 10,005 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PARSONS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/RI | $1.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Keystone Financial Group | $1.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Detalus Advisors, LLC | $1.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HUB Investment Partners, LLC | $1.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LCM Capital Management Inc | $1.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Aventura Private Wealth, LLC | $1.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Elite Life Management LLC | $1.2K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $827 | 5,913 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.5% |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $211 | 1,496 | 0.00% | 3q | +405.4% |
| Bogart Wealth, LLC | $14 | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $1 | 5 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 13D/A | AULT MILTON C III INDIVIDUALwith 4 co-filers | 64.1% |
| 2026-09-28 | 13D/A | AULT MILTON C III INDIVIDUALwith 4 co-filers | 60.8% |
| 2026-09-17 | 13G | SJC Lending, LLCwith 1 co-filers | 5.5% |
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-10 | Issuer tender, amended | itself | - | filing |
| 2026-06-09 | Issuer tender, amended | itself | - | filing |
| 2026-05-29 | Issuer tender, amended | itself | - | filing |
| 2026-05-26 | Issuer tender offer | itself | - | filing |
| 2026-05-15 | Tender offer communication | itself | - | filing |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | 2026-10-13 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-30 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-08-20 | 2026-08-20 | Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | AULT MILTON C III | Executive Chairman | Bought | 10,311,874 | $5.1M ×2 |
| 2026-09-04 | AULT MILTON C III | Executive Chairman | Bought | 2,110,491 | $399.4K ×2 |
| 2026-09-04 | AULT MILTON C III | Executive Chairman | Bought | 2,110,491 | $399.4K ×2 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $19.6K | 118,842 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 57 | $5.3M | 37,968,363 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 30 | $4.7M | 31,471,211 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 24 | $5.9M | 31,853,482 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 13 | $301.0K | 663,874 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 9 | $134.5K | 96,031 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 5 | $62.3K | 27,935 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 8 | $149.2K | 30,698 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 10 | $119.6K | 520,361 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 14 | $202.0K | 702,472 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 12 | $93.1K | 245,944 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 1 | $2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
